Sold2024Dimitri Hadzi, Untitled (two works)Dimitri Hadzi Untitled (two works) 1990monoprint; woodcut 19.375 h x 12.875 w in (49 x 33 cm) 17.5 h x 30.75 w in (44 x 78 cm) Signed and dated to lower margin of one work 'D. Hadzi '90'. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER REDEIN (1912 - 1990) ABSTRCT GOUACHE 65Abstract gouache landscape. Signed and dated 65 lower right. Titled "Nocturne" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28" x W 33.25" (Sight) H 19" x W 24.5" Condition: Some rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER REDEIN (1912 - 1990) ABSTRACT O / BAbstracted oil on board. Signed lower right. Titled "Key West Landscape" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 19.5" x W 23.5" Condition: Some edge rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mariano Rodriguez, Cuban (1912 - 1990)Mariano Rodriguez, Cuban (1912 - 1990) Pen and Ink on Paper, Two Seated Women, Unsigned. Sight measures 12-1/2" H x 17-1/2" W, frame measures 19-3/4" H x 25" W. Provenance: The Former Collection of MrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lloyd Jr Sexton(1912-1990) Hawaii Seascape Oil onLloyd Jr Sexton(1912-1990) Hawaii Seascape Medium: Oil on canvas signed lower right Size: 24 " x 16" Frame Size: 27 " x 19 " Condition: Great, no visible damage seen Provenance: Estate Collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 heMariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 he recived the top honor for painting UNIDAD at the National Exhibit of Painting and Sculpture in Havana . Oil on canvas size:19"h x 15"w frame 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 heMariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 he recived the top honor for painting UNIDAD at the National Exhibit of Painting and Sculpture in Havana .Gouche on paper size:19"h x 16"w frame shiSee Sold Price
2016Henry Koerner Pastel "Portrait of a Man" 1990Koerner, Henry (Austrian/American, Western PA., 1915 - 1991), "Portrait of a Man", Pastel on Paper, Signed and Dated in pencil in lower right, 1990, 19.75 x 15.5 inches, white enameled step frame, 27.See Sold Price
Sold2020Spider Man 1990 Comics LotSpider-Man Comic Lot. Includes a Nearly Full Run of Spider Man from #1 - #98. Missing #19, #28, #51, #73, #76, #77, #91, Includes all of the McFarlane issues. This sale will be broadcast live on saleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Wolski (Poland,1907-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Jan Wolski (Polish, 1907 - 1990) NAME: Man in Sled MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 19 inches / 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Pollock, stamp sign offset lithographArtist: Jackson Pollock (American, 1912-1956) Title: - Year: 1990 Medium: offset lithograph Image Size: 12.4 x 18.9 inches Sheet Size: 27.6 x 19.7 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Man Riding Muskox, c. 1990BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Man Riding Muskox, c. 1990 stone, 7.5 x 6.25 x 3.5 in (19.1 x 15.9 x 8.9 cm unsigned Provenance A Toronto Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(10) AMAZING SPIDER-MAN KEY COMICSGREAT CONDITION - 1979 #210 PUNISHER, 1985 #19, 1986 #20 IRON MAN, 1987 #21 WEDDING KEY, #122, #293, #294, 1990 #344 KEY, 2006 NOT FOR RESALE ISSUE, 2007 #541 BACK in BLACK - VERY NICE CONDITION!See Sold Price
Sold2018Keith HARING, (1958 - 1990) 凯特•哈Keith HARING, (1958 - 1990) 凯特•哈林 -- Description : "Dancing man" -- Medium : Black marker toned paper -- Dimensions : 19 x 19 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated 88 -- EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Birdsey Town Landscape WC PaintingAlfred Birdsey,Bermuda,1912-1996 Abstract landscape depicting a man in an ox drawn wagon with buildings and structures off in the distance. Watercolor on paper, Sight 15 1/2" x 19 1/2".Frame 23" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016William Dawson (American, 1901-1990) Four Oil Pantings.William Dawson (American, 1901-1990) Four Oil Pantings. 'Dog' and 'Birds', both on paper, signed LR and dated 19-87. 'Two Horses' and 'Man on Horseback', both on board, signed LR and dated 1-9-87 andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Riba (1912-1977) Study of an Asian Man on a HorsePaul Riba (1912-1977) Study of an Asian Man on a Horse within a Landscape, Ink and pencil on paper, Signed. H: 26 1/2 W: 19 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Sacco Oil on Canvas Interior SceneLuca Sacco (Italian, 1858-1912). Oil on canvas interior scene with a man and a woman. Signed lower right. 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" (with frame 28" x 23 2/4"). Scratched and paint loss throughout, 2" verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMANN KERN ANTIQUE 19 C HUNGARIAN OIL PAINTINGAn antique 19th century genre oil painting depicting an old man with a violin and a glass of beer in an interior by Hermann Armin von Kern, Hungarian, 1838 to 1912. Signed by the artist on the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Wood Seated Reliquary Figure**Originally Listed At $500** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 1644 to 1912 CE. A hand-carved reliquary figure depicting a seated male garbed in fine vestments. The man sits upon a narrow bench whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Polychrome Wood Reliquary FigureEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 1644 to 1912 CE. A hand-carved wooden reliquary figure of an elderly man who wears distinguishing garments and sits upon an integral circular platform. The figure hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th Century Original Oil Painting "Portrait OfTitle: Portrait Of Old Man Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Traditional Size: 16" x 14" Frame Size: 21" x 19" Age: 1912 Dated Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: lower rSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsChuck Jones (1912-2002), "Ducklaration of Independence" Framed Limited Edition Sericel with Hand$350
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF KAREL BREYDEL, BATTLE SCENES WITH MEN ON HORSEBACK£300
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1990 Mike Singletary 1 Troy O, Silver Coin, NFL Man of the Year$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OCEAN LINER, MAURETANIA" BY FRED PANSING, (1844 - 1912) WATERCOLOR 9 1/2" X 19$250
21 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions European School Modernist Genre Painting Of Man Playing Accordion & Boy, Signed Illegibly$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young married couple, pastel on paper, young man in blue jacket and white shirt, young$300
300 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceNice circa 1920's iron base bench, with Man reading book in center of fancy legs, from Hudson Valley$90(2 bids)