Sold2022Laborde, Alexandre Louis Joseph Voyage Pittoresque et Historique de l'Espagne [Catalonia]Laborde, Alexandre Louis Joseph Voyage Pittoresque et Historique de l'Espagne [Catalonia] Paris. 1806. Volume 1 of Atlas only, tall folio (460 x 590mm), engraved title-page, frontispiece, 4 engraved pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folio lithograph plates of Constantinople c.1822Heading: (Turkey) Author: [Melling, Antoine Ignace] Title: Fifteen lithographed plates from the atlas volume of Voyage Pittoresque de Constantinople et du Bosphore Place Published: [Bruxelles] PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 19th Century Engraving of Constantinople, View 2Antoine Ignace Melling engraving of Constantinople from "Voyage Pitteresque de Constantinople et des Rives du Bosphore." Engraved by Felipe Cardona, measures 16 3/4 x 31 1/4 inches plate, framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton, sac Lockit Voyage en toile enduite Fetish Monogram, tirette et clochette avec 2Louis Vuitton, sac Lockit Voyage en toile enduite Fetish Monogram, tirette et clochette avec 2 clefs, cadenas, intérieur en cuir, collectio en toile enduite Fetish Monogram, tirette et clochetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER DE GUIGNES, FOUR FRAMED ENGRAVINGS OF CHINAAfter Chretien-Louis-Joseph de Guignes (French 1759-1845), coordinator Jacques Eustache de Seve (French, active 1790), four prints from "Voyages a Peking, Manille et l'Île de France, Fait Dans L'InteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heude, William Voyage de la Côte de Malabar aHeude, William Voyage de la Côte de Malabar a Constantinople, par le Golf Persique, l'arabie, la Mésopotamie, le Kourdistan et la Turquie d'Asie, fait en 1817. Mit 6 handkolorierten gestocheSee Sold Price
Sold2024De La Force, Jean 1730 Road Map. Paris a Perpignan et a Mont LouisCopper Engraved Map Published 1730, Paris for "Nouveau Voyage de France..." by Jean-Aymar Piganiol De La Force. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexandre Istrati (1915-1991) French Romanian ModernArtist: Alexandre Istrati (1915-1991) Title: Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 18" x 21" inches (46 x 54cm) Date: 1974 - SIGNED VERSO "Pour Louis et Annette Kaufman, amicalement, A. Istrati 1974" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Dupre (1789-1837), watercolor on paper,Louis Dupre (1789-1837), watercolor on paper, Portrait of an Ottoman from Galota, initialed lower left: label on verso: Christie's sight size 13 3/4" x 10 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth JaySee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Voyage Blackbrand: Louis Vuitton Style:Bequia Sac De Voyage Black Length: 20.25 in Width: 9 in Height: 13 in Drop: 4 in Condition: Gently Loved/Very good Comes With: luggage tag, luggage loop Description: featureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Breislak, Scipione Voyages physiques et lythologiquesBreislak, Scipione Voyages physiques et lythologiques dans la Campanie, suivis d'un Mémoire sur la constitution physique de Rome. Mit 2 tls. gef. Tafeln u. 4 tls. teilkolor. Karten 2 Bde. Paris, DentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Vourloumis (Greek, 1910-1999) Balcon néoclassique, Athènes (Peint en 1960.sign...Andreas Vourloumis (Greek, 1910-1999) Balcon néoclassique, Athènes signé et daté 'A. B. 60' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau dur 68.5 x 49cm (26 15/16 x 19 5/16in). Peint eSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jules Mene(after); Large Bronze GroupingBronze grouping. Valet de Chasse Louis XV et sa harde. After Pierre Jules Mene. Inscribed and dated 1869. An earl and fine re-casting. Marble base; 25in.H. x 29in.W. x 16in.D. (27in.H. with marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare map of the Bosphorus, 1788Heading: Author: Maire, François Joseph Title: Plan de Constantinople et du Bosphore pour Servir de Renseignement a la Carte des Limites des Trois Empires, ou Theatre de la Guerre Presente Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules (PJ) Mene (1810-1879) FrenchVALET DE CHASSE LOUIS XV ET SA HARDE, 1869, cast bronze sculpture, signed and dated, 25 ½ x 32 ½ x 18” including marble base, heavy weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022P.J. Mene (1810 - 1879)After: Pierre Jules (P.J.) Mene, French (1810 - 1879) "Valet De Chasse Louis XV et Sa Harde" Bronze Sculpture on a Green Marble Base, Signed. Overall measures 26" x 31" x 16". Condition: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold202219C Barbizon School Landscape Painting attributed to Jules DupreAn original 19th Century antique oil painting on board, attributed to Jules Louis Dupre (1811-1889). A French Victorian landscape painted in the Barbizon School style with a somber palette, featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Accord entre les Guerriers de Sparte et d'Athenes, from Lysistrata Suite, 1934, Etching on wove paper, Signed in pencil lower left. Monogram watermark MB. Numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
1 day LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesConsole d'époque Louis XV, en bois richement sculpté, ajouré et doré à décor de rocailles etCHF 2,000
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN (HARD PASTE) PORTRAIT MEDALLIONS OF MARIE ANTOINETTE AND LOUIS XVI$250
6 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt and Patinated-Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock Michel-Francois Piolaine,$7,500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Carved Beechwood Chaise Longue 18th century, attributed to F. Foliot$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)