Sold2021DONNA MARXER (1934-2019) O/C ANEMONEDimensions: H 25.75" x W 34.75" Condition: Fading to canvas. few scuffs to edges. Immortalized by the New York Times as an "artist, poet, activist, and humanist", Donna Marxer demonstrated remarkableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaioPATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaio modello Nautilus, in splendide condizioni di conservazione, quadrante nero tapiserie a righe trasversali, indici a barretta, datario a ore 3, animato da moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ), Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog)Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ) Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog) Medium: mixed media on paper Dimensions: 59 3/8 x 40 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 65 3/4 x 46 x 2 1/4 Signature: signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trouble at Hand by Donna Howell-SicklesTrouble at Hand by Donna Howell-Sickles, 44 x 30 , mixed media/oilstick on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Summer (1948-2012) BostonCOUPLE, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, 10 x 7”, hand-made custom frame 15 ½ x 12” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO DA DONNA IN ORO CARTIER TANKcassa rettangolare, quadrante con doppio fusorario con numeri romani e indici smaltati, movimento a carica manuale, bracciale in pelle con chiusura deployant in oro 18KT, con astuccio- da revisionareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Howell-Sickles | Cowboy and Cowgirl GazingArtist: Donna Howell-Sickles | b. 1949 Title: Cowboy and Cowgirl Gazing Signed l/r: Donna Howell-Sickles ©90 Media: Mixed media on paper Dimensions: 60 by 40 inches Condition: Very Good Condition detSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE INLAID ANEMONE HAND GUANYIN STANDING STATUEBRONZE INLAID ANEMONE HAND GUANYIN STANDING STATUE ; H38cm W20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Freed (1908-1984) Radiance, c. 1954William Freed (1908-1984) Radiance, c.1954 Oil on board Signed upper left, reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce Donna UP 5 Chair and UP 6 Ottoman (2)Upholstered foam Donna Up 5 lounge chair and tethered Up 6 ottoman by Gaetano Pesce for B&B Italia, ca. 1969. Underside with manufacturer's labels.See Sold Price
Sold2021DONNA HOWELL SICKLES (American/Texas b. 1949) A COWGIRLDONNA HOWELL SICKLES (American/Texas b. 1949) A COWGIRL PAINTING, "Woman, Bull, Dogs, and Horse," 1999, pastel on paper, signed and dated L/R in pencil, "Donna Howell-Sickles © 99." 44" x 30" Note: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO DA DONNA IN ORO BIANCO, ROLEXcassa in oro, quadrante blu con indici romani, ghiera in brillanti, bracciale in tessuto in oro 18kt, movimento a carica manuale, con astuccio e garanzia Diam. mm 20 WHITE GOLD LADY'S WRISTWATCH, ROLESee Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Summer (1948-2012) BostonNUDES, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, 11 x 14 ¾”, hand-made custom frame 18 x 22” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Howell-Sickles | Woman in Yellow with CrowsArtist: Donna Howell-Sickles | b. 1949 Title: Woman in Yellow with Crows Signed l/r: Donna Howell-Sickles ©91 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 58 by 48 inches Additional dimensions: 59 by 47 by 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Clair (American, b. 1939) Rio Chiquito, from theDonna Clair (American, b. 1939) Rio Chiquito, from the El Pais Norte series, 1989 oil on canvas signed Clair and dated (lower right) 31 x 47 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEDRICK STUBER (1878 - 1954): "MOONLIGHT RADIANCE"oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to plaque 20 x 24 inches; 27 1/2 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetAuthentic Erte "Radiance" Serigraph. Signed by the artist. COA included. AW$3,250
May 15Kew Auctions FLORAL RADIANCE HAND-PAINTED BOHEMIAN RUBY GLASS VASE AND GOBLETS, 19TH CENTURY£180
May 24Eldred'sPAUL GEISSLER (Germany/America, 1881-1965), “Philadephia in 1928 on South Broad Street”$100
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1931-1989 Lampada a sospensione ‘Anemone’ per Venini anni '70 -€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Fabris (Bassano del Grappa 1883 - 1952) Donna distesa Biscuit 15 x 50 x 25 cm Firmato L.€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta/lombarda del XVII secolo Donna con scimmia Olio su tela 86 x 66 cm Venetian/Lombard€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000