Sold2017ROCKINGHAM COUNTY, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA,ROCKINGHAM COUNTY, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED PIE / FOOD SAFE, two-board rectangular top over two drawers, above two hinged doors, opening to reveal two shelves, on sligSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN POPLAR PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEAMERICAN POPLAR PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE,rectangular top with applied gallery, over full-length drawer with likely original knobs, above two hinged doors with tins featuring stars with cornSee Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN VIRGINIA PAINTED POPLAR AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEWESTERN VIRGINIA PAINTED POPLAR AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top over two short dovetailed drawers and two hinged doors, each set with two hand-punched tins featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINCASTLE, VALLEY OF VIRGINIA CHERRY PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEFINCASTLE, VALLEY OF VIRGINIA CHERRY PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top with applied gallery, over two short dovetailed drawers with original porcelain knobs, above two hinged doors,See Sold Price
Sold2016VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED WALNUT CLOSET /VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED WALNUT CLOSET / PIE SAFE, two hinged upper doors over two hinged lower doors, featuring twenty tin panels in all, each displaying a double-handled Neoclassical-sSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MOSTLY KITCHENWARE INCLUDING MOLDS.American, 19th-early 20th century. Includes copper and tin food molds including some for maple sugar, scales, candy thermometer, "Hayden's" patent brass pail, two copper kettles, the largest with doveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junior Safe Deposit Coin Bank Tin and Cast IronCoin Banks "Junior Safe Deposit" Antique Cast Iron Toy Coin Bank Antique 19th Century "Junior Safe Deposit" Cast Iron Toy Safe Bank, original Condition, No Repairs, Choice Extremely Fine. This "JuniorSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALNUT WRITING DESKAmerican walnut writing desk, early 20th c., rectangular with a short side and back rail, two frieze drawers, paneled sides with bracket supports, 32.5"h, 32"w, 23.25"d (2634) *Provenance: Estate of HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Country Early American Style Pie SafeVintage Country Early American Style Pie Safe Kitchen Cabinet. With punched tin inserts and wood frame. Measures 54 x 40 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. AMERICAN BURL PANELED SECRETARYAmerican early 20th century, fall-front walnut secretary, having a shaped cornice, burl walnut veneered panels, fitted interior, and rising on foliate patterned ball feet with casters, the interior drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Handmade Wood Two Door Pie SafeA late 18th / early 19th century American wood pie safe having two (2) doors with inset perforated tin and two (2) drawers with plastic handles, one with metal keyhole. A rotating metal hinge at the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Walnut Cottage ChestEarly 20th C, carved eschatons, brass knobs, paneled drawers. 32 tall x 30 wide x 17 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early American pie safe from Pennsylvania, last quarter 19th century.Green with 12 mustard colored tins and one drawer. Appealing paint surface that appears to be original. Measures 61” x 40” 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFE.Second half 19th century, walnut with poplar secondary. Ends and doors have three pinwheel tins each, one-board top and simple tapered legs. Refinished, some wear and age cracks. 46"h. 40.5"w. 18.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Punched Tin Pie Safegeometric design, walnut case with cut nail construction, with old repaint, 46" h x 40" w x 16" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Federal Walnut & Cherry Corner CabinetCirca 1820,Pennsylvania. Having a molded crown with original early black painted accent above lower case having been very nicely banded around the doors which are well paneled at top and bottom and alSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFE.Second quarter 19th century, butternut with pine secondary. Two-board top, corner posts with turned legs and tins with urns of tulips. Refinished, replaced back, age split on top, some stains, wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Attributed Walnut Food Pie Safe with BlueVirginia Attributed Walnut Food Pie Safe with Blue Painted Punctured Tins. With later glass orb handles; tins to side as well as door panels. {Approximate dimensions: 51 high x 40 wide x 18 inches deeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftA1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncMidcentury Walnut American of Martinsville Highboy Dresser$200
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Queen Anne Walnut Slant Front Writing Desk$50
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage Louis Marx "BO Plenty Walker" tin wind-up toy from the 1930s$30(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[SCIENCE & MEDICINE]. George Tiemann & Co. post-mortem surgical kit, ca 1850s-1860s.$200(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1917 FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT as Assistant Secretary, Navy Department Choice Typed Letter Signed$200