Sold201818TH C. LARGE SILK KESI THANGKA OF PADMASAMBHAVA18th C. Large Chinese Tibetan silk Kesi Thangka, finely illustrated the scene of The 8 forms of Padmasambhava. The Main Founder of Tibetan Buddhism together with His Eight Manifestations) With a steadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Padmasambhava Guru RinpocheThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c.late 19th century, gouache on cotton, 32.5 x 26.5 inches, unframed, central figure of the famous wealth deity, surrounded by 262 identical forms, blueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Guru Rinpoche PadmasambhavaThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c. early 18th century, gouache on cotton, 29 x 19.75 inches, unframed, central figure of Guru Rinpoche (aka Padmasambhava) wearing typical flowing orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19th C Bronze Buddha Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche Seated On Lotus Part GiltA 19th C Bronze Buddha Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche Seated On Lotus Part Gilt. Tested Between 10-14k Gold, Turquoise And A possible Burmese Ruby. Measures Approx. 8.5" Tall . // Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Padmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasanaPadmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasana auf einem stilisierten Lotosthron sitzend, in den Händen Vajra und das Gefäß des lanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru PAdmasambhava Wrathful Manifestations Thangka, 49 X 28Guru PAdmasambhava Wrathful Manifestations Thangka, 49 X 28See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkaLarge Sino-Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting deity dressed in ornate robes, probably a manifestation of Guru Rinpoche, seated upon a stepped base, overlooking a procession of figures with animaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wrathful Padmasambhava Dorje Drolo Buddhist StatueDorje Drolo, or the Wrathful Vajra, is one of the 8 manifestations of the legendary Buddhist master Padmasambhava. Revered as the Second Buddha in Tibetan Buddhist culture, Padmasambhava is believed tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava With Consort Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Tibetan Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A SILVER- AND COPPER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF GURU RINPOCHE, TIBET, 14TH-15TH CENTURY€1,500
10 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: S. BARLOW AND TYRIE LARGE RECTANGULAR TEAK TABLE WITH EIGHT TEAK$750
10 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: S. BARLOW AND TYRIE CIRCULAR TEAK TABLE WITH EIGHT CHAIRS, UMBRELLA$750(2 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsEIGHT UPHOLSTERED AND WOOD DINING ROOM CHAIRS BY MINOTTI IN A BLACK FINISH.$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsEIGHT DANISH STYLE MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS C 1955 HAVING NEWLY UPHOLSTERED SEATS.$1,000
Jun 22Premier Auction GalleriesGroup of Eight (8) Cups and Saucers Sets - Meissen - England$25(2 bids)
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Frank Lloyd Wright for Heritage Henredon Taliesin High Back Dining Armchairs, Set of Eight$2,000
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEight Branchline Trains Refrigerator Car Kits-HO scale$40(2 bids)
Jun 23TopwellsA Chinese Famille Rose 'Eight Buddhist Emblems, Bajixiang' Cup, Guangxu Mark, Qing Dynasty$500
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsEIGHT PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE DINING ROOM CHAIRS C 1950 HAVING CANE SEATS AND BACKS WITH$600
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsEIGHT DRAWER MAHOGANY DRESSER WITH BRONZE LEGS IN THE MANNER OF ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS C 1950.$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(8) FROM CHRISTIE'S NEW YORK PAST AUCTION: EIGHT QING DYNASTY PAINTINGS OF HORSES.H561.$19,000(1 bid)