Sold2023Edmundo Bamse Antúnez de Mayolo, "Brumas de Llanganuco"Edmundo Bamse Antúnez de Mayolo (20th C., Peru), "Brumas de Llanganuco" ("Mists of Llanganuco"), oil on canvas sight: 23 x 28.5 in., frame: 31 x 37 in. Provenance: a San AntonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmundo Bamse Antºnez de Mayolo (20th C., Peru), "Arriando Velas" ("Lowering Sails")Edmundo Bamse Antºnez de Mayolo (20th C., Peru), "Arriando Velas" ("Lowering Sails"), oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 12", frame: 20 x 20" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Watercolor on Paper Village Scene.Italian Watercolor on Paper Village Scene. Signed lower left "M. Gianni". (Maria Gianni, Sorrento, Italy 1873 - 1956). Signed on verso in Italian "Vapoli de Villa Barbaro". Villa Barbaro, also known aSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Rojas, "Recuerdo De La Villa."A large Spanish painting on canvas. City scene with the Virgin Mary. "Recuerdo De La Villa." Image of man kneeling in prayer to a statue of the Virgin Mary. Signed on left "J. Rojas 16 -XI-89." 120" xSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Brazilian School. A Coastal Scene, with19th Century Brazilian School. A Coastal Scene, with Figures on a Beach, in Rio de Janeiro, with a Beach Side Villa, Oil on Canvas, Inscribed on the reverse and Dated 1823, Unframed, 18" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY FAULKNER OIL ON MASONITEHENRY FAULKNER (AMERICAN (1924-1981), OIL ON MASONITE, H 23", W 20":Signed lower right; framed. Villa scene. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2017HOWARD BEHRENS (American. 1933-2014)“Via de Villa”. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 29 3/8” by 23 3/8”. Framed. (Cond: good) (1000/1500) Provenance: Princess Cruise Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePetit CABINET ouvrant par deux vantaux et six tiroirs sur deux rangéesLe décor de scènes animées et rinceaux Bois sculpté et ajouré H. 61,5 - L. 62 cm - P. 26 cm Petits mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SèvresDescription française: DANS LE GOÛT DE SÈVRES / IN THE TASTE OF SÈVRESPaire d'urnes dit "Sèvres". Elles sont décorées de scènes galantes et de paysages.HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque KangxiCACHE POT à décor de scènes animées Porcelaine blanche et bleu sous couverte H. 17.5 cm - Diam. 22.5 cmFêles et egrenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Scene De Tauromachie Ceramic BowlPablo Picasso Madoura Pottery bullfighting scene bowl. Glazed and painted ceramic earthenware.Impressed Madoura Impriente Originale De Picasso mark on bottom. Dated as part of mold on upper rim. In brSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso ( Spanish1881-1973 Scene de Plage (A.R. 389) Ceramic PlaquePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Scène de plage (A.R. 389) Ceramic Plaque. stamped 'Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso' (on the reverse)white earthenware ceramic plaque with black oSee Sold Price
2018Vigo Resort 72.21 Sq. M Furnished 2 Bdrm VillaVigo Resort "Ocean Villas de' Medici" 72.21 Sq. Meter Furnished 2 Bedroom 2nd Floor Flat W/Private Outdoor Terrace & Rooftop Solarium Located in Calabria (Walking Distance to Private Beach) - The propSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Montezin (French, 1874-1946)Untitled (Scene de Campagne); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 23 1/8" x 28 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XVIIe siècleVASE cornet à décor d'une scène de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Période Transition H. 28,5 cm Deux petits éclats sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman riding a winged horse), from La Série 156 (Bloch 1890), 1970 Etching on wove paper, with the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Madoura 'Bullfighting' Terracotta PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura "Scene de Tauromachie" (AR 393), 1957 Terracotta K117 Plate. Numbered (291/500) verso. Provenance: was purchased by consignor's father from 'Madoura' PoterieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave LINO (1893-1961)Scène de caféHuile sur toileH. 28 cm. L. 35 cm Signé en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021H Claude Pissarro, original oil on canvasH. Claude Pissarro (1935-) Original oil on canvas. Titled: "Villas de la Jetée." Canvas (15 x 18 1/8 inches) 38 x 46 cm. Signed lower centre, H. Claude Pissarro. COA from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base àPaire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base à section carrée à décor de rosaces, scènes animées et feuilles d'acanthe, hSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10
Jun 13Eldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"$350
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Cartier Must De Ronde in Gold Vermeil over Silver w/Sapphires, Rubies,Tsavorites, Diamonds$2,200
4 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersFranklin B. De Haven ( America 1856-1934) Tonalist Landscape Oil$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAfter Jusepe De Ribera, Naples, Italy 17th century, 17th c. Old Master Drawing of the Mourning of$150