Sold2018Vasco da Conceicao Protection Social Realist SculptureConceição, Vasco Pereira da, (Portuguese 1914-1992), Protection, social-realist allegorical sculpture, 1967, cast bronze, raised on a dark plinth, makers mark on base, overall: 19 x 6.25 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vasco da Conceicao Portuguese Sculptor "Protection"Artistda Conceicao, Vasco Pereira (Portuguese 1914-1992) Title Protection Date 1967 Medium cast bronze with brownish black patina Dimensions 18 inches tall, not including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Maria Elena Viera da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Untitled Cityscape", color lithograph, depicts+Maria Elena Viera da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Untitled Cityscape", color lithograph, depicts abstracted assemblage of city streets and buildings arranged in square grid, signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viera Da Silva, Portuguese 1908-1992 Silkscreen #50/260Viera Da Silva, Portuguese 1908-1992 Silkscreen #50/260. Abstract Street Scene. Size: 9.5x12 image, 21.25x24 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vasco Pereira da Conceicao, large bronze sculptureVasco Pereira da Conceicao, large bronze sculpture, Vasco Pereira da Conceicao, (Portuguese, 1914-1992), "Adormecida", 1961, bronze with black patina on marble base, stamp signed "V.P.C." and dated onSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Attributed to Joao Cristino da SilvaAttributed to Joao Cristino da Silva (Portuguese, 1829-1877), Village Street Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, sight: 26"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Joao da Silva Bronze Goat BookendsPair Joao da Silva (Portuguese 1880-1960) Bookends cast in the form of two goats butting heads, bronze with greenish black patination, signed. Dimensions: 6.75 x 6.5 x 3.25 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019VASCO PEREIRA DA CONCEICAO BRONZE SIGNEDVasco Pereira da Conceicao (Portuguese, 1914-1992) A bronze sculpture titled "Esperanca", signed to foot. Resting on black marble base. Ht: 11.5" Wd: 2.5" Dpth: 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Da Silva 1908-1992 Abstract Gouache PaintingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992). Abstract gouache painting on paper. Artist signature, lower right. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. Work Size: 21.5 x 17 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva, Abstract CompositionMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (Portuguese-French, 1908-1992). Screen print depicting an abstract composition with black lines on textured white paper. Open edition. Signed at bottom right "Vieira da SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Palissy Caidas Da Rainha Majolica Lobster PlateVintage Portuguese Palissy Caidas Da Rainha Majolica Lobster Plate. Mid 20th Century Diameter 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pan American Airways 1940's English to Portuguese TravePan American Airways English to Portuguese travelers dictionary. Item not dated. By research online, appears to be circa 1940's. See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Large Portuguese Silver Charger, Ourivesaria da* A Large Portuguese Silver Charger Ourivesaria da Guia, Lisbon, Late 19th/Early 20th Century having allover repousse decoration worked to show various Gothic architectural scenes and maritime scenes,See Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva 7 1/4” x 10 1/2” Mixed media on paperboard Attributed to : Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.ViSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521882 REVISTA da EXPOSICIAO ANTHROPOLOGICA BRAZILEIRA antique BRAZIL ILLUSTRATED$160
2 days LeftJasper521801 BRAZIL Commerce & Products of Portuguese Colonies in South America antique$440
6 days LeftRbfineartsVintage Japanese Kano Momoyama Namban (Portuguese Visitors Arriving In Japan)$50(3 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)19th Century Eight-Drawer Portuguese Baroque Style Library Hall Table$50(1 bid)
129 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,See Sold Price
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CINNABAR LACQUER CARVED PLATE. THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI GILT$550
111 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red-glazed bowl with gilded lotus flowers with "Da ming Wan Li Nian Zhi" mark, probablySee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceOdi Copper Bowls Portuguese Catapalana$34(4 bids)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HousePortuguese Army WWII era P-08 Luger Flap Holster (MPL)$85(11 bids)