Sold2022Abraham Jacob Bogdanove (1887-1946) Boggy's Bluff #2 30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.5 cm) framed 39 1/4 ...Abraham Jacob Bogdanove (1887-1946) Boggy's Bluff #2 signed 'A.J. Bogdanove' (lower right) and titled on a label from Spanierman Gallery, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 30 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) Treasure Island 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.9 cm) framed 39 x 31 in.Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) Treasure Island signed and dated '47/ANTON OTTO FISCHER' (lower right) and titled on a presentation plaque oil on canvas 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.9 cm) framed 39 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tadashi Nakayama HORSES Color woodcutTadashi Nakayama (1927-2014) HORSES Color woodcut, 1958, signed, dated and numbered 23/50 in pencil, with margins, framed. Image 30 x 21 1/4 inches; 762 x 540 mm. Frame 39 3/4 x 30 1/2 inches; 1010 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Eames Leather Executive ChairsSet of 6 Eames by Herman Miller, Soft Pad Group Executive Chair - model # EA437; copper brown leather upholstery, aluminum frames. (TWTO408/6)(EL) Dimensions: 39 H x 20 D x 23 W, adjustable height ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) Yacht Race 22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm) framed 31 x 39 in.Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) Yacht Race signed 'ANTON OTTO FISCHER' (lower right) oil on canvas 22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm) framed 31 x 39 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Leather Lounge ChairTan leather lounge chair. Measures: 27H x 39.5W x 35DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/4 x 39 7/8 in. (76.8cm x 101.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Rafael Soto, Venezuela (1923-2005), Óvalo en el rojo ,1979, Multiple with screenprint inJesus Rafael SotoVenezuela, (1923-2005)Óvalo en el rojo ,1979Multiple with screenprint in colors on plexiglas and plastic, edition of 110Signed and numbered13.5 x 39 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202214KT YELLOW GOLD PANSY BROOCH/PENDANT Approx. 7.62 total dwt.14KT YELLOW GOLD PANSY BROOCH/PENDANTSet with one approx. 0.25 ct. old mine-cut diamond. Overall 36.0 x 39.0mm. Marked with a patent date of Nov. ‘79.Approx. 7.62 total dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDMUNDO OTONIEL MEJIA (b. 1950, El Salvador)Acrylic on canvas 39 1/2 x 39 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ELFOFOGAINER LITHOJoan Miro (1893-1983) Color lithograph titled El Fogainer Measures approx 22 3/4" x 32" image size and 29 1/2" x 39" frame size. Pencil signed lower right Miro and HC lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD LOYAL FIELD (New York/Illinois, 1856-1914), Landscape with puffy clouds., Oil on canvas,EDWARD LOYAL FIELDNew York/Illinois, 1856-1914Landscape with puffy clouds. Signed lower left "E.L. Field".Oil on canvas, 30” x 25”. Framed 40” x 39”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Multi Media, Rupert GarciaRupert Garcia (American, b. 1941), "El Sombrero," 1997, pastel and ink on museum board, Rena Bransten Gallery label affixed verso, board: 39"h x 31.25"w, overall (with frame): 46.75"h x 39.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harris Shelton, Autumn LandscapeHarris Shelton (El Paso, Texas 1896-1976), autumn landscape near the Colorado-New Mexico border, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 32 in., frame: 31 x 39.5 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Hughes, Lone Rider in Mountainscape, 1994Lester Hughes (Texas, 1938-2021), lone rider in mountains, 1994, oil on canvas sight: 15 x 31 in., frame: 24 x 39 in. Provenance: An Arlington, Texas collection From El Paso, Texas, Lester Hughes iSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIO SANCHEZ (CUBAN/AMERICAN 1921-1999), COLOREDEMILIO SANCHEZ (CUBAN/AMERICAN 1921-1999), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "EN-EL-SOUK", SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 22 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 39" PROVENANCE: WESTINGHOUSE ART COLLECTION LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raul Soldi (1905-1994): Mujer ant el espejoRaul Soldi (1905-1994): Mujer ant el espejo Oil on canvas, signed 'Raul Soldi' lower left, inscribed 'La Toilette' on the stretcher. 32 x 26 in., 39 x 32 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Forte Argentine, 1912-1980 Pajaro en el Bosque,Vicente Forte Argentine, 1912-1980 Pajaro en el Bosque, 1963 Signed and dated Forte 63 (lr); signed Forte, dated 63 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 x 51 1/8 inches (99.1 x 129.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando de Szyslo 1993 lithograph El Canto de lade Szyslo, Fernando (Peruvian, 1925-2017), El Canto de la Tierra, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 31 x 24.5 inches on a larger sheet measuring 39 x 27.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO, Signed Lithograph, from Maravillas.JOAN MIR” (Spanish 1893-1983) "Plate 8 from Maravillas con variaciones acrÛsticas en el jardÌn de MirÛ" Lithograph. Sheet: 29 1/2 x 20 5/8 inches / 74.93 x 52.39 cm; Frame: 36 3/8 x 27 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019) "El Paletero"Rafael Coronel (Mexico, 1932 - 2019) "El Paletero" Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated ('73) lower left. Inscribed verso on canvas. Sight Size: 39.75 x 25.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 42.5 x 28.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ANDERSON (1923-1971)~ 1956 Mod Abstract PaintingJOHN ANDERSON (1923-1971)~ 1956 Mod Abstract Painting. This American Mid Century Modern abstract oil on canvas painting on wood stretchers is 39" long X 19 1/2" wide, signed on the bottom right cornerSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - I Know How You Must Feel, Brad - Color offset lithograph$1,600
2 days LeftPAAP AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Palma. El Reves de la Entrega. From Jerarquías de Intimidad Series (El Duelo), 2005$4,000
2 days LeftPAAP AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Palma. El Amor Coagulado. From the Jerarquías de Intimidad Series (El Duelo) , 2005$4,000
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PORTSMOUTH MAHOGANY BOW FRONT CHEST OF DRAWERS 13 SATINWOOD PANELS, C.1790 35" X 39 1/4" X 22 1/2"$1,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1770- 7 DRAWER AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE TALL CHEST 59 1/4" X 39" WIDE X 17 3/4"$500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SEMI ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN SCATTER RUG IN VERY GOOD CONDITION 60" X 39"$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FEDERAL MAHOGANY ETAGERE W/ COLUMNAR SHELF SUPPORT & GALLERY, PROB BOSTON, 46 1/2" X 39" W X 21 1/2"$150(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceQuarter sewn oak circa 1910 curved glass curio cabinet w/2 drawers, claw feet, measures 42" W X 39"$100
882 Lots AwayTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Pink Tourmaline 0.79 Ct. Octagon Shape 8.7 x 3.9 Mm. Gemstone Unheated From Nigeria$1