Sold2021John E. Bundy 13.5x19.5 WC Autumn LandscapeJohn E. Bundy (IN, 1853-1933) 13.5x19.5 , WC , signed lower left , Autumn Landscape , Depicting: cornshocks, pumpkins, landscape Condition: slight toning along top edge of image presented in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018J Edgar Forkner (2) WC Floral Still LifesJ Edgar Forkner (IN/WA, 1867-1945) (2) , WC , both signed , Floral Still Lifes including: 20x15 depicting variety bouquet in green vase, and 20x14 depicting pansies in blue vase, each size as framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar J Forkner 11.5x16 WC Boats at HarborEdgar J Forkner (IN/WA, 1867-1945) 11.5x16 , WC , signed lower left , Boats at Harbor , Depicting: Washington state, Pacific harbor, Provenance: Estate of Gary Rickettssize as framed: 19x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Edgar Gates (American, 1863 - 1952), Autumn LandscapeFrancis Edgar Gates (American, 1863 - 1952), Autumn Landscapeoil on artist board, circa 1910, unsigned, retains label with provenance from the artist's estate, presented in a later giltwood frame. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Jurian Kaula (1871-1953) 14"x18" sight sizeWilliam Jurian Kaula (1871-1953) 14"x18" sight size mixed media (wc/gouache) wonderful New England autumn landscape at sunrise in fine vintage carved frame - Kaula worked in Boston & NH & is best knowSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS EDGAR GATES (AMERICAN (ST. LOUIS), 1863-1952)Francis Edgar GatesAmerican (St. Louis), 1863-1952Autumn LandscapeOil on board, signed lower rightAutumnal landscape of trees in a field with rolling hills beyond and a stone wall and road in the foreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Fontaine 13x20 WC Reflecting PondAllen Fontaine (NY/MD,1861 - 1962) 13x20 , WC , signed lower left , Reflecting Pond , Depicting: autumn landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Adomeit W/C, Farm House, Chargin Farm OhioGeorge Gustav Adomeit (Ohio/Germany, 1879-1967) watercolor on paper painting titled "Farm House, Chargin Farm Ohio" depicting a farm house situated in an autumn landscape. Signed "Geo G Adomeit" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese W/C Scrollpossibly Zhang DiQuan of an Autumn landscape depicting mountains and fisherman. 70" long, 18 1/2" wide. A few small and light stains in margin.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tasuke Yokouchi Landscape W/C PaintingJapan; 20th century. Watercolor on paper autumn landscape painting depicting a wooden hut on stilts by a river. There is a small waterfall and two grass huts in the distance. Signed in lower left. InSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDGAR WALLACE BOWLIN (TENNESSEE 1923-2001) LANDSCAPEEDGAR WALLACE BOWLIN (TENNESSEE 1923-2001) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a autumn scene with a waterfall, signed and dated "E Bowlin, Sc" lower right. Housed in possibly original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE CHINESE SCROLL PAINTINGS OF AUTUMN LANDSCAPE ANDImage only size 174 cm by 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT CHINESE SCROLL PAINTINGS OF AUTUMN LANDSCAPEImage only size 143 cm by 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carolee Schneemann "Untitled (Autumn landscape)"Carolee Schneemann "Untitled (Autumn landscape)" oil on board. Signed to verso, "Schneemann". Board: 21.5"H x 30.5"W; Frame: 25"H x 33.5"W. Carolee Schneemann (American, 1939 - 2019).See Sold Price
Sold2024William A. Slaughter, Texas Autumn LandscapeWilliam A. Slaughter (Texas / California, 1923-2003), autumn landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 48 in., frame: 33 x 56 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection William A. Slaughter was known foSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE CRANE OIL, AUTUMN LANDSCAPE.Bruce Crane (1857-1937) oil on canvas, autumn landscape. Signed lower right, Bruce Crane. Stretcher 14” x 20”, Overall in original frame 20” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2024William A. Slaughter, Autumn LandscapeWilliam A. Slaughter (Texas / California, 1923-2003), autumn landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 34 x 46 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Farmers Branch, Texas gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Autumn Landscape Glass VaseDaum Studio, Nancy, France. Glass vase decorated with an autumnal landscape consisting of birch trees with changing leaves set along a lakeshore. Marked "Daum Nancy" and with the cross of LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rungius ''Autumn Landscape'' OilCarl Rungius (1869-1959 American) ''Autumn Landscape'' Oil on Canvas Laid to Masonite 14''x18'' Image. Signed lower right. Gilt modern framing 21''x25''. Professionally cleaned. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Porfirio Salinas, Autumn LandscapeSigned Porfirio Salinas, Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas, sight: 15.5 x 23", frame: 21.5 x 29" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Crane 1857-1937 Autumn Landscape PaintingBruce (Robert Bruce) Crane (American, 1857-1937 ). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Autumn Gold". A seasonal landscape in the Impressionism style. Depicting a valley with a creek and forestSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. F. King oil painting Autumn LandscapeKing, Albert Francis (A.F.) (American/Western PA, 1854-1945), Autumn Still Life along the River, circa 1900, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed A. F. King lower right, framed in a reproduction gildSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. F. King Autumn Landscape Oil on BoardKing, Albert Francis (American/Western PA, 1854-1945), Autumn Landscape, undated, oil on board, signed lower right, 13.75 x 11 inches, in a period gilt wood frame 18 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. D. Greer, Autumn LandscapeA. D. Greer (Oklahoma/Texas, 1904-1998), autumn landscape, oil on canvas, sight: 16 x 20", frame: 21.5 x 25.5" Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas mansion A.D. Greer is famed for his romanticized paintSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsEDMUND ANTHONY GARRETT IMPRESSIONIST AUTUMN LANDSCAPE PAINTING.$100(1 bid)
Jun 13Schultz AuctioneersAmos Sangster signed watercolor on paper Autumn Landscape, sheep on road$100
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryChinese Post-Impressionist School, "Autumn Landscape with a Stream and Rocks," 1996, H.- 18 in., W.-$225
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsArtist Signed Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Autumn Landscape with Stream, Cottages$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Oil on Board Painting Autumn Landscape With Stream, Framed$10