Sold2017HEAVY GOTHIC - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER AND TUMBLERHEAVY GOTHIC - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER AND TUMBLER, colorless. Columbia Glass Co./United States Glass Co. Circa 1891. 8 1/4" H pitcher, 3 3/4" H tumbler.Undamaged.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: RubySee Sold Price
Sold2017PRESSED EIGHT-FLUTE TUMBLERPRESSED EIGHT-FLUTE TUMBLER, medium to deep blue lead glass, tapered form, plain concave base. United States, probably Pittsburgh or New England. 1850-1875. 3 1/4" H, 3 1/4" D rim.Undamaged.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sets of Commemorative Ocean Liner GlassesIncludes "The Blue Riband" set of 4 shot glasses including SS United States, Normandie French Line, France, and Lloyd Bremen. Set comes in original display box. The other set is a RMS Titanic First ClSee Sold Price
Sold2019S.S United States PitcherChromium stateroom handled pitcher from the SS United States. Comes with topper and is decorated with the SS United States insignia of an eagle engraved inside a nautical rope wreath. Dimensions: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN RED RUBY GLASSWARE 1932 28 PIECESAMERICAN RED RUBY GLASSWARE, 1932, 28 PIECES:Thumbprint design. Includes six water glasses, eight tumblers, six champagne glasses, and eight luncheon plates. Twenty eight total pieces. Tumblers H 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Aquatic-Themed Etched Glass Panel from the First ClassAquatic-Themed Etched Glass Panel from the First Class Ballroom of the Ocean Liner S.S. United States Designed by Charles Gilbert, early 1950s In colorless glass, decorated with underwater sea creaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Slag Glass Water Lily Bronze Table LampUNITED STATES, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY An American slag glass water lily bronze table lamp. The three light lamp sits on a lily pad form base rising into three reeded stems with curved slag glass bulbSee Sold Price
Sold2020SS American SS United States in New York Framed PrintSS American SS United States in New York Framed Print under glass. Measurements in inches: 32 x 22 1/2, Image: 29 x 19 Condition:Has some foxing, frame shows wear Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Simon Pearce Woodbury Blown Glass Tumblers 8pc LOTManufacturer : Simon Pearce. Country of origin : United States. Pattern : Woodbury. Circa : 2008. Type : Tumblers. Designed with the Woodbury's signature squared off edges and a textured finish to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 19 S.S. United States "Grey Star" PlatesSet of 19 bread and butter plates manufactured by Lamberton Sterling. Made in USA. Each plate with eight stars along border. Circa 1950s. Dimensions: 6.5" ⌀ ; See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Steamship Items - SS United States Decanter, Cube Teapot, and Georgian Bay Line China PlatesFour Steamship Items - SS United States Decanter, Cube Teapot, and Georgian Bay Line China Plates A small collection of steamship items including an 8" tall faceted glass decanter or vase with SS UnitSee Sold Price
Sold202312pc Hazel Atlas Glass Tumblers, Aurora Cobalt BlueIn lovely classic lines design. Issued: c. 1935- Dimensions: 2.75"L x 2.75"W x 4.75"H Manufacturer: Hazel Atlas Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024VTG INDIANA IRIDESCENT BLUE GLASS TUMBLERSINDIANA IRIDESCENT BLUE CARNIVAL GLASS TUMBLER -SET OF 4 -EACH TUMBLER IS16OZ.-PLACE OF ORIGIN: UNITED STATES-JH060624See Sold Price
Sold2023Phoenix Glass Water GobletTall brown lustre glass decorated with white iridescent leaves. Phoenix etched mark. Dimensions: 9.75"H x 3.5"dia Manufacturer: Phoenix Glass Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2019United States Lines Lithograph PosterFull color lithograph poster featuring the SS United States. This lithograph reads –SS United States world's fastest and most modern liner to and from Europe." Framed and under glass. Dimensions: 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Footed Two Tier Birdcage w/ AccessoriesUnited States,Late 19th-Early 20th Century Two tiered stacked birdcage with two glass water bottles affixed to each side. Wood, metal From the collection of a South Attleboro, Massachusetts estate. ApSee Sold Price
Sold20241908 Child's Nursery Thyme Complete Table Set1908-1919 Complete Child's Nursery Thyme Table Set, United States Glass Co. - Pitcher & 6 tumblers / glasses; berry bowl & 6 berry dishes; spooner, lidded sugar, creamer, lidded butter, 1 opaque milkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hawkes Crystal Foley Water Drinking Goblets 10pcManufacturer : Hawkes. Country of origin : United States. Pattern : Foley. Status : Discontinued. Type : Glass Water Drinking Goblets. Design features concave ovals over a cross hatch pattern, the facSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden S.P. Co "Ile De France" Shaker and 8 GlassesMeridien Silver Plate Co., United States. Art Deco "Ile De France" pattern silver plate cocktail shaker with eight glasses. Shaker inscribed "U.S.S.Y W-116 Built By Marine Iron & Shipbuilding Co. DuluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oceanliner LotOceanliner lot including Cunard Bar menu, S.S. United States / Benson's tin, R.M.S. Queen Mary cup and saucer, (2) Queen Elizabeth 2 mugs, The Titanic ashtray, Cunard QE 2 glasses, (2) Staffordshire dSee Sold Price
Sold2020SS Leviathan United States Lines Cutaway SailshipSS Leviathan United States Lines Cutaway Sailship framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 42 x 14, Image: 40 12 1/2 Condition:Has some tears on edges Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) wSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLUERINA ART GLASS THUMBPRINT TUMBLERLarge glass cup; rich cobalt blue starts at the top and slowly fades into amber; inverted thumbprint pattern. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6"H x 4.25"W Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hawkes Crystal Silver Overlay Stemware Plate SetUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURY Includes: 12 plates - 8 1/2" diameter in very good condition 3 tall water glasses - 7 5/8" diameter in very good condition 9 squat champagne glass - 5" tall in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold20217PC Peach Blow Satin Glass Vase & Tableware Group,United States,,Late 29th-Early 20th Century Includes a double gourd vase, a small rose bowl, a twisted body vase, a water glass, a center bowl, a pitcher, and s sugar shaker decorated with enamel floSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed United States 1ozt Silver Eagles - UNC (Bradford Exchange)$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed 1960s United States Year Sets- All Ben Franklin Years$55(3 bids)
1035 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRare Carlyle Co. Emile Monier Brooch Pin Glass Metal Mid 20th Century$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMagnusson Art Group1777 Eight Spanish Milled Dollar Note & 1917 United States $1 Large Note$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwenty-Two(22) Mixed United States Eisenhower Silver Dollars$80(2 bids)