Sold2022Louis Douzette(1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth an der Ostsee) Mühle am See Unter dunklen Wolken wirft der schimmernde Mondschein sein spärliches Licht auf eine Uferlandschaft mit Windmühle, Figuren und eSee Sold Price
Sold2019wax figure, sacral, in a glass case, height: 26 cm, 3wax figure, sacral, in a glass case, height: 26 cm, 3 wax figures, sacral, 16-22 cm, different times, 1 angel, mass, wax coated, 1 angel with mass head German Description Wachs-Figur, sakral, unter GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A sabre M 1861 for officers of the infantry and aA sabre M 1861 for officers of the infantry and a briquet sabre, 19th century Schlanke, vernickelte Rückenklinge (fleckig), an der Wurzel gestempelt "Solingen" unter stehender Figur mit Speer, veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figur eines liegenden IbisÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Bronze und Holz. Sehr elegant gearbeiteter Ibis, der wohl als Aufsatz auf einem Ibissarg diente, dies aufgrund von zwei Zapfen unter den Füssen. DerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Zyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm).Mack, HeinzZyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Sehr vereinzelt mit winzig kleinen BrSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MOBA "TCHITCHIRI" FIGUREFigur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 103 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1992). Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter demSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 71 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucher (nach), Francois Drei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris,Boucher (nach), FrancoisDrei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris, Huquier, um 1745-1765. Kupferstich und Radierung auf Papier. Sichtmaße 27 x 22 cm. Dekorativ unter PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moba-Figur / Togo / African Art / Tribal Art23 Figur Moba, Togo Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Bei den Moba fanden sich in wesentlichen drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter dem NameSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon FigureFigur Dogon (?), Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31,5 cm. Provenienz: Johann Rudolf Geigy (1902-1995), Basel. Sammlungs-Inventarnummer "GE 21" unter der Sitzfläche. Die Dogon verehrten AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Felix the Cat Felix Frolic Platform Toy.14" platform and 11" to top of Central Felix. Lithographed tin. The central Felix is 9" tall. The two small Felix figures in back are each 5" tall. The red mice are 4" tall. Windup works. Felix movesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Ziem Oil, Sultan's Caique at ConstantinopleFelix Ziem (French 1821-1911) Sultan's Caique at Constantinople, oil on cradled mahogany panel, signed lower right, framed.Provenance: By descent in the Ogelbay/Burton family of Gates Mills, Ohio. DiSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconcesFelix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconces, c. 1960, France, cast patinated bronze, parchment shades, bronze chain anchor, with two electrified candelabra sconces, signed with artist monogram onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figur "Tänzerin Kundry". OriginaltitelAuf einem naturalistisch gestalteten Rundsockel, im Kontrapost stehende antikisierende junge Frau in kokettierender Tanzhaltung, gekleidet in ein dünnstoffiges, locker drapiertes, ihre GestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 26"x32" Image Size, WITH RESERVE PRICE, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Varla (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm PaintingFelix Varla (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm Painting (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm Painting.A 1959 newspaper in Montreal, giving a description of his works being shown at the time in a local gallery, descSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDroese, Felix Haus. 1982. Acryl auf Pappkarton. 48 x 30 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im€500
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
6 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceComic Books incl Bugs Bunny Charlie Chan Felix The Cat$1(1 bid)
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFelix Ramos (Cuba,1919-1993) Oil on board from 1940's signed lower right$700
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFelix Ziem French 1821-1911 Oil on Canvas Painting seascape in Venice$3,500
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEno, Brian Ripe 2016. Digitaler Lentikulardruck auf PETG. 40,6 x 40,6 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. -€1,000
6 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCFelix Giacomelli early 20th C WWI era Illustration Soldier Beautiful Woman$600
Jul 281 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914) peintre et Eugene ROUSSEAU (1827-1891) editeur : 4 assiettes a decor€100