Sold2020DIM (Joubert et Petit) (1914-1940) Chest of drawersChest of Drawers in marquetry of bakelite, Indian rosewood and blonde makassar ebony with hardware in silvered bronze. Made in France c. 1925. Measures 38" H x 49" W x 18.5". 4594 Please review all phSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIM Joubert et Petit (1914-1940) Pair of Club ChairsA pair of rosewood art deco chairs designed by DIM (Joubert et Petit). Made in France c. 1935 Decoration Interieure Modernes (DIM) They measure approx 30" H x 28" W x 34" D. Front seat cushion is 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART DECO WRITING DESK BY DIMA French Art Deco metal mounted writing desk by DIM (Joubert et Petit) circa 1930. Ht: 29.75" Wd: 57.5" Dpth: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023DIM by Joubert & Petit Art Deco Leather ArmchairsA pair of French Art Deco designer side chairs designed circa 1925 by Rene Joubert (1878-1931) and Philippe Petit (1900-1945) for DIM (Decoration Interieure et Moderne, Paris). Moderne lounge chairs pSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIM Jubert et Petit French Art Deco Club ChairsPair of DIM (Jubert et Petit) club chairs. Lateral mahogany veneer on oak frames. Stepped design bottom edge. Upholstered in white leather. Made in France circa 1925. Signed DIM on base. Purchased froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Virion for Boue et Petit, Vase with lizardCharles Virion for Boue et Petit Vase with lizard France, c. 1900glazed stoneware 10.5 h x 6.5 w x 6.125 d in (27 x 17 x 16 cm) Incised signature to lower body 'Ch. Virion' and impressed manufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis XVI style parquetry petit commodeAntique Louis XVI style parquetry petit commode, 19th c., France, rose breche marble, brass-fluted inlaid serpentine case, gilt bronze fittings, the shaped stone top with serpentine front edge, on conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Northern European petit commodesPair Northern European petit commodes, Early 19th c., mahogany veneer with oak secondary, the rectangular top above two long drawers set with brass pulls, on tapering legs, 27.5"h x 32.25"w x 17"d ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice pair Biedermeier style petit commodesNice pair Biedermeier style petit commodes, 19th/20th c., ebony trim and stringing, inlaid escutcheons, on tapering legs, unmarked, 31"h x 19"w x 13.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest" signed etchingPablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest with His Model, Anemones and Small Torso (Sculpteur au repos avec son modele, anemones et petit torse)" etching on laid paper, from the Vollard Suite 1933, published 19See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePOTICHE balustre à décor de perroquets sur leur perchoirPorcelaine et émaux de la famille roseH. 27 cmSauts d'émail et petit éclat en partie basseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHA-IRECHA-IRE en grès brun, à large panse et petit col droit, la glaçure mêlant des dégradés de chocolat, brun ambré, miel et jaune pâle, coulant vers la base en itokSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAISTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS BAGUE SAPHIR ENTOURAGE Elle est ornée d'un saphir ovale en châton à griffes dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant. Monture en or jaune 18K et petits diamanSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIE LUCIE NESSI-VALTATProperty of Audrey Colflesh MARIE LUCIE NESSI-VALTAT (1910-1993) Agave et Petits Voiliers Signed Nessi (lower right) Oil on canvas Framed 23 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (60.3 x 62.7 cm.) Unframed 16 x 12 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE (ALBI)Coutellerie Christofle collection ALBI en métal argenté, ensemble de 8 couverts complets comprenant grands et petits couteaux, cuillères et fourchettes, 48 morceaux. English Description ChristofleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans saPierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans sa baignoire. Lithograph, 1925, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 25 on Japan for 'Maitres et petits maitres d'aujourd'hui'. Ref: BouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022OHI RACCOURCIOHI RACCOURCI en brocart de soie à fond corail à décor de feuillages, papillons et fleurs, à dominantes bleu et or kinran. (Fils tirés, usure, et petits accrocs au niveau desSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "UNE TELLE ET SON PETIT MARI"1970: pencil-signed lower right; numbered 10/75 lower left; 26 x 19 3/4 inches sheet; 29 x 22 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETIT ET DEMOUTIER nice French Bebe by Petit et Demoutier bisque porcelain socket head, fixPETIT ET DEMOUTIER nice French Bebe by Petit et Demoutier bisque porcelain socket head, fix insetblue iris-eyes, pale pink eye shadow, closed mouth with fine painted tint and outer contours, piSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946 CLIP JEEP La jeep est finement reproduite en or jaune et gris 18K. Un petit diamant dans une étoile et deux petits rubis. Signé A.COL Paris. Poids brut : 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce 1705 map of North America by Nicolas de Fer (Calif. as island)Nice example of de Fer's scarce map of North America, first published in Paris in 1693. This specimen with a 1705 date is from the 1723 edition of de Fer’s Petit et Nouveau Atlas and features laterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET SERPENT OR JAUNE Il comporte un décor d'écailles souples. La tête est rehaussée d'un saphir ovale et de petits diamants ronds. Monture en or jaune 18k etSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE SCRIBANNE de forme mouvementee en bois de placage et marqueterie, le cylindre a decor€500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE arbalete en noyer moulure ouvrant par trois tiroirs, les montants arrondis termines par des€400
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCABINET en bois laque noir rehausse de ferrures dorees ciselees, ouvrant a deux portes sur deux€2,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE SAUTEUSE en placage de palissandre, les cotes et la façade galbes, elle ouvre par trois€2,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCHINE : Petit plat creux et trois assiettes de forme chantournée en porcelaine à décor polychrome€150
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsTheophile Alexandre Steinlen - Bistoire Navrante Dun Chat Et Dun Petit Cochon Dinde$200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XIXeme siecle : Portrait de femme a la dentelle noire tenant un brin de muguet.€500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetThierry PONCELET (ne en 1946): Femme a la tête de chat. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. 68€400
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXeme siecle: Interieur de chateau. Huile sur panneau. Monogramme KDB€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE TOMBEAU en noyer moulure ouvrant par quatre tiroirs, pieds escargot. Epoque XVIIIeme siecle.€500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPETIT FAUTEUIL a dos plat en anse de panier en bois moulure et dore, les accotoirs a manchettes, les€200
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre ROUBTZOFF (Saint-Petersbourg 1884 - Tunis 1949): Manouba. Huile sur panneau. Signe et date€2,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGustave KELLER (rue Joubert, Paris) : valise de toilette en cuir noir comprenant 3 flacons a bouchon€100
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRARE COMMODE MINIATURE de style Regence en papier mache teinte bleu. Probablement un meuble de€300
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Deux Carrés en soie imprimée titrés 'Petite Vènerie' et à...€80(1 bid)
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdmond Louis DUPAIN (Bordeaux 1847 - Paris 1933): Villerville. Deux aquarelles. Signees et situees.€300