Sold2021Dutch School 19th C. O/C Harbor Scenesigned indistinctly lower left. in Heydenryk frame. Frame size: 13 3/8" high, 16 3/4" wide. Crazing, light soiling. Provenance: Collection of McIver-Morgan, NYC & Washington CT. This item must be pickSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School (19th c.) O/C, Mother and ChildA 19th century genre portrait of a mother and child, unsigned. Unframed. Dimensions:39" x 29". Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th c. Dutch School O/c of fisherwomen, signedLate 19th or early 20th century Dutch School oil on canvas, depicting fisherwomen hauling baskets from a boat along the shore, a small village beyond, artist indistinctly signed 'Man...' at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School, Landscape with Castle, O/C, 19th CProperty of a Florida Collector Description: Dutch School, Landscape with Castle, O/C, 19th Century, unsigned, depicting a landscape with castle and figures, in a giltwood frame. Frame size: 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Am Sch, 19th c. Mother and Son, O/CAmerican School, 19th c. Mother and Son, oil on canvas, unsigned. (ESTAN9006)[TC] Dimensions:28x22See Sold Price
Sold2021Mothers HelpersDutch School, 19th century, oil on canvas. Signed (lr) Image Sight is 19" x 22 3/4" Condition, some chips to frame, loss of gilt, scratch to canvasSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Dutch School Genre Scene, S. Van EnkenDutch School, 19th century. Interior genre scene depicting a mother and child, oil on canvas, signed lower right "S. Van Enken". Approx. 33.125" x 27.625" (framed); 27.25" x 21.625" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School 19th Century Still Life with Tableware,Dutch School 19th Century Still Life with Tableware, Oysters and Lobster Signed indistinctly (ur) Oil on panel 16 3/4 x 26 1/4 inches (42.5 x 66.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School 19th Century A Boy Playing a LuteDutch School 19th Century A Boy Playing a Lute Oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 18 inches (50.2 x 45.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH SCHOOL (19th Century,), Moonlit canal., Oil on canvas, 22" x 36.5". Framed 34" x 48".DUTCH SCHOOL19th CenturyMoonlit canal. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on canvas, 22" x 36.5". Framed 34" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School 19th century Mother with Child and SpanielItalian School 19th century Mother with Child and Spaniel Marble, with marble socle. (H: 46 1/2 in. W: 19 1/2 in. D: 19 1/2 in. (including socle)) Provenance Property formerly in the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL (19th Century), A PAINTING, "Nature Morte,DUTCH SCHOOL (19th Century), A PAINTING, "Nature Morte, Foul, Hunt," oil on canvas. 63" x 77"See Sold Price
SoldDutch School (19th Century) A Floral Still Life with Hydrangeas, Lilies, and Peonies (unframed)Dutch School (19th Century) A Floral Still Life with Hydrangeas, Lilies, and Peonies unsigned oil on canvas 84.5 x 66.5 cm (33 1/4 x 26 3/16 in). unframed Footnotes: Provenance A Newport, Rhode ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School (19th Century)Dutch School (19th Century) "Still Life of Flowers with White Cockatoo in an Italianate Landscape" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 37" x 43", framed 43-3/4" x 50-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019DUTCH SCHOOL , (19th century), Floral Still Life, oilDUTCH SCHOOL (19th century) Floral Still Life oil on panel monogrammed F.V.B, l.l. 16 x 12 in., frame: 22 3/4 x 18 3/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Beacon Hill, Boston, Massachusetts Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CRADLED PANEL, THEDUTCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CRADLED PANEL, THE COBBLER'S FAMILY, UNSIGNED. 23 3/4 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED 30 1/2 X 26 1/2" NOTE: WED G. DORENS & ZOON, AMSTERDAM, LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASDUTCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HARBOR VIEW WITH SAIL BOATS. 22 X 33"; FRAMED 30 X 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School (19th Century)Dutch School (19th Century) "Mythological Scene: Diana and Actaeon" "Mythological Scene" pair of oils on wood panel each unsigned, with title on later label en verso. Framed alike. each 29" x 22-3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch School, 19th century depicting a floral stillDutch School, 19th century depicting a floral still life composition with roses, wild flowers and lilies in a gilt metal vessel, oil on panel, within a Spanish baroque style frame, 75.5 cm x 59.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School 19th Century Morning Fog oil on canvasDutch School 19th Century Morning Fog oil on canvas 29 ¼ x 36 ¼ inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School, 19th cDutch School, 19th c ., "Portrait of a Nobleman", oil on panel, unsigned, 13 5/8 in. x 9 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of James Gallier, Sr., descended in the family to the Estate of Dr. Kenneth McLSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL 19th c MOTHER & DAUGHTERAntique American School Oil on Canvas Painting Mother and Daughter, unsigned. Pennsylvania. In Frame Measures 37"x43"x3". Weight 18 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School, 19th cDutch School, 19th c., "Barmaid and Patron", oil on canvas, unsigned, 13 1/2 in. x 13 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian School, 19th c. Mother of God FedorovskyaOil on panel with enameled silver gilt riza, 12 1/2 x 11 3/4 in.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5in$200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDutch school, 19th century, pendant oil on panel Dutch sailboats€140
BonhamsDutch School (19th Century) Figures along a path near a river with a windmill in the background ...$650
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALBERT ROOSENBOOM (Belgian 1845-1875) and HENDRIK PIETER KOEKKOEK (Dutch 1843-1895) A PAINTING, "The$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAmerican School (19th Century) American School 19th Century, Farmscape$1,500
4 days LeftJasper52American School, (19th Century) Jesus Christ as A Baby Child, Oil Painting C. 1860$8,000