Sold2024Sergio ROFFO: Summer Scene - Oil PaintingSergio Roffo (American, b. 1953) oil on canvas painting depicting a summer scene with a white picket fence and flowers along a brick sidewalk in a rural setting, signed lower right. [Art: 7 1/2" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Fredrick Ballard Williams Summer Garden Scene Oil Painting on CanvasFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956). This painting features five women dancing in a clearing in what appears to be a garden on a large estate. The woman in the center of the scene is showSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Warren "Summer Day" Oil Painting on PanelBetty Warren (American 1920-1993) "Summer Day" Oil Painting on Panel. Measures approx. - 20" wide x 16" high, total with frame - 28 1/4" wide x 24 1/2" high. Betty Warren was born in 1920 in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jervis McEntee (New York 1828 - 1891), Oil / Canvas, Dated 72.Subject: Summer Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 12 x 20 inches Frame: 17 x 24 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right, dated 71 (1871) Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Adamos Manol b1900 Impressionist Oil PaintingJohn Adamos Mano ( Greek, born 1900 ). Titled : "Summer Coastal Scene". Oil painting on canvas features a seated fair skinned young maiden on a deck area with potted plants around admiring the blue ocSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUMMER SCENE OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGHOUSE IN SUMMER. SAME AS LOT #836. SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT (ILLEGIBLE). FRAMED. SIGHT VIEW 8 3/4" X 11 3/4". Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is a Two-Part Estate Sale. Pick-up for theseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hamptons NY Long Island Summer Beach Scene Original Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Image size, 12L x 8.75H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lloyd Krebs Laguna Beach Summer Seascape Signed Beach Scene Oil PaintingOil on board. Signed verso. Image size, 15L x 12H.See Sold Price
Sold2022French School, Circa 1900Summer Village Scene, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed J Tasserie Lower Left, 21 X 25.5, Gilt Wood Frame 31 X 35 X 2 Inches, Cleaned Varnish Layer, Two Small Patches On Canvas Verso, Later Frame With RuSee Sold Price
Sold2016PALMER CHRISMAN (American/Texas 1913-1984) A PAINTING,PALMER CHRISMAN (American/Texas 1913-1984) A PAINTING, "Texas River Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022WARREN T. HATHAWAY Wharf Scene PaintingWARREN T. HATHAWAY Wharf Scene Painting, oil on board, inscribed signature to lower right reads W.T. Hathaway, subject shows a foggy scene of a wharf in Rockport, Massachusetts, window measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) "THE WAYSIDE SMITHY" LANDSCAPE PAINTINGAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) "THE WAYSIDE SMITHY" LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, a summer scene featuring a dirt lane leading to a wooden-frame carriage shop with carriage to front, wagon and waSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.M. SHURTLEFF: Forest Scene - Oil PaintingFramed oil on canvas titled "A Summer Day", depicting a forest landscape, signed lower left. [Art: 12" H x 16" W; Frame: 14" H x 18 1/2" W]. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING SIGNED S. POTTER, FRAMEDA 20th century oil on canvas painting depicting a summer scene with a group of people in the fields. Signed: S. Potter on the lower right. The painting is mounted in a wood frame with cast foliate molSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Large Oil Painting Summer's End Park Scene by CaseyOld Large Oil Painting Summer's End Park Scene by Casey. On canvas with wood frame43 x 32, Image: 35 1/2 x 23 1/2 Shipping in continental US $85.00 Please ask any questions before bidding Good Luck!See Sold Price
Sold2017DON WARREN (1935-2006) TEXAS BLUEBONNETSFramed oil painting on canvas, Texas Hill Country Bluebonnets, signed lower left Don Warren (Texas, 1935-2006), sight: 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: 33"h, 45"w, 11.5lbs Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2017JERRY RUTHVEN (B. 1947) TEXAS POND SCENEFramed oil painting on canvas, Texas Pond Scene, signed lower right Ruthven (Jerry Ruthven, Texas, b. 1947), sight: 23.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 31"h, 37", 9lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Paraskevas (Born 1961) Monumental PaintingMichael Paraskevas (Born 1961) Monumental Painting Oil on Canvas. "Summer Beach Scene". Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 66" x 54". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sandi Lebron b.1949 Beach Landscape Oil PaintingSandi Lebron (20th/21st.Century America) Oil painting on canvas. Neo-impressionistic artwork depicts summer beach scene with carousel. Antique gilt frame. Signed in lower left. Canvas measures 9 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yitzhak Frenkel Beach Oil PaintingYitzhak Frenkel (Israeli, 1899-1981) also known as Alexandre (or Alexander) Frenel. Untitled oil on canvas painting depicting an energetic summer beach scene. Signed along the lower right.Sight; heighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, winter scene, Warren Kleinfelter, oil onPainting, winter scene, Warren Kleinfelter, oil on panel, figure on bridge, 17" by 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Fall Scene," oil on canvas, signed and dated "1966" L/L. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "A Texas Scene," 21ST CENTURY,JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "A Texas Scene," 21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Greenberg," titled on reverse, "A Texas Scene;" 24" x 30", framed 31" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Beach Scene," oil on linen, signed L/L. 29 1/2" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
7 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLEWIS WOODS TEEL OIL PAINTING DAVIS MTS BIG BEND TEXAS Lewis Woods Teel American, 1883 - 1960$3,600
2 hrs LeftJasper52Expressionist Oil Painting St Ives Smeaton's Pier Beach Cornwall By Linda Weir$3,400