Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toileEcole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toile 23 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Ecole de FontainebleauTitle: L'Ecole de Fontainebleau Description: XVI Siecle. Large Folio. This album, the sixteenth in the collection "Les Tresors de la Peinture Francaise" dedicated to the school of Fontainebleau, has bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Circle of Richard Parkes Bonington(British, 1802-1828) Portrait d'un homme debout en costume du XVIIe siècle, unsigned, oil on canvas, 8-1/2 x 6-5/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, crackle, cupping, original stretcher and tSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole romaine du XVIIe siècle Le pont surplombant leEcole romaine du XVIIe siècle Le pont surplombant le village Huile sur toile 36 x 28 cm (accidents, rentoilé)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge àEcole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur toile 70 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE PAYSAGE ROMANTIQUE DU SOIR OILEarly 20th c. French Oil on Masonite "Paysage Romantique du Soir". Romantic Evening Landscape. Signed lower Right, signature hard to read. In Gold Frame. PROVENANCE: A Private Paris France and CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE RUSSE DU XXème SIECLEPaysage et personnages cubistes Huile sur carton, porte une signature A.M en bas à droite.57 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lm Ed D ARCEAU Limoges Porcelain Femmes Plate 1979Limited edition DARCEAU Limoges porcelain plate. Les Femmes Du Siecle 1960 series. Issued 1979. Francoise, The Independent Woman. Hand painted decoration featuring fashionably dressed woman. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Anistide Maillot, Folio of PrintsComprises Les Maitres du Dessin Maillot #407/1000 copies. Five prints of drawings, lithographs. Each numbered in pencil 407/1000. [Folio: 18 1/2" H x 14 3/4" W]. Toning and bumped edges. Comprises 5 lSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe / DUTCH SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe Sur les nuages Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 58,5x49,5cm - 23x19,5" English Description: DUTCH SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Revolutions Sceniques Du XXe Siecle" (Mourlot 1079), on Arches, pencil signed and annotated "H.C" from the edition of 30, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Binding elaborated metal works, full leatherGruel et Englemann (Publishers). PAROISSIEN ROMAIN D'APRÈS LES IMPRIMÉS FRANÇAIS DU XVÈME SIÈCLE (PRAYER BOOK IN FRENCH). Fine large metalwork clasp, With special paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Junes Verne on 18th century explorersHeading: Author: Verne, Jules Title: Histoire Générale des Grands Voyages et des Grands Voyageurs: Les Grands Navigateurs du XVIII Siècle Place Published: Paris Publisher:Bibliothèque D'ÉducatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Ensemble d'aquarelles sur rouleau de papier doré. Début du XXe siècle. English Description: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESESee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftArt Research ParisECOLE FLAMANDE DU XVIIe SIECLE Enée et Anchise fuyant la ville de Troie en flammes.Huile sur toile.€1,500
22 hrs LeftArt Research ParisECOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXe SIECLE Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs, huile sur toile.(Restaurations,€150
22 hrs LeftArt Research ParisÉcole française de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle d'après Paul van Vianen (1570-1613)Paire€200
Jul 03TajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE, PROBABLEMENT DIEPPE, PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE€300
Jul 03TajanSAINT-BARTHÉLEMY, ÉCOLE FRANCO-FLAMANDE DE LA SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XVIIe SIÈCLE€400
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS D'APPARAT, STYLE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE, ITALIE DU NORD, XIXe SIÈCLE€240
22 hrs LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1815Portrait du prince Jérôme Napoléon Charles Frédéric Bonaparte (1814 -€2,000
22 hrs LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIIEME SIECLE, SUIVEUR DE JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN"Berger et son troupeau",Huile€400
BonhamsBague en or avec inscription 'Sri Rama Nama' Karnataka, Inde du Sud, XVIIe-XVIIIe siècle€4,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesECOLE RUSSE DU DEBUT DU XXème SIECLE Composition géométrique€2,250
22 hrs LeftArt Research ParisECOLE ORIENTALISTE du début du XX siècle Vue d'Algérie Huile sur toile, porte une signature en€100