Sold2023After Edward L Henry According to the Law EngravingThis is a wonderful engraving titled According to the Law from the original works of Edward Lamson Henry (1841-1919) that is also being called Country Lawyer. Nicely framed and measure 22.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Lamson Henry Hand Colored Lithograph "Boating Down the Erie Canal"Edward Lamson Henry (American 1841-1919) Hand Colored Lithograph "Boating Down the Erie Canal", published by C. Klackner, NYC, signed in plate lower left, in mahogany stained frame 13.25 in. x 34.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HAND COLOREDEDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "THE FIRST RAILROAD TRAIN ON THE MOHAWK AND HUDSON ROAD, 1892-93", SIGNED (IN PLATE). SIGHT 14 1/4 X 35"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 XSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN/NY 1841-1919), PRINT,EDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN/NY 1841-1919), PRINT, "SUNDAY MORNING, BRUNSWYCK, NY", PUBLISHED BY C. KLACKNER, NY 1898. SIGHT 18 X 33 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 46" PROVENANCE: PARKE BERNET EIGHTY-FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Mosler, Portrait of a GentlemanHenry Mosler (American, 1841-1920), 1919, oil on canvas depicting a well-dressed gentleman with a mustache, 22" x 27" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph, Railway Station, Edward Lamson Henry(American School, 1841-1919) titled "The 9:45 A,N, Accommodation Stratford, Connecticut." Sight size: 15"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015EL HENRY - CARRIAGE RIDE HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHErnest Lamson Henry - American 1841-1919 - 1839 Klackner NY hand colored in watercolor gouache by the artist. Depicts a wealthy Victorian couple in horse drawn carriage conversing alongside a mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- was a French artistPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- was a French artist , impresionist painter whose eye for beauty made him one of the moment s most popular practtioners. He known for his painting .oil on canvas -ATTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- was a French artistPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- was a French artist , impresionist painter whose eye for beauty made him one of the moment s most popular practtioners. - Oil on canvas -ATTRIB. COA- Size: 14"h X 11See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- was a French artistPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) was a French artist , impresionist painter whose eye for beauty made him one of the moments most popular practtioners. - Oil on canvas -ATTRIB. COA- Size: 14"h X 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Untitled)Pierre-Auguste Renoir 25 February 1841 - 3 December 1919), was a French artist who was a leading painter in the development of the Impressionist style. Technique: Oil on Canvas Size: 12 x 17 inches ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir SignedOil on canvas, 33 x25 1/2 (23 1/2 x 15 3/4)Pierre-Auguste Renoir, commonly known as Auguste Renoir (25 February 1841 – 3 December 1919), was a French artist who was a leading painter in the develoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE EDWARD HENRY HOLDER OIL ON CANVAS BRITISH 1834-1944Titled 'GODALMING SURREY'' THIS Painting is signed lower left, measures 32" wide X 18" long. Original frame 48" X 30'' This 19th century artist works have been known to bring upwards of $10,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Beach Scene Oil20th Century oil on canvas of a beach scene with two girls on beach sand, framed. May be an artist initials in lower right corner. Painted in the manner of Edward Henry Potthast. Dimensions: 11.5" x 1See Sold Price
2017Georges Jeannin Flowers Still Life (French, 1841-1925)Georges Jeannin French, 1841-1925,BOUQUET OF FLOWERS,Signed G. Jeannin Oil on canvas, 25 1/2"x 32",Important Private Collection.DATED AND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST ,1919.ABOUT THE ARTIST: Georges Jeannin (See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Jeannin Flowers Still Life (French, 1841-1925)Georges Jeannin French, 1841-1925,BOUQUET OF FLOWERS,Signed G. Jeannin Oil on canvas, 25 1/2\"x 32\",Important Private Collection.DATED AND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST ,1919.ABOUT THE ARTIST: Georges JeanninSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life Painting after Pierre Auguste RenoirGallery size still life oil painting on canvas, after Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919). Titled "Vase of Flowers." Features a beautiful bouquet of white, blue and yellow flora. Artist signature lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir SignedOil on canvas framed 34x26 art 24 x 15 1/2 in. Sell as attributed or manner of the artist Pierre-Auguste Renoir, commonly known as Auguste Renoir (25 February 1841 – 3 December 1919), was a French aSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Painting by Henry A. Duessel, Ex BonhamsHenry A. Duessel (German/American, 1859-1919). "Skimming the Waters, Sunset" oil on canvas, n.d. Signed in lower right. A stunning painting by German-American artist Henry A. Duessel depicting a serenSee Sold Price
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCEdward Lamson Henry Luminist Sunset Man On Horse Hudson River School$7,000