Sold2022Drei Teller Meissen. Mit durchbrochenem Rand. 1. Wahl. Verschiedene Dekore.Circa bis 25 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. Blumen-, Insekten- und Obstdekor. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Three plates Meissen. With openwork rim. 1st choicSee Sold Price
Sold2020DREI TELLER 'MEISSEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. undDREI TELLER 'MEISSEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. und früher Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, part. Goldstaffage. D. bis 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Prägenummer, part. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI TELLER MIT BLUMENMALEREIDREI TELLER MIT BLUMENMALEREI OEsterreich, Wien, Ende 18. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. D. bis 25 cm. Unterglasurblaue Bindenschildmarke, Pressnummer, zweimal Malernummer. 2 Suppen- und 1 SpeisetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drei Teller, Delft, Holland, 19Three plates, Delft, Holland, 19th century, floral painting, 2 times in blue 1 timepolychrome, yellow border, dam., Ø 35-36 cm, German Translation: Drei Teller, Delft, Holland, 19. Jh., florale MalerSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI TELLER MIT BLAUMALEREIDREI TELLER MIT BLAUMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 18./19. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. D. 19,5-23,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke (davon zweimal mit Marcolini-Stern), einmal 'Moe' fuer Johann Carl MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese cloisonné plate, circa 1900A Japanese cloisonné plate, circa 1900Gemuldeter, emaillierter Teller. Drei japanische Mandschurenkraniche auf blauem Hintergrund, von einem Ornamentenkranz umschlossen. Auf feuerroter Emaille miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Bavarian pewter chargers, 18th centuryFive Bavarian pewter chargers, 18th centuryUnterschiedlich große Zinnplatten. Dabei drei große Teller mit unterschiedlichen Marken Münchner Zinngießer sowie eine Platte mit MarkenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei ''Famille rose''-TellerDrei ''Famille rose''-Teller China, Exportware, 18. Jh. Porzellan. ''Famille rose''-Dekor in polychromer Aufglasurmalerei: reicher Blüten- und Blattwerk, partiell in Kartuschen gefasst. Zwei Teller mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Teller China, um 1900. Porzellan. Rundform. DreiTeller China, um 1900. Porzellan. Rundform. Drei polychrome Landschaftsdarstellungen in fruchtförmigen Kartuschen auf rotem Grund mit Goldbemalung. Berieben. D 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Teller China, um 1800. Porzellan. Rundform. Ein Set5 Teller China, um 1800. Porzellan. Rundform. Ein Set von drei Tellern sowie ein Set von zwei Tellern mit Päonien-Dekor in Familler rose. Haarriss. Minim bestossen. D 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20161¢ Roovers Bros. Mlle. Zita Fortune Teller MachineThis rare floor model machine features a silver haired Madame Zita fortune teller automaton who, at the crank of the handle, pulls a lever with one hand and turns to grab the dispensed fortune card wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cleveland Grandmother's Predictions Fortune Teller5 cent William Gent (Cleveland) Grandmother's Predictions Fortune Teller. Originally manufactured by William Gent Vending Co, 1929-1932. This fortune teller features original parts with original lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roovers Donkey Wonder Fortune Teller MachineA Gorski reproduction of the 1892 original by Roovers Brothers. Features a Donkey automaton with a ship's helm to serve as a dial for selecting answers. Marquee top sign reads "Donkey Wonder will solvSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Roovers Madame Zita Fortune Teller AutomatonA Mike Gorski original replica of the Roovers Brothers fortune telling card vendor produced between 1895 and 1904. By use of the mechanical arm at the machine's side, Madame Zita pulls a lever and turSee Sold Price
Sold202310 CENT HOROSCOPE FORTUNE TELLER MACHINEMUNVES SOLAR HOROSCOPE FORTUNE TELLER 10c COIN OPERATED MACHINE. ART DECO TOP. GRANDMA FIGURE SITTING ON HOROSCOPE. DISPENSES ROLLED HOROSCOPES. WITH TWO BOXES OF HOROSCOPES. WORKING CONDITION. WEAR TSee Sold Price
Sold20175¢ Munves Princess Doraldina The Fortune Teller ArcadeFor a nickel, "Get A Complete Reading" from Princess Doraldina as read on the marquee. She is a stunning life-like figure with glass brown eyes, wearing a light pink turban and pink nail polish. DoralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Yellin (American, 1884-1940) Bank Teller Bracket for the Equitable Trust Company, New York,Samuel Yellin (American, 1884-1940) Bank Teller Bracket for the Equitable Trust Company, New York, 1926 Wrought ironWith anchor bolts and two sign hooksSigned: "SAMUEL YELLIN" (H: 13 1/2, L: 32, W: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MADAME FORTUNE TELLER.1940, FRANCE: A early French fortune teller made for the European market. Walnut constructed cabinet with velvet interior. Madame's head is a composition, hands are hard rubber. Action include breathiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold20181¢ Roover Brothers Co. Mlle. Zita Fortune Teller ArcadeA nicely recreated fortune teller of the Roover Brothers Co. original, first circulating in 1895 to 1905. The beautiful female automaton is dressed in Edwardian clothing, displayed in a lighted tigerSee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKleiner apulischer rotfiguriger Fischteller, nahe der Gruppe von Karlsruhe 66/140.€2,000
2 hrs LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1940'S BONWIT TELLER GOLD SILK & WHITE DOT FIT & FLARE PARTY DRESS$45(5 bids)
6 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsVintage Catherine J. Guilbert, Paris c.1965 wool dress for Bonwit Teller$50
2 hrs LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1960'S BONWIT TELLER HOUSE OF JAMISON TAN LINEN EMBROIDERED SHIFT$25(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1950'S BON WIT TELLER MME. GABRIELLE ECRU CARDIGAN SWEATHER$15(2 bids)
Jun 15Dutch Auction Company1993 Bocca Della Verita Mini Coin-Op Wall Mounted Fortune Teller Arcade€500
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsSons of Anarchy | Charlie Hunnam "Jackson Teller" Bullet Necklace and Poster$100
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTELLER (b. 1948) and Todd Karr, editors. House of Mystery. ...$200
JG AutographsEdward Teller - "Father of the Hydrogen Bomb" - Autographed Book & 5 x 3" Card$35(2 bids)