Sold2017Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland,Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland, 17.Jh. Quadratisches Gehäuse mit vier runden Messingträgern. Seitentüren und Seitenflügel aus Messingblech. Gesägter und ziselierter Aufsatz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Grinon" vase in a rich brown glass.Rene Lalique "Grinon" vase in a rich brown glass.Stenciled R. Lalique France.This model was introduced in 1920. Height 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Einzeiger Laternenuhr England, 18.Jh.Kleine Einzeiger Laternenuhr England, 18.Jh. Vergoldetes Messinggehäuse. Floral ziselierte Frontseite Signaturplakette im Arkus "William Allan London". Aufgesetzter, versilberter Zifferring mit römiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Einzeiger Laternenuhr Frankreich, 17.Jh. QuadratischesEinzeiger Laternenuhr Frankreich, 17.Jh. Quadratisches Gehäuse mit vier massiven Seitenträgern. Seitentüren aus Messing. Obere Aufsätze aus gesägtem Messingblech, das Frontblech und die ZifferfroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful- RARE HIPPO Leather Rich, Brown color, SOFT, 8 foot 3 inches long, 24 to 33 1/2 inches widBeautiful- RARE HIPPO Leather Rich, Brown color, SOFT, 8 foot 3 inches long, 24 to 33 1/2 inches wide, Maybe 22 sq. foot on the hide ? Taxidermy DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios White Rose Stained Art Glass LampTable lamp features stained glass shade in the Rose White pattern. Base crated of cast bronze with rich brown patina. Three Bryant socket top. Shade signed Tiffany Studios New York. Base signed TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Constance" Brown Crocodile BagDESCRIPTION: Hermes Constance shiny alligator brown patent leather shoulder bag. A gorgeous deep rich brown patent leather crocodile bag with H Hermes signature clasp gold hardware accent. Marked "HerSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Figured Mahogany Eight Drawer Map CaseBritish, 18th century, in old surface with rich brown color, highly figured top over eight dovetailed drawers with oak linings, probably original gilt brass pulls, brass carrying handles, set on straiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Ernest Barrias, French BronzeLA RENOMMÉE (AN ALLEGORY OF FAME)signed: EBarrias and stamped with the Susse pastille; with a label inscribed: N290 to the reverse of the basebronze, rich brown patina, on a mottled red marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Monumental Bronze Stag Garden UrnDESCRIPTION: A pair of monumental bronze garden urns, forged using the lost wax process with double stag head reliefs and woven detailed designs, completed with a rich brown patina. CIRCA: 20th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BRONZE CABINET / TOY VASECHINESE BRONZE CABINET / TOY VASE, small, slightly tapered rectangular form with petal ornamentation to shoulder and short circular mouth, on a teakwood stand. Character mark under base. Rich brown paSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADRIENNE ETIENNE GAUDEZ BRONZE, DANCING COUPLE.Adrienne Etienne Gaudez (1845-1902) large scale bronze in a rich brown patina, dancing man and woman in whimsical formal dress, typical of 19th C. costume, man with dress sword. Signed, A. Gaudez, staSee Sold Price
Sold2018European 19C Cast Bronze Head of Child SculptureEuropean 19th century cast bronze head of child sculpture bust. The bronze head with shoulder has two small holes at bottom rim possibly to be mounted to be used as doll or creche figure. Rich brown pSee Sold Price
Sold2019MYSTERY? Artist Mid Century Abstract Bronze Statue20th Century Modern Art crafted of cast bronze with a rich brown patina. Sculpture depicts an abstract composition in the mid century modernist style. Artwork mounted to a black base. Unsigned. StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Leon Rosen for Pace Chrome Base Swivel ChairsGorgeous pair of chrome base memory swivels designed by Leon Rosen for Pace. Out of the east side NYC apartment. Absolutely ready to go in rich brown textured velvet. 30.5" wide, 28.5" deep, 30.5" talSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Cast Bronze Horse Head SculptureCrafted of cast bronze with a rich brown and green patina. A majestic horse head with stylized mane and ropes with bells. Unsigned. Good condition with mild surface wear, patina, staining. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emmanuel Villanis Art Nouveau Bronze BustVery fine art nouveau bronze bust of a beautiful woman "Seule" by Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914), rich brown patina. Signed with foundry mark "Societe des Bronzes de Paris", Signed "E. Villanis" and foSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very Rare Daum Nancy Cameo GlassCosmetic Jar French, circa 1905, rich brown maple leaves are etched onto a luminous orange ground with tiny specks of gold, applied gold foil-backed insect, faceted “gem” and maple leaf, faintly eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neckrest, end of 19th century - D. R. Congo, Lubawood, rich brown to blackish brown patina, a long-legged animal as cariatid figure for a slightly vaulted pillow, rising from massive rectangular base, slightly dam., abrasion of paint H: 14 cm; B: 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Scholar Bronze Vase with Ming Xuande Markwith incised mark, rich brown patina, measures 4.75" in height, light surface scratch and uneven patina; Provenace: from a Pennsvania CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018French 18K & Wood 3" Jaguar Pendant W/Ruby EyesFrench Solid 18K Yellow Gold & Wood 3" Jaguar Pendant W/Ruby Eyes on 27" 14K Yellow Gold Box Chain From Vietnamese Royal Family - This stunning piece is made of a rich brown wood, and finished with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai I. Lieberich - A Recumbent Dog BronzeNicolai Ivanovich Lieberich (Russian, 1828-1883) A sculpture of a recumbent dog, Bronze with rich brown patina, the collar signed N. Lieberich in Cyrillic. H: 7 in., W: 14.75 in., D: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Figural Ballerina Girl Glass Coffee Table20th Century Ballerina coffee table with thick glass top. Crafted of cast bronze with rich brown and green verdigris patinated finish. Depicts a young ballerina dancer girl with outstretched arms suppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gilt lacquered cabinetChinese gilt lacquered cabinet, painted in gilt on a rich brown lacquered ground to depict a garden landscape, the sides displaying various birds and flowers, 67.75"h. x 60.5"w. x 22"d.See Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Hooked American Area Rug 5 ft 10 in x 5 ft 9 in (1.78 m x 1.75 m)$1,500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Taiga Portefeuille Amerigo NM Short Wallet Brown 11cm x 9cm x 2cm$5