Sold2022Eduard Angeli: UntitledEduard Angeli Untitled 1981 mixed media on paper; framed 29 x 39 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Angeli 81 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Angeli: UntitledEduard Angeli Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; unframed 50 x 70 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Angeli 78 dedication in the lower centre private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduard Angeli (b. 1942) - PassionArtist: Eduard Angeli (b. 1942) Medium: Pastel on paper Date: 1986 Dimensions: 28 x 40 in. Sight; 34 x 46 in. Framed Signature: Angeli 86, LL Condition: No apparent condition issues; not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C ESCHER (Dutch, 1898 - 1972). DAG EN NACHT (Day and Night), 1938, Woodcut in black and gray,M.C ESCHER (Dutch, 1898 - 1972). DAG EN NACHT (Day and Night), 1938, Woodcut in black and gray, printed from two blocks. Printed by the artist. Initialed and dated in the woodblock MCE II - '38, upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD STELLMACHER RARE MONUMENTAL HORNED DRAGON VASE.Cream, white and green glazes with applied gold gilt. Marked with raised medallion, Stellmacher monogram, red Stellmacher mark, incised “13, 2”, “Stellmacher, Teplitz”. An examSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard Wiiralt (1898 – 1954)Lamav tiiger.1937-1950. Pehmelakk. Kuivnõel, hallikas paber. Plm 29.5 x 39 cm. Eduard Wiiralt on kujutanud erinevaid loomi, kuid tema erilisteks lemmikuteks olid kaslased – nii kodukassid kSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Viljandi maastik. 1943. Graafika (Kuivnõel). Plm 38.7 x 65.9 cm. Lm 59.9 x 83.2 cm. 1943. aasta suvel viibis Wiiralt Uusna mõisas Viljandimaal. Sellest mõni kilomeeter eemal, tollal GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Wiiralt (1898 - 1954)Etching, "Madonna", SLR, 1929. Portrait of a woman in a high collar robe with a piercing gaze. 12.75"h x 12"w sight and 23.75"h x 21"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Ruff - Nacht 9 ILot 115 Thomas Ruff German (b. 1958) Nacht 9 I (1992) c-print face-mounted to Diasec signed, numbered, dated, and inscribed 'Tl Ruff 1/2 1992 9I' to verso overall (with frame): 74 1/2 x 75 x 1 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Kutsar (Estonian 1902 - 1970)E.Kutsarile omases , võluvalt naiivses laadis ja omamoodi peenes, otsekui luitunud värvigammas figuurirohke žanrimaal , mis vääriks kohta ajajärgu maalikunsti püsiekSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Wiiralti lehe modelliks oli “Estonia” noor tantsijatar Astrid Arak, kelle järgi ta graveeris 1945.a. Stockholmis trükitud “Lamava akti “(õieti “Lamava suplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Istuv daam (1941). Graafika (Metsotinto). Plm 49.8 x 32.7 cm. Wiiralti teine kodumaal loodud metsotinto, mille modelliks oli preili Tall. See vana, 17. sajandil leiutatud graafikatehnika, mille õitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a.Afrika Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a. M., in Commission bei Siegmund Schmerber, 1838-1840). Quer-Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit MarmordecSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD STELLMACHER RARE APPLIED GRASSHOPPER AND LEAF VASE.Cream and green glazes with applied gold gilt. Marked with raised medallion, Stellmacher monogram, red Stellmacher mark, incised "18". This model has not been seen before, c. 1902. Condition: (Mint).See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Ameerika kunstnik Martin Baer (1894-1961) võttis Wiiraltilt gravüüritunde. Ta oli elanud Marokos, seetõttu on ta portreel riietatud valgesse ning raamatus on tal pilt tiigrist (porSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miradori Luigi, Gesù Bambino tra angeliolio su tela, W. 71 - H. 58 Cm, Si ringrazia il Dott. Camillo Manzitti per aver confermato l’attribuzione all’artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Naine kraega Tsilindriga.1928. Graafika (Akvatinta, Ofort). Plm 17 x 11.9 cm. Suurus raamiga: 40.5 x 33.6 cm. Esimestel Pariisi-aastatel lõi Wiiralt mitmeid tugeva erootilise värvinguga sSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGustav Gurschner, Figurative table light 'Die Verlassene', 1897€4,000
443 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt silver beaker with cover, Stuttgart, Eduard Foehr (Master 1855 - 1904), circa 1880See Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERS€700
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGJulius Eduard BRAUNSDORF (1841-1922) after Jan VAN HUYSUM (1682-1749)CHF 1,600
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas By German Artist (1818-1868) Eduard Hildebrandt$25,000