Sold2017DIECI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy TEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (10) 22,5 cm diam. Floral decoration with rocks. Six in good conditions and four wSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNDICI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy ELEVEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (11) 23,3 cm diam. Floral decoration. Six dishes in good conditions, five withSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (3) 22,2 cm diam. In good conditions, minor wear on enamels.See Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy FOUR IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES. CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (4) 23,2 cm diam. Tobacco leaf decoration. In good conditions, minor wear on enamSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI CONCAVI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN SAUCER DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, QIANLONG PERIOD (3) 22,2 cm diam. Floral decoration. One in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Potiche in porcellana Imari decorata in oro,Potiche in porcellana Imari decorata in oro, sec.XIX h.cm.78See Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI DODICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1874ORAFO LAMBERT AND CO di forma circolare con bordo perlinato; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 6688 A VICTORIAN SET OF TWELVE SILVER DISHES, LONDON, 1874, MARKS OF LAMBERT AND CO; DEFECTS (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' - Twelve 'Zodiaco' platesPIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 2 x 21,5 x 21,5 cm - Twelve 'Zodiaco' plates 1960s Enameled and silk-screen printeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 1,00 x 22,00 x 22,00 cm (12) - Twelve ‘Strumenti musicali’ plates 1960s Enameled andSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLO,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, LATE KANGXI PERIOD 39,3 cm diam. Depicting lotus flowers decoration with a medaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO CONCAVO LOBATO IN PORCELLANA IMARI,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A VERY LARGE LOBED IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY 46,5 cm diam. With reserved decoration depicting birds, flowers and fSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARA COPPIA DI RAVIERE QUADRATE IN PORCELLANA IMARI,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A RARE PAIR OF SQUARE IMARI PORCELAIN SERVING BOWLS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (2) 22,5 cm wide Inside floral decoration, outside decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici piatti da frutta in argento sbalzato inDodici piatti da frutta in argento sbalzato in stile barocco diam.cm.20, gr.2340See Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto di diversi piatti Imari. Giappone, XIX secoloAl lotto si aggiungono due teiere, tre piattini e un coperchio (rotture)See Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO TAZZINE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA IMARI ECAFE AU LAIT, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO The exterior enamelled in a warm café au lait brown tone and inside floral sprays in the Imari tones. In quite good conditions, two dishes re-gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vasoin porcellana Imari con decorazioni floreali, coperchio con presa a cane di Pho, inizi XIX sec., cm. 63See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiDodici piatti per Martini e Rossi Porcellana decorata. Prod. Fornasetti, 1960 ca. Dieci scatole originali. Marchio del produttore, titolo e numerazione sotto la base. diam. cm 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio di piatti in porcellana Herend modelloServizio di piatti in porcellana Herend modello "Apponyi Blue" composto da: 24 piatti piani, 12 fondi, 12 frutta, 2 piatti da portata ovali e 2 tondi, cestino ovale, zuppiera con coperchio, legumiera,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina coppia di piatti in porcellana decorata diamCina coppia di piatti in porcellana decorata diam 21,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA DECORO IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, YONGZHENG PERIOD 35 cm diam. Flowers decoration. In good conditions, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rinfrescatoio in porcellana Ginori, sec.XVIIIRinfrescatoio in porcellana Ginori, sec.XVIII h.cm. 25, restauri ai maniciSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy SIX 'FAMILLE ROSE' PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (6) 22,2 cm diam. Flower decoration. Four in good conditions and two withSee Sold Price
Sold2015SERVIZIO PIATTI in porcellana Pirken Lammer biancaSERVIZIO PIATTI in porcellana Pirken Lammer bianca decorata con rose e lumeggiata in oro composto da ZUPPIERA, due SALSIERE, due INSALATIERE, RAVIERA, 2 PIATTI da portata 12 PITTI piani, 12 PIATTI fonSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersWEDGWOOD PORCELAIN IMARI PATTERN PARTIAL DESSERT SERVICE$50(3 bids)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese Imari on celadon ground plate, late Meiji (1868-1912), dia 44 cm€240
13 hrs LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsELEVEN ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI SALAD PLATESCA$200(1 bid)