Sold2024Doug Aitken "New Opposition" Digital C-PrintDoug Aitken (American, b. 1968), "New Opposition", Digital C-Print on Fuji Archive Crystal Paper Mounted on Perspex, 2001, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, signed in ink and numbered "65/300"See Sold Price
Sold2019Allan D'Arcangelo (American 1930 - 1998)Three Screen prints. c 1968 11 3/4 x 14 1/8'' largest. Annotations on verso. Publisher(s) unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan D'Arcangelo serigraphAllan D'Arcangelo (American 1930-1998) Untitled serigraph in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 89/100 in pencil. 29 1/2 x 23 5/8'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY Mrs. Doth operSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emmy Lou Packard "Water Tower, Mendocino" woodblockEMMY LOU PACKARD (American 1914-1998) "Water Tower, Mendocino" Woodblock. Sight: 37 3/4 x 11 5/8 inches; Frame: 45 1/4 x 18 3/4 inches. Pencil signed lower right: Packard, dated lower center: ed 1968See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Lambretta Calendars and Vintage Lambretta PaperCalendars including: (1) 1966, (1) 1968, (1) 1998. (1) 27 1/2" x 12 1/2", neon pink marked "Lambretta Club D'Italia".See Sold Price
Sold20212 Manuel Silberger lithographsManuel Silberger (American 1898-1968) 1). Industrial Scene- lithograph, 1936, signed and dated in pencil. 4 1/8 x 5 3/4'' 2). Industrial Scene- lithograph . 3 1/4 x 4 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold20222 Levon West etchingsLevon West (American 1900-1968) 1). ''Canadian Rockies''- etching, 1928, signed and numbered 13 in pencil, slightly light struck. 13 3/4 x 9 7/8''; 2). ''Islands'' (Torrington 124 iv)- etching and drySee Sold Price
Sold20212 Manuel Silberger lithographsManuel Silberger (American 1898-1968) 1). ''Refugees''- lithograph, signed and titled in pencil. 11 1/8 x 15 1/4'' 2). Tigers- lithograph, 1935, signed and dated in pencil. 6 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. American Shaving Mirror19th c. American Shaving Mirror, 1 drawer, ornate in-lay design. 22''hSee Sold Price
Sold20181997 and 1998 American 1 oz. Silver Eagles1997 and 1998 American 1 oz. Silver Eagles, graded MS69 by NGC, NGC certification #'s 1791537-169 and 1789188-040See Sold Price
Sold20201998 $1 American Silver Eagle 1oz Fine Silver1998 $1 American Silver Eagle 1oz Fine SilverSee Sold Price
Sold20171998 American 1 Oz. 0.999 Fine Silver Eagle Brilliant1998 American Silver Eagle. Weight 31.10 grams. 0.999 fine silver, 1.0000 oz. ASW. Obv Liberty Walking Towards rising sun Carrying Laurel Branch with her Arm extended Draped with a American Flag DressSee Sold Price
Sold20201998 $1 American Silver Eagle 1oz with COA1998 $1 American Silver Eagle 1oz with COASee Sold Price
Sold20191998 $1 American Silver Eagle 1oz Fine Silver1998 $1 American Silver Eagle 1oz Fine SilverSee Sold Price
Sold20181998 $1 American Silver Eagle 1oz with COA1998 $1 American Silver Eagle 1oz with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Books/Catalogs - Cut Glass CompaniesAssorted Books/Catalogs - Cut Glass Companies, (1) Boston & Sandwich Glass Co., By Robert W. Lee, 1968, (1) American Cut Glass By Warman, 1954, 1965, 1968, (1) Glass Tableware, Bowls & Vases By Jane SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Buchanan - Mirror #1Lot 114 Jerry Buchanan American (1936-1992) Mirror #1 (1978) oil on board signed verso 24 1/4 x 28 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric American - 1998 1-4Prehistoric American - 1998 1-4. Softback books all in excellent condition. Collectors strongly encourage the authors of artifact publications to learn the difference between ancient and modern made sSee Sold Price
Sold20221998 1 oz American Gold Eagle MS-69 PCGS (Error, Rev Strike-Thru)1998 1 oz American Gold Eagle MS-69 PCGS (Error, Rev Strike-Thru) SKU: 235849 Year: 1998 Grade: MS-69 Grade Service: PCGS Denomination: 50 Dollars Mint Mark: P - Philadelphia (Not Shown)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Aronson (American, b. 1958) HWY 1, 1998Ben Aronson (American, b. 1958) HWY 1, 1998 oil on board signed Aronson and dated (lower left) 7 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches. Provenance: Provenance: M B Modern, New YorkSee Sold Price