Sold2023After Edouard Cortes (1882-1969), 20th century, Oil on canvas, Le Quai de Montebello, A street sceneAfter Edouard Cortes (1882-1969), 20th century, Oil on canvas, Le Quai de Montebello, A street scene with figures. Approx. 16 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965) and Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999), AAfter Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965) And Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999)A Nemo "Lampe de Marseille Mini" lampDesigned circa 1950With Nemo tag to inside of smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Cortes (Attrib) Oil on Canvas No COAArt: 18" x 13" Frame: 22" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 100 Edouard Léon Cortès was a French post-impressionist artist of French and Spanish ancestry. He is known as "Le Poète Parisien de la Peinture" orSee Sold Price
Sold2017*CORTES, EDOUARD LEON(1882-1969 French) "Le Sacre-Coeur vu de Rue Laffitte", framed oil on board, signed lower right, approximate work size 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", frame 17" x 15". Provenance: Purchased from the Post-ImpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST PARIS OIL CANVASThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Edouard Leon Cortes (1882-1969) was a French painter of French and Spanish ancestry. He is known as "Le Poète Parisien de la PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Cape a La Ruse" L/E Embossed SerigraphRomain "Erte" De Tirtoff (France/Russia: 1892 - 1990) embossed serigraph in colours with metallic foil titled "Cape a La Ruse". From the "Ensemble du Soir" suite. Date: 1989. Hand signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio POLI (dans le goût de), MURANO, vers 1960Flavio POLI (dans le goût de), MURANO, vers 1960 Important pied de lampe formant un grand galet de verre à décor stylisé en inclusion vert et jaune orangé. Hauteur du pied: 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. Two interesting documents on Friendship and Trade Relations between France and Korea.FLOURENS, Émile - LOCKROY, Édouard. Projet de loi... portant approbation du Traité d'amitié, de commerce et de navigation, signé à Séoul, le 4 juin 1886, entre la FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CM HUTSCHENREUTHER PORCELAIN CABINET PLATESeach with impressed C.M. (Carl Magnus) Hutschenreuther shield mark, and inscribed retailer mark "Pauly et Cie. Venezia"; one titled "Le Soir De Waterloo", the other "Napoleon Ier En Moscow"; each handSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jacoulet - WoodblockTitle: Le Repas de Mendiants, Seoul, Coree Artist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960Edition: 321/350Date: 193See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas.Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Inscribed with David Klein inventory number #8331 on verso. Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 21"H x 27"W. PROVENANCE: DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Cortes ''Rue de la Paix, Vendome'' OilEdouard Cortes (1882-1969 French) ''Rue de la Paix et Place Vendome'' Oil on Canvas 13x18'' Image. Signed l.r. with perspective line pin hole middle left. Copyright stamp on verso with ''E369'' cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbreMaison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbre dans un pot en bois. Travail des années 1970. Electrifié. H: 178 cm. (état d'usage)See Sold Price
Sold2023ADNET, DANS LE GOÛT DE - LAMPE EN BAMBOUJacques ADNET (1900-1984), dans le goût de Lampe en bambou, empiètement tripode. Travail des années 1950. H : 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco ALBINI (1905-1977), Dans le goût deFranco ALBINI (1905-1977), Dans le goût de Lampe de parquet en rotin, vers 1960. 39 x 39 x 118 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JEANPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) (dans le gout de): Lampe de table recouverte de stratifié noir et métal chromé. Abat-jour en toile de riz blanche. H (pied): 15 cm - H (totale avec abat jour): 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Monteville le bies, Normandy,Edouard Leon Cortes "Monteville le bies, Normandy, France no. 12" gouache on board. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Board: 11.5"H x 15.5"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"H. PROVENANCE: Atelier Edouard CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Detaille- "Le Mot de Passe". A French militaryEdouard Detaille- "Le Mot de Passe". A French military scene depicting a soldier stopping approaching soldiers on horseback. 1877. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size: 15-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Falguiere Bronze "Le Vainqueur du Combat de Coqs"Alexandre Falguiere (French, 1831-1900) bronze sculpture titled, "Le Vainqueur du Combat de Coqs" (The Cock Fight Winner). Foundry stamped, "Thiebaut Freres" (Paris 1885-1894) and signed, "A. FalruierSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. Claude Pissarro - Le Tanneries du Val-de-vereArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Le Tanneries du Val-de-vere Year: 2017 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 20in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023François Nicolas Martinet (French, 1725-1804) Engravings with Hand Coloring on Laid Paper,François Nicolas Martinet (French, 1725-1804) Engravings with Hand Coloring on Laid Paper, Group of Eight H 8.75" W 6.5" | Subjects Include: Le Manchot, du Cap de Bonne-Esperance; Coulon-chaud, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Signac , La Jette de Flessingue, lithographPaul Signac (French, 1863-1935)Le Soir, La Jette de Flessinguelithograph in colors on chine-volant paper.A superb impression of Kornfeld & Wicks second and final state. From the edition published by MSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, INUIT, Five Birds and One Seal, July 1961CA$5,000
2 days LeftBonhamsARISTIDE MAILLOL (1861-1944) Après le bain, Etude pour le monument à Cézanne€10,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Copy Of Mémoires Du Général Bon De Dedem De Gelder 1774-1825 Librairie Plon 1900$190
23 hrs LeftJasper52MEMOIRES du COMTE DE GRAMMONT 18th century antique Antoine Hamilton ILLUSTRATED$140