Sold2018Domenico Calabrone Modernist Bronze SculptureCalabrone, Domenico (Brazilian, 1928-2000) modernist bronze sculpture on a wood base, measuring 9 by 2.5 inches. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2019FROM RON WOOD COLL DOMENICO CALABRONE BRAZIL,1928-2000AMAZING FROM PERSONAL COLLECTION OF RONNIE WOOD ( ROLLING STONES MEMBER) EXQUISITE BRONZE SCULPTURE FROM THE FAMOUS BRAZILIAN ARTIST DOMENICO CALABRONE SIGNED KORALNONE O43 . (BRAZIL, 1928-2000). THESee Sold Price
Sold2018Domenico Calabrone (Brazilian/Italian,1928 -2001)Tiahuanaco Astronaut. Bronze. Height 15 3/4 inches, with base 18 1/2 inches. Ruth White Gallery label on base. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazilian 1928 - 2017)"Espace" Eau-forte in three colors. 1965. 18 x 12 in. (Sight) Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition 120.Framed. 25 x 20 1/2 in. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO KORDA, Guerrillero heroico 1960, Silver gelatin ptintAlberto Korda (1928 - 2001) Guerrillero Heroico, Havana, CUBA, 1960 Silver gelatin print, printed later Image size, 30 x 20 cm. Sheet size, 40 x 30 cm. Signed, Hand signed lower right recto complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO KORDA, Guerrillero heroico 1960, Silver gelatinAlberto Korda (1928 - 2001) Guerrillero Heroico, Havana, CUBA, 1960 Silver gelatin print, printed later, Image size, 30 x 20 cm., Sheet size, 40 x 30 cm., Signed, Hand signed lower right recto, compleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Luiz Piza, (Brazilian, 1928-2017)Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017) "Composition" and "Composition" two color etchings on embossed paper pencil-signed and numbered "2/20" lower margin, former unsigned and paper embossed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Luiz Piza Untitled Etching SignedPiza, Arthur Luiz (Brazilian 1928-2017), Untitled Abstract, etching on paper, signed and numbered 35/50 in pencil at bottom, image 20.75 x 16.75 inches, matted and framed 31 x 25 inches. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Luiz Piza, (2) etchingsArthur Luiz Piza, (2) etchings, Arthur Luiz Piza, (Brazilian, 1928-2017), etching and aquatint on paper, one embossed "La Hume, Paris" lower left, each pencil signed lower right, and numbered 94/99 anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017) Title Unknown.Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017) Title Unknown. Etching with aquatint. Pencil numbered 94/99 lower left. Pencil signed "Piza" lower right. Pencil signed and dated 1073 en verso. Unframed Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur-Luiz Piza, Enclatement, 1928Arthur-Luiz Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017) Enclatement, 1928 color etching, aquatint signed lower right edition of 90 18" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Luiz Piza, abstract etchingArthur Luiz Piza, abstract etching, Arthur Luiz Piza, (Brazilian, 1928-2017), Untitled abstract, etching on paper, signed "Piza", lower right, dated "17" and marked "EA", 31"h x 24"w (sight), 40"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Arthur-Luiz Piza Mixed Media Etching 93/99This is a signed original mixed media etching by artist Arthur-Luiz Piza (Brazilian, 1928-1917). He received his first training in Sao Paulo before moving to Paris to study in 1955. He experimented inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Luiz Piza. Untitled.Piza, Arthur Luiz (Brazilian, 1928-2017). Color aquatint, etching and embossing. Signed in pencil, l.r., editioned, l.l. Sheet: 24" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur-Luiz Piza, L.A., Aquatint EtchingArtist: Arthur-Luiz Piza, Brazilian (1928 - 2017) Title: L.A. Portfolio: Gráfica Latinoamericana Year: 1970 Medium: Aquatint Etching, signed in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017)Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017) Sem Titulo, Colored engraving, Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 43/60 lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 26 1/8 x W: 36 1/4 in. H: 20 5/8 W: 29 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neville Budhai. By the Beach, watercolor(Cuban/Jamaican, 1928-2001). Watercolor on paper, 1966, signed and dated "Budhai" within the art ll, sight size: 22 x 31 in., framed. From the Estate of Betty F. Lewison, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
1202 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFR. 2001 D $10 1928-A Federal Reserve Note Cleveland D-A Block Choice PMG CU63 E$230
JG AutographsJorge Amado - Brazilian Modernist Writer - Autographed "The Miracle of the Birds" Colophon Page$25
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsIbidem. LYONS, P. Howard (1928 - 1987). N1 (June 1955) – N3...$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto 'Upsidedown Too ' 2001, Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$600
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE FACETED PURPLE CRYSTAL NECKLACE SIGNED 1928$20