Sold2023Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002), "Continuation II," 1966, Etching and aquatint on chine colle, Plate:Eduardo Chillida(1924-2002)"Continuation II," 1966Etching and aquatint on chine colléEdition: 44/50Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Chillida; Maeght, Paris, France, pub.Plate: 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR EDUARDO CHILLIDA Signed Abstract LithographATTR EDUARDO CHILLIDA Signed Abstract Lithograph, signature to lower right possibly reads CHILLIDA, edition number to lower left reads 34/100, verso has gallerybstamp dated 26 Apr 1979 subject an abstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Chillida- Signed Vintage Photograph (Spanish Sculptor)3.5X5 Vintage B&W photograph signed in ballpoint ink by Eduardo Chillida. A small crease to the bottom middle edge, otherwise, in good condition. (1924-2002) Eduardo Chillida Juantegui, or Eduardo TxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida signed poster for 1979 CarnegieChillida, Eduardo (Spanish 1924-2002), Pittsburgh International Series Exhibition Poster, 1979, lithograph, 12.75 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and dedicated to Mr. Winokur. Framed measuring 19 x 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Signed Litograph - "Speed II"Louis Icart (1888-1950) "Speed II" Signed Litograph.Three greyhounds are pulling a blond woman who is holding the collar of one of the dogs, and a empty leash is in the other.Artist signature appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Chillida. Etching Signed and NumberedUntitled, etching in one color on BFK Rive white paper 75x53,5cm. Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, one of 150 copies, published by Association for the Prevention of Torture (APT), St. GallSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA PENCIL SIGNED/ NUMBERED PRINTEDUARDO CHILLIDA PENCIL SIGNED PRINT, EDITION NUMBER 21/50. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 21 & 5 1/2 in. by Width: 25 & 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida attributed, Signed Lithograph AbstractEduardo Chillida attributed, Signed Lithograph Abstract design. Numbered #35/00. Gallery Stamp, initials, and date: 26 April 1979 on verso. heavy weight paper, matted and framed. . Size: 6.75x4.75 imaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eduardo Chillida Spanish Signed Linocut Paper 3/50Linocut on paper. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed on the lower left corner and inscribed 3/50 in pencil on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to EduSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Chillida Composition IIComposition II Maker: Eduardo Chillida Origin: Spanish Date/Period: 1980 Materials: Light craft paper Size: 82x56 cm. Additional Information: Original lithograph. Created by Chillida Eduardo. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Chillida Composition IIItem: Composition II Maker: EDUARDO CHILLIDA (1924-2002) Origin: Spanish Year: 1980 Materials: Light kraft paper Size: 80x55,5 cm Lithograph. Limit Edition. Published in 1980 by the Museum of abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin tÃtulo, 1999, Signed in print, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) The Queen of the Night, from Mozart Magic Flute; Where...£600
Jun 30Lion and UnicornAdja Yunkers (American 1900-1983) Original Color Screenprint on Paper, Morketiden II, Signed$20(1 bid)
Jun 23White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite Ii", Signed And Numbered Ap$150
4 days LeftLoon EstatesR.C. Gorman, Striped Blanket State II Original Signed Limited Lithograph$95(2 bids)
Jun 30Lion and UnicornRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1997) 2 Lithographs Seamstress II Portfolio Signed$20
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJames Rosenquist 'Spokes Ii' 1977 - Signed Etching/Aquatint 23X40'$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max 'Moonscape Ii 1978',Hand Signed & Numbered, Serigraph$1,000
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncIsaac Maimon Les Coquettes Ii Hand Signed & Numbered Serigraph$150
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 3$300
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 1$300
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 2$300
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 4$300