Sold202119TH FRENCH STILL LIFE VASE & FLOWERS PAINTING.Ca 1887. Signed lower left Ed. Eldridge Paris 87. Oil on canvas. Image 15 1/2 inches x 24 inches. Later frame and with a tear in canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD ADAM 1919, American SHIP PAINTING Oil on CanvasEDWARD ADAM 1919, American SHIP PAINTING Oil on Canvas. Signed, original framing. Estate fresh painting. Signed: Ed. Adam, dated 1919. Size: 24 x 36 inches image, 27.5 x 40 inches outside frame.. ASKaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED H. HAMMERBERG DESERT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. CONTEMPORARY PAINTING AND FRAME. 36" x 24" IMAGE SIZE / 42 1/2" x 31" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American School Cubist Interior Scene Original Framed Oil PaintingVintage American school modernist still life. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed and dated Ed McCarthy, 1956 on verso stretcher. Image size, 14L x 18H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Walter Emerson Baum Oil CanvasAttributed to Walter Emerson Baum, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1884 - 1956. Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 19th C. Indian Mughal Processional PaintingLarge 19th C. Indian Mughal Processional Painting. With over 30 hand painted figures in a courtyard scene. Oil/canvas. Image Size: 45 x 68 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergei Gerasimov Russianoil on canvasSergei Gerasimov Russian Still life with white peonies oil/canvas. Image only size 23 in by 16 in. Sergey Vasilyevich Gerasimov was a Soviet Russian painter.Gerasimov was a student of artist KonstantiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte ( The Son of Man ) Ltd Ed Oil on CanvasExquisite 20x24 Signed Limited Edition Oil on canvas attributed to Magritte; it has been hand embellished by authorized artist, The Son of Man is a remarkable oil painting with exceptional use of coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abbas Moayeri (1939-2020), "Femme a cheval," 1984, Oil on canvas, Image: 39" H x 19.5" W; Canvas:Abbas Moayeri(1939-2020)"Femme a cheval," 1984Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: Abbas Moayeri; titled versoImage: 39" H x 19.5" W; Canvas: 41" H x 22" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE GISSON TURKISH COFFEE OIL ON CANVAS IMAGE 8.5X11.5ANDRE GISSON TURKISH COFFEE OIL ON CANVAS IMAGE 8.5X11.5See Sold Price
Sold2015A. J. BAUM OIL ON CANVAS 1939A. J. BAUM (1875-1952), OIL ON CANVAS, 1939, 24" X 36", 'WISCONSIN, AUTUMN':Monogrammed and dated '39 lower right, in a painted gold frame of the period. Also pencil signed along the stretcher, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS GIRL IN GARDENLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS GIRL IN GARDEN. oil on canvas. Image size 36cm by 30cm. With a label of Wally Findlay Gallery. Provenance: Consignor is a private collector inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zeng Fanzhi (B.1964), Oil on CanvasZeng Fanzhi (B.1964), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Zeng Fanzhi (B.1964) is a prominent Chinese contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Janis Price. Winter Night.Janis Price (b. 1933). Winter Night. Signed. Oil on canvas. Image is 30"w x 24"h. Frame is 35"w x 29"h. Excellent condition. Est. $800-1,200. Ship; $100See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis (1923-1994), Oil on CanvasSam Francis (1923-1994), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 57 3/4 by 39 1/4 inches (147 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Sam Francis (1923-1994) was a renowned American abstract eSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania$20,000