Sold2018DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397 (annata completa).See Sold Price
2018DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2021Intrepido Giornale DopoguerraVITTORIO COSSIO; MAIRANI - Intrepido Giornale Dopoguerra. Editrice Universo, collezione completa dal 1945 al 1951; annate a fascicoli sciolti. Composta da: 1945, Edizione Milano, da nn. 1 a 19. BuonoSee Sold Price
Sold2020NINO CAFFEAlfedena 1908 - Pesaro 1975 Foglietti dal Lenozzo, 1970 Olio su tela, cm 35 x 25 Firmato in basso al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Nino Caffè, n° 6/2018 GBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED HAIR NIGHT PALM HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAlfred "Al" Hair (1941-1970) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida night river scene with palm tree. Signed lower right. Measures 20" x 12" on upson board & 23.5" x 16" w/ frame. Painting needs toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yonel LeboviciLampada da tavolo Metallo laccato. 1970 ca. cm 60x36x26 Literature: Esposta al Triennale Design Museum di Milano nel corso della mostra "Space Age Lights", 12 maggio - 5 settembre 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld, TV Guide cover painting, 1970Al Hirschfeld, TV Guide cover painting, 1970, Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003), "Carol Burnett", tempera on board, signed lower right, 22.35"h x 15.25"w (sight), 26"h x 19"w (frame) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Mint and Proof Set AssortmentUS Mint and Proof Set Assortment (308) sets including (173) Proof sets from (7) 1968, (26) 1969, (2) 1970, (12) 1971, (12) 1972, (8) 1973, (7) 1974, (4) 1978, (9) 1979, (8) 1980, (5) 1981, 1982, (5) 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Undici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIIIUndici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIII raffiguranti ritrattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2017Eric Sloane,Am.,Prairie Farm,oil on masoniteEric Sloane, American, Prairie Farm, oil on masonite, signed lower left, verso signed and dated 1-12-1970, titled "Prairie Farm Warren, CT" (DMAS7110) {MM} Property Title:From a Newtown Connecticut CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Rothko (1903-1970) Ink DrawingInk and wash drawing on paper, untitled abstract, attributed to Mark Rothko (1903-1970). Signed. 12 7/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Very good condition. Presently unframed to facilitate shipping.Provenance: PresuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buccellati Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceBuccellati "Parma" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service , pattern introduced 1970, incl. 12 each: dinner forks (l. 8 1/8 in.), dinner knives (l. 9 5/8 in.), dessert spoons, teaspoons, cocktail forSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSWALDO VIGAS (1923-2014) Attrib.OSWALDO VIGAS (1923-2014) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Date: ca 1970, Size: 12 ¼ x 11 in. CAV. Was a Venezuelan painter and muralist.He was born in Valencia (1923), Carabobo. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLY RIZZO RARE BLUE MIRRORED COFFEE TABLE 1950A rare blue mirrored coffee table by Willy Rizzo circa 1970. Ht: 12 1/2" Width: 52" Depth: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019ENRICO TAGLIETTI Armchair.Armchair. . Cm 78,00 x 74,00 x 74,00. Lacquered metal and teak plywood, produced by Giulio Meroni, Lissone, 1954, X Triennale. Publications: Domus num. 306, may 1955 page 12; Domus num. 294, may 1954See Sold Price
Sold2022Janis Joplin Signed & Handwritten "Mercedes Benz"Janis Joplin signed handwritten lyrics "Mercedes Benz" on her pink header/stationary. Janis Joplin (January 19, 1943 – October 4, 1970). 8 ½ x 11 Janis Joplin signed and handwritten lyricsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimi Hendrix (1942-1970), Signed 7x 3¾ Cut PaperJimi Hendrix (November 27, 1942 – September 18, 1970), 3 ½ x 7 signed cut. Signed Boldly in blue ink with inscription in top left corner ‘Stay Groovy’. Jimi Hendrix learned to play guitar as aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Varotti (1715-1780) Sant' Antonio da Padova,Olio su tela, cm. 82x100 Cornice antica. L' opera è stata riferita al pittore dal Prof. Daniele Benati.See Sold Price
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Al Que Sodomizan, plate 27 from Les Caprices de Goya (Field 77-3; M&L£350
18 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Disco€10,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlChristopher Dresser (Glasgow 1834 - Mulhouse 1904) Large cast ceramic flower vase enamelled in€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Five sliding-doors cabinet. 1940. Solid and veneered€3,000
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiovanni Battista Tiepolo Etching, Cavalier with His Horse$250
7 days LeftAzca AuctionsAN EXTREMELY RARE AND WELL-PRESERVED MEN’S OMEGA 18K YELLOW GOLD ELECTRONIC BRACELET WATCH.£6,500
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1970 Remington 1100 Combo (22" DEER & 28" MOD), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - L286275V$600(20 bids)