Sold2020DIM (Joubert et Petit) (1914-1940) Chest of drawersChest of Drawers in marquetry of bakelite, Indian rosewood and blonde makassar ebony with hardware in silvered bronze. Made in France c. 1925. Measures 38" H x 49" W x 18.5". 4594 Please review all phSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIM Joubert et Petit (1914-1940) Pair of Club ChairsA pair of rosewood art deco chairs designed by DIM (Joubert et Petit). Made in France c. 1935 Decoration Interieure Modernes (DIM) They measure approx 30" H x 28" W x 34" D. Front seat cushion is 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART DECO WRITING DESK BY DIMA French Art Deco metal mounted writing desk by DIM (Joubert et Petit) circa 1930. Ht: 29.75" Wd: 57.5" Dpth: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023DIM by Joubert & Petit Art Deco Leather ArmchairsA pair of French Art Deco designer side chairs designed circa 1925 by Rene Joubert (1878-1931) and Philippe Petit (1900-1945) for DIM (Decoration Interieure et Moderne, Paris). Moderne lounge chairs pSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIM Jubert et Petit French Art Deco Club ChairsPair of DIM (Jubert et Petit) club chairs. Lateral mahogany veneer on oak frames. Stepped design bottom edge. Upholstered in white leather. Made in France circa 1925. Signed DIM on base. Purchased froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese headrestPetit appui-nuque en forme de vase en bois laqué et or à décor de frise florale. Petits manques. Chine, XIXème siècle 21x11,2x11,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meuble à hauteur d’appui en placage de bois de satinMeuble à hauteur d’appui en placage de bois de satin ouvrant par deux portes latérales vitrées et une porte centrale cannée, décor peint de putti, guirlandes de laurier et guirlandes fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Virion for Boue et Petit, Vase with lizardCharles Virion for Boue et Petit Vase with lizard France, c. 1900glazed stoneware 10.5 h x 6.5 w x 6.125 d in (27 x 17 x 16 cm) Incised signature to lower body 'Ch. Virion' and impressed manufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Virion for Boue et Petit, Vase with lizardCharles Virion for Boue et Petit Vase with lizard France, c. 1900glazed stoneware 4.125 h x 6.25 w x 6 d in (10 x 16 x 15 cm) Incised signature to body 'Virion' and impressed manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Style Boulle Marquetry Tortoise Shell Inlay Meuble d'AppuiCurio cabinet. Ebonized hardwood with overhanging top with cast bronze ormolu acanthus leaf edging below with inlaid brass scroll work frieze above single glass door with cast bronze ormolu surround,See Sold Price
Sold2019Napoleon III Meuble d'AppuiThe gilt metal foliate banded marble top over a two door case inlaid with a central reserve inlaid a floral bouquet overflowing a Classical urn. 42in. (107cm) h 15in. (38cm) w 48in. (122c) lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Style Ebonized BuffetNapoleon III Style Ebonized Buffet with Ormolu and Hardstone Inlay. Single cabinet storage with three doors, the doors with hardstone inlay, ormolu mounts throughout. The meuble d'appui attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French 19th century gilt bronze mounted rosewood,A French 19th century gilt bronze mounted rosewood, bois satine and tulipwood parquetry meuble d'appui or pier cabinet probably by Maison G. Grimard With trellis inlay, the later marble top above a paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest" signed etchingPablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest with His Model, Anemones and Small Torso (Sculpteur au repos avec son modele, anemones et petit torse)" etching on laid paper, from the Vollard Suite 1933, published 19See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePOTICHE balustre à décor de perroquets sur leur perchoirPorcelaine et émaux de la famille roseH. 27 cmSauts d'émail et petit éclat en partie basseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinoiserie & Gilt Bronze Mounted Bombe CabinetContinental, 20th century, possibly earlier. A Louis XV style chinoiserie and gilt bronze mounted two door bombe cabinet or meuble d'appui having a serpentine pineapple onyx marble stepped top over aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHA-IRECHA-IRE en grès brun, à large panse et petit col droit, la glaçure mêlant des dégradés de chocolat, brun ambré, miel et jaune pâle, coulant vers la base en itokSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIM French Art Deco Marble Top Demi LuneDescription: French art deco, marble top, marquetry demi lune by DIM (Meuble Installe De'core). With original booklet. Dimensions: 35.5" x 51" x 21'See Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE JARREPETITE JARRE à paroi arrondie et petit col, en porcelaine à décor en bleu sous couverte sur fond blanc, de caractères "Su" stylisés (longévité) alternant aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese small headrestPetit appui-nuque à décor flammé de style Tang. Terre cuite vernissée à décor marbré, brun sur fond jaune. Chine, XIXème siècle. 12x6x8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIM French Art Deco Man's ChestDescription: DIM (Meuble Installe De'core) French art deco burled man's chest Dimensions: 59" x 30" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAISTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS BAGUE SAPHIR ENTOURAGE Elle est ornée d'un saphir ovale en châton à griffes dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant. Monture en or jaune 18K et petits diamanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMeuble d'appui attribué à Mathieu Befort (1816-1880), fin du XIXe s., en placage d'ébène,CHF 5,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCABINET en bois laque noir rehausse de ferrures dorees ciselees, ouvrant a deux portes sur deux€2,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE BUFFETS A HAUTEUR D'APPUI en bois noirci et marqueterie dite Boulle de laiton sur fond€1,200
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCHINE : Petit plat creux et trois assiettes de forme chantournée en porcelaine à décor polychrome€150
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsTheophile Alexandre Steinlen - Bistoire Navrante Dun Chat Et Dun Petit Cochon Dinde$200
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. GUILLAUME. Lettera autografa firmata indirizza a ‘Mon cher Ami’.€250
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XIXeme siecle : Portrait de femme a la dentelle noire tenant un brin de muguet.€500
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetThierry PONCELET (ne en 1946): Femme a la tête de chat. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. 68€400
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXeme siecle: Interieur de chateau. Huile sur panneau. Monogramme KDB€200
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPETIT FAUTEUIL a dos plat en anse de panier en bois moulure et dore, les accotoirs a manchettes, les€200
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre ROUBTZOFF (Saint-Petersbourg 1884 - Tunis 1949): Manouba. Huile sur panneau. Signe et date€2,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGustave KELLER (rue Joubert, Paris) : valise de toilette en cuir noir comprenant 3 flacons a bouchon€100
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRARE COMMODE MINIATURE de style Regence en papier mache teinte bleu. Probablement un meuble de€300
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Deux Carrés en soie imprimée titrés 'Petite Vènerie' et à...€80(1 bid)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdmond Louis DUPAIN (Bordeaux 1847 - Paris 1933): Villerville. Deux aquarelles. Signees et situees.€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar - Coffee - Tea. AA.VV. Bullettin de la Societe des etudes Coloniales et Maritimes.€250