Sold2022Gerhard Löbenberg(1891 Badenhausen - 1967 Neuhaus im Solling) Fliegende Wildenten über einem winterlich verschneiten Bachlauf Öl/Malkarton. R. u. sign.; Verso montierter Brief des KünSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, expressive Landschaft mit Kornhocken, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., berSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, romantische Landschaft, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Sperrholz., u. li. sign., ber. u. LagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaertner, Eduard (1801 Berlin - 1877 Zechlin)Gaertner, Eduard (1801 Berlin - 1877 Zechlin) -Handstudie, Bleistift auf Papier, u. re. sign. u. ortsbez. "Eduard Gärtner, Berlin", u. li bez. „Paul Gärtner“ (Sohn des KünstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Wolff(1802 Berlin - 1879 Rom) Herkules als Knabe Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u. dat. 1848 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Vollplastische, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte Darstellung des antikenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda) "Sunrise" (Sonnenaufgang). Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, 1965. R. u. sign.; Herausgeber Leo Castelli Gallery, New York; Wvz. Corlett II.7. Der Pop Art-KünSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt.Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt. Landschaft am Wasser mit Fischerboot. Mit zwei roten Siegeln des Künstlers. 96x32. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 131x47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Curb Sign, EN-AR-CO Penn Motor Oil, DSP on orig signed base from Gopher Sign Co.-St. Paul, Minn,Curb Sign, EN-AR-CO Penn Motor Oil, DSP on orig signed base from Gopher Sign Co.-St. Paul, Minn, signed marked AM-36, a Rare sign showing 90+ years of use, Fair to Good+ cond on both sides, 24"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Dausch(1841 Waldsee/Württemberg - 1908 Rom) Erato Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u dat. 1900 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Große, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte, vollplastiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) nach "Nature morte"(Stillleben). Originaltitel Farbaquatinta/Velin, 1927/28. Ausgeführt von Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963). Von Picasso sign. u. nummerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mich(1871 Machtum Wormeldingen/Luxemburg - 1932 Arcueil/Frankreich). "Le cuisinier chinois Chih Fan" (Der chinesische Koch Chih Fan). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1910/12. Sign. u. betitelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Thomann(Geb. 1957 Uzwil/Henau/Kanton St. Gallen. Ansässig in St. Gallen) "Balance". Originaltitel Eisenguss mit Rostpatina und schwarz bemalter Chromstahl, 2017. Sign. u. dat.; In der fragilen, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida(1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ebenda) "Sin Titulo" (Ohne Titel) Aquatintaradierung/Vélin von Eskulan gris. Sign. u. nummeriert 3/100. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San SebastiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, hb Collection, limited Shelf Cabinet Motif U. S. Dollar Sign 1982Andy Warhol hb Collection Shelf cabinet with the motif U. S. Dollar Sign 1982. Designed in the 1980s/90s. Foiled / laminated panels, painted metal. 201 x 150 x 48 cm. Inscribed with metal plaque 'ArtdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER GADROON EDGE OVAL SERVING PLATTERS by Paul Storr, London, 1803A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER GADROON EDGE OVAL SERVING PLATTERS by Paul Storr, London, 1803 With engraved crest to border; length 17 3/4in (45cm); total silver weight approximately 167oz troy. FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021[ALBUMS] DES GRANGES LARGE PRINTS OF ATHENS[ALBUM] des GRANGES, Baron Paul, et al. Des Granges, Baron Paul, et al. [Album von Athen]. 1860's. 24 Large albumen prints mounted on album boards; 1 loose print inserted inside the cover. Approx. 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Evans Patchwork Cabinet Model PE-302Paul Evans, U.S. (1931-1987). Patchwork cabinet model PE-302 by Paul Evans Studio for Directional. Small sideboard of patinated copper, steel & brass with a slate top, 2 doors, right side has one shelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022U-GAS-UM PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SSP. An excellent high-grade example of this scarce Circa 1940's Porcelain Service Station Sign from U Gas Um showing an excellent Native American graphic as well as bold script and bright color. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Des Fontaines General Lannes 1803Created by the master sculptor and painter Josiane Des Fontaines. Paris, France. Signed on base. 1 Piece Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
1029 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKriegstagebücher Und Briefe Von Offizieren Des Bataillons Lippe Aus Napoleonischer Zeit 1803-1814$25
2 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsDRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$1,000
2024Lion Heart AutographsMembers of Enola Gay Crew Sign “First Atomic Strike Force” PoemSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsFEEL FRESH! DRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FOUNTAIN DISPENSER GRAPHIC$500(1 bid)
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Skye-Terrier, with original collar, and breast sign, inscription with red writing€90(2 bids)
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLC9+ Graphic De Laval Authorized Agency Porcelain Flange Sign DSP$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsPEPSI-COLA SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHIC$400(1 bid)
127 Lots AwayJasper52Paul Klee "Two Men Meet, Each Believing the Other to be of Higher Rank"$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsDRINK WARD'S ORANGE CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ EARLY BOTTLE GRAPHIC$325(2 bids)