Sold2022Paar Sessel im Biedermeier-StilKirschbaum. Gerade Zarge auf leicht ausgestellten Vierkantbeinen. Geschweifte Stütze für schmale Armlehnen, in hochgewölbte Rückenlehnenrahmung üSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs Teelöffel im BiedermeierstilSilber, teilw. mattiert vergoldet. Spitz zulaufende Laffe, übergehend in sehr fein filigran durchbrochen gearbeiteten Griff, jeweils besetzt mit Cabochonsteinen aus u. a. Lapislazuli und grSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Puttenreigen mit Amor und Venus.) Farbradierung.(Puttenreigen mit Amor und Venus.) Farbradierung. 18./19. Jh. 53,5 x 63,5 cm. Oval beschnitten, auf Karton aufgezogen und in Rahmen im Biedermeier-Stil gerahmt (ohne Glas).2 kl. Beschädigungen im linSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGERUTRECHT CARAVAGGIST IN THE CIRCLE OF MATTHIAS STOM AND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANT YOUNG CAVALIER LIGHTING HIS PIPE ON A CANDLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (F. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleganter Rubin-MemoryringWeißgold, gest. 750. Im dekorativen Wechsel besetzt mit taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 2,00 ct. und Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,50 ct. (H/si). Gew. ca. 3,22 g. Ring set with pigeon blooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aubusson Wohl Frankreich, um 1850. Fein gewobenes Werk,Aubusson Wohl Frankreich, um 1850. Fein gewobenes Werk, gerahmt. Höfische Parkszene. Ein Liebespaar sitzt im Park, begleitet von einem Diener, umgeben von Bäumen und Blüten. Ein eleganter, wellig gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20182012 PORSCHE 991 CARRERA S COUPE2012 Porsche 991 Carrera S CoupeMetallic PaintBose AudioPremium PkgPDK (Porsche dual clutch)Park AssistSport ChronoSunroofPower Steering PlusElectric Folding MirrorsMulti-function steering wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEMASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASELarge Chinese multi-enameled porcelain vase, rendered after a Qianlong model; each section showcasing a different enamel style and technique, including: blue and white,See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Brandl: UntitledHerbert Brandl Untitled 2013 oil on canvas; unframed 150 x 190 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Brandl 2013 private property, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: Death and TransfigurationGünter Brus Death and Transfiguration 1980 mixed media on packing paper; framed 67 x 53.5 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: GB 80 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 100 x 80 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2005 acrylic on canvas; unframed 80 x 60 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 05 collection Tiberio Cattellani; private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After I.M. Pei (1917-2019), Two chairs in the manner of I.M. Pei for the Four Seasons, mid-20th$400
274 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot of catalogs, among it "STEIFF Knopf im Ohr Neuheiten 1954", reproduction 2/95, KAD€60
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchubert, Otto Christel im grauen Kleid. 1961-1962. Öl auf Leinwand. 95,5 x 65 cm. Signiert und€800
515 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot more recent production, VEDES, "Wir feiern 90 Jahre im Zeichen des Teddy-Bä€50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH4 Arbeiten. 1965. je Zinkographie auf Velin. Blattmaße je 47 x 37 cm. 3 Arbeiten jeweils im€240
6 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(NEW YORKER) DANNY SHANAHAN (1957-2021) "I'm Sorry, Nathan, but I need to color outside the lines."$375
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsCarl Schindler, Vienna 1821 - 1842 Laab im Walde, Austrian infantry on the advance€50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNewman, Barnett o.T. 1967. Lithographie auf Vélin. 30,5 x 22,5 cm (30,5 x 45,3 cm). Im Stein€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKosvanec, Vlastimil Zwei junge Frauen im Park. 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 88,5 cm. Signiert.€2,400
5 days LeftJasper52Iran & Turan Oder: Persien, Afghanistan, Balutschistan, Turkestan, Im Maassstabe Von 1:7.500.000.$55
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRiviere, Henri Le Fleuve. 1897. Farblithographie auf Velin, auf Karton kaschiert. Im Stein signiert,€200
Jun 25BonhamsGUY DE CHAULIAC. 1300-1368. FALCON, JEAN. 1491-1541. Le Guidon en françoys nouvellement im...$500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKatz, Alex Alex. 1970. Farblithographie auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). 75,5 x 54 cm. Im Druck signiert,€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLutherer, Andreas Jeremy Cove. Photographie im Diasec-Verfahren. 50 x 130 cm. Verso signiert,€750
7 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1981 Rod Stewart Tonight I'm Yours Vinyl Album - BSK 3602$1