Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liudmila Kondakovas - "Santa Maria Della Salute"Santa Maria Della Salute by Liudmila Kondakova is a Framed, Limited Edition Serigraph on Gesso Board. Image: 36 x 24. Framed: 46 x 34. Ready to be hung and enjoyed for a lifetime.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, Santa Maria della Salute,Venetian School(19th/20th century)Santa Maria della Saluteoil on panel7 3/4 x 15 3/4in (20 x 40cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL SENET Y PEREZ (Italy/Spain, 1856-1926), View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria DellaRAFAEL SENET Y PEREZItaly/Spain, 1856-1926View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed lower left.Watercolor on paper, 8î x 15î. Framed 20î x 24î.See Sold Price
Sold2018Church of Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceFramed oil on canvas of the Church of Santa Maria della Salute in Venice with figures and gondolas in the foreground. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 29.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Iannicelli - Santa Maria della SaluteAntonio Iannicelli (Italian, b. 1952) View of Santa Maria della Salute Basilica from canal, oil on canvas. Signed lower right & verso Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 31 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Herschel Levit Santa Maria della Salute 1956 Oil PtgLevit, Herschel (American, 1912-1986), Santa Maria della Salute, 1956, oil and heavy impasto on canvas, signed and dated lower right, additionally signed and titled on reverse, 38 x 25.5 inches, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022B J Harnett; Maria Della Salute, Venice, Oil BoardB. J. Harnett (1847 - 1914); Santa Maria Della Salute with Steamship, Venice, Oil on Board signed lower left corner recto; framed. Height of art 6 1/4 inches (16 cm.) X width of art 9 1/4 inches (23.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "325/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KSigned Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KLINS,Signed illegibly. Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 35.5 inches: Frame Height: 35 inches: Frame WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : Venise Santa Maria Della SaluteClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Venise Santa Maria Della Salute, 1908. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "395/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023L. H. Meakin, "Santa Maria Della Salute, Venice"Lewis Henry Meakin (American, 1850-1917), 1886, etching on paper depicting the dome of the Salute as seen from the canal, dated and titled in plate l.l., signed in pencil l.l., remarque l.r., 12" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School (Early 20th Century), Basilica Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, Unsigned, Oil onItalian School (Early 20th Century), Basilica Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, Unsigned, Oil on Wood Panel, 7" x 9 1/2", Framed-9 1/2" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020G. Tresti (Italian, 20th Century) Santa Maria dellaG. Tresti (Italian, 20th Century) Santa Maria della Salute, Venice. Watercolor, signed lower left 10" x 16" Frame: 16.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "347/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem Grand Canal Venice Italy Scene O/C/M PaintingFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (France, 1821 - 1911) 'View of the opening of the Grand Canal in Venice with Dogana and the Church of Santa Maria della Salute.' Signed lower left. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2018A. Rodetti Venetian Canal Scene Oil on CanvasA. Rodetti (Italian, XIX) "Venetian canal scene," depicting a gondola and gondolier, other boats and Santa Maria della Salute at sunset, Venice, Italy, plaque on frame, "A. Rodetti Venetian Scene," siSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Turner The Dogana and Santa Maria Della Salute Venice Custom Framed Print$10
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING ITALIAN BASILICA SANTA MARIA DELLA COLONNA$100
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING ITALIAN BASILICA ST MARIA DELLA COLONNA$100
3 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING MOSAIC AT ST MARIA DELLA COLONNA CHURCH IN NAPLES$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750
2 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Rear of St Maria Maggiore from Views of Rome$325(2 bids)
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Primo Conti (Firenze, 1900 - Fiesole, 1988) - Folaga e gladioli (Natura morta con cacciagione), 1927€1,300
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRAMED PRINT NOSTRA SIGNORA DELLA GUARDIA IN GILTWOOD FRAME$80(3 bids)