Sold2024A Lega FigureFigur Lega, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Das politische und soziale Leben der Lega wird hauptsäcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mwana HitiMwana Hiti. Life and Art of the Matrilineal Bantu of Tanzania Leben und Kunst der Matrilinearen Bantu von Tansania Felix, Marc L. München: Fred Jahn (1990) ISBN: none German and English text 504 pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mwana HitiMwana Hiti Life and Art of the Matrilineal Bantu of Tanzania Leben und Kunst der Matrilinearen Bantu von Tansania Felix, Marc Leo München: Fred Jahn (1990) ISBN: none German and English Text/EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) An Der Staffelei (plate 18 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) An Der Staffelei (plate 18 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923 etching and drypoint signed and numbered 77/110 in pencil 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Literature: Cramer booksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Der Musiker (plate 23 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Der Musiker (plate 23 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923 etching and drypoint signed and numbered 73/110 in pencil 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Literature: Cramer books 2 PSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prospect des Thurms la Temple in Paris, worinnen nachProspect des Thurms la Temple in Paris, worinnen nach dem erschrecklichen Tumult der Jacobiner und des Pöbels am 10. August in welchen gegen 5000 Menschen ihr Leben verlohren und da Schloss TruilleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konv.7 Kriegsschiffe der 30er/40er Jahre (im Ork)Admiral Graf Spee, Admiral Scheer, Koenigsberg, Prinz Eugen, Scharnhorst und Flugzeugtraeger Eagle und Saratoga, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig im Ork (mit passenden Seitenstempeln) (Wiking SchifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Weber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Das VergissWeber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Das Vergiss mein nicht kindlein". Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier. Unten rechts in Bleistift monogrammiert. Auf der Rahmenrückwand betitelt. BlattgrösseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Flasche und 4 Gläser Böhmen, 19.Jh. FarblosesLot: Flasche und 4 Gläser Böhmen, 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, floraler bzw. figurativer Dekor in Mattschnitt mit Goldstaffierungen. Auf der Wandung die Inschrift "Aus guten Herzen bzw. Gedenke mein". H (See Sold Price
Sold2016Shijia rulai yinghua shiji Texte und Abbildungen zumShijia rulai yinghua shiji Texte und Abbildungen zum Leben und Wirken Buddhas in 4 Bde. Datiert 1808. Alters- und starke Gebrauchsspuren. 36x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall, Etching "The Birth"Etching on vellum paper, titled "K6 The Birth, Year 1923" by Marc Chagall. Pencil signed lower right, and pencil numbered 96/110 lower left. From the series Mein Leben, published by Paul Cassirer, BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Becher : Bayerischer Wald, 18. Jh. :Cup : Bavarian forest, 18th c. Conical wall; depiction of a couple as well as saying ''lieben ist mein leben, lieben bin ich ergeben.'' Colorless glass with polychrome enamel painting. H. 10 cm. // BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe JesuEinbände Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe Jesu sowie reichem Rocaillenfries. Frankreich oder Österreich, 18. Jh. Einbanddeckel jeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SET OF TWO BOOKS DIE RÖMISCHEN FINGERRINGE DER RHEINLANDE UND DER BENACHBARTEN GEBIETE DRFRIEDRICH HENKEL TAFELN BERLIN 1913 ESSENTIALLY A RARE CATALOG OF THE ROMAN FINGER RINGS OF THE RHINELANDS AND NEIGHBORING AREASSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND'BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, nach dem Werk von Theodor Ferdinand Hildebrandt (1804-1874), um 1830/40 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. DerMahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. Der sechsarmige und dreiköpfige Mahakala steht in pratyalidhasana. Seine flammenden Haare sind umgeben von einer Schädelkrone, der Hals von einer SSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousers€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPrince and Princess Alfons of Bavaria - a collection of approx. 670 visiting cards as of circa 1870€2,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring - a handwritten letter from Nuremberg to his wife Emmy, winter 1945/46€600
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA chastity belt, collector's replica in the style of the 16th/17th century€900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmile Pinedo (1840 - 1916) - a bronze bust of Emperor Napoleon I€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small silver-gilt and guilloché-enamelled box, 2nd half of the 20th century€800