Sold2020Ettore (Elio) Ximenes (Italian, 1855-1926) Lago dica. 1900 artist's name printed in image; printed Italian State Railways, New-York 39.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Passeggia lungo il lago di Como painting by Luigi CaglianiPainting depicting Lake Como. Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on Canvas 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023"Lago di Como" Vintage Poster"Lago di Como" Vintage Poster, Italy, "Chiattone Off. D' Arti Grafiche Milano", depicts young lady in elaborate dress with coastal scene background, sight 37 1/2" x 25 1/2", oak frame 40" x 28". [3] CSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRICS Lago Di Como Leather Tote Bag, ItalyBRICS Lago Di Como leather tote bag. Top zipper closure, 1 zippered pocket to interior. Designer label to leather patch on exterior and interior. Measures approx. 14 x 5.5 x 12 inches. Handle drop appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liliana Frasca "Lago Di Como" Landscape Painting20th Century Liliana Frasca "Lago Di Como" (1997) European Landscape Painting. Framed and comes with certificate of authenticity. Frame measures 32 inches x 38 inches, artwork 24 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Alois ArneggerAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879- 1963), Italian Villa, Lago di Como, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 26.5"h x 41"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Punta Di Balbianello, ItalyLago Di Como ca. 1925 printed Richter & C., Napoli 39.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Fiori di ComoDale Chihuly Fiori di Como 2007mixed media on Saunders Waterford 37 h × 25 w in (94 × 63 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Chihuly 7/100'. This work is number 7 from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elio di Franco - Donna ChairA "Donna" chair by Elio di Franco for Zanotta, Italy. Embossed on back of headrest. 31.5 x 22.5 x 44 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalì - Lago di GardaSalvador Dalì "Lago de Garda". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the spanish master Salavdor Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Lago di GardaSalvador Dalì "Lago de Garda". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the spanish master Salavdor Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Un caffè con vista sul Lago di Lugano painting by Luigi CaglianiPainting depicting a café overlooking Lake Lugano, Lombardy, signed lower right. Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on Canvas. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO MONTANI (1868-1936) Il lago diCARLO MONTANI (1868-1936) Il lago di Nemi olio su cartone cm.48x40See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Chesner Behrens "Il Lago Como" SerigraphHoward Chesner Behrens (American, 1933 - 2014), "Il Lago Como", serigraph on paper, published 1991, pencil signed artist's proof 49/75. Approx. framed 38.75" x 45.25", sight size 26.5" x 33.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIEN CLERGUE - Female Figure, Lago di garda, ItalyArtist: Lucien Clergue Title: Female Figure in the River, Lago di Garda, Italy, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Germany Dimensions: 8.05x12.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swarovski Crystal Figurine "Lago di Garda" Tour Disc Number M5502Swarovski Crystal Figurine, "Lago di Garda" Tour Disc, Number M5502, Unsigned, With Box, Condition very good, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venezia Tridentina, ItalyLago di Carezza (Karersee) E Il Latemar ca. 1920s-1930s artist's monogram ER printed in image; printed Stab. L. Salomone, Roma 39.25 x 27.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Neapolitan Gouache PaintingAntique Italian Neapolitan Gouache Painting. Professionally framed and matted in black and gold. Coastal scene with three men in foreground. Titled "Veduta del Tempio d'Apollo al Lago di Averno e CastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Needle Bellagio Delights after ChihulyCharles Needle photograph entitled 'Bellagio Delights' after the Dale Chihuly installation 'Fiori di Como' in the Bellagio in Las Vegas. Signed lower right. Professionally framed under plexiglass 29.5See Sold Price