Sold2023Great Britain QEII 1/2 Sovereign 2010 goldGreat Britain QEII 1/2 Sovereign 2010 goldGreat Britain Queen Elizabeth II, 1/2 Sovereign, (KM.1001), 2010, gold proof, with box of issue and certificate of authenticity. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Elizabeth II 1999 Gold 1/2 Sovereign Coin Proof - Great Britain. PF68 Ultra CameoQueen Elizabeth II 1999 Gold 1/2 Sovereign Coin Proof - Great Britain. PF68 Ultra CameoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth II, Year Sets (9) 1960,1963,1964(2),1965, 1966(2) & 1967(2)Elizabeth II, Year Sets (9) 1960,1963,1964(2),1965, 1966(2) & 1967(2)See Sold Price
Sold202122K/18K Elizabeth II Gold Sovereign Ruby Pendant22K yellow gold Elizabeth II 1974 gold sovereign coin set in 18K yellow gold and ruby filigree border pendant, marked: "18C" on reverse. Pendant: 1.62"L x 1.37"W. Approx: 7.2 dwt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth II - 1970 - Cased 'Last Old Money' Sets and Other Coins [9]Dated 1967 and 1970 A.D. Royal Mint, 1970, last old money sets (2), in cases and packaging of issue; with Elizabeth II, pennies, 1967 (7). 567 grams total, 18 x 12.5 - 23 x 14 cm (7 1/8 x 4 7/8 - 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold20191980 BRITAIN GOLD SOVEREIGN ELIZABETH II PROOFA 1980 Great Britain Sovereign Elizabeth II proof gold coin. Includes green presentation box. Measures approx. 7/8" diameter (2.2cm). Total weight approx. 8.1 grams / 5.2dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Autographs & Manuscripts] Elizabeth II Autograph letter, signed[Autographs & Manuscripts] Elizabeth II Autograph letter, signed London, June 15, 1967. One sheet, 7 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. (190 x 121 mm). Autograph letter, on Buckingham Palace stationery, signed by QueenSee Sold Price
Sold20211962 ENGLISH GOLD SOVEREIGN, 8g22k yellow gold British sovereign, dated 1962. Reverse depicts Saint George and the dragon. Obverse with bust of Queen Elizabeth II. 916 fineness. Dia. 2.2 cm (22 mm)See Sold Price
Sold202310 cents, 1967 100th Anniversary of Canada silver coinCountryCanadaDenomination10 centsYear1967Subject100th Anniversary of Canada /Silver 0.800, 2.33 gr., ø18.3 mm/PeriodQueen Elizabeth II (1953 - 2023)Coin typeCommemorative coinsRulerElizabeth IICompSee Sold Price
Sold202312 COLLECTIBLE SILVER CANADIAN COINS +1-Canadian Silver Dollar "George VI Newfoundland" 1949 .800. 2- 5 Elizabeth II Canadian Silver Voyageur ,800 Dollar. 1 !959 and 4 1966. 3- 3 Canada Confederation 1867-1967. 4- 3 Canada Confederation 1See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Queen Elizabeth II (#2)Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Queen Elizabeth II (#2)". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black felt tip pen, upper left. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Light cream wove paper. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Queen Elizabeth II (#2) - Color offsetArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Queen Elizabeth II (#2) [Reigning Queens portfolio]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold20221988 Gold Proof Queen Elizabeth II Sovereign Coin1988 Gold Proof Sovereign Obverse Queen Elizabeth II and Reverse Benedetto Pistrucci's Portayal of St. George Slaying the Dragon. Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold20221966 Queen Elizabeth II Sovereign KM-908 Graded ms65+ By SEGS1966 Queen Elizabeth II Sovereign KM-908 Graded ms65+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2020QUEEN ELIZABETH II 2 OZ PURE SILVER DOLLARS2000 Queen Elizabeth II $1.00 Silver Dollar Niue 50th Anniversary of Peanuts 1 Oz. Along with 2012 Queen Elizabeth II $1.00 Silver Dollar Australian Kookaburra 1 Oz Pure Silver. Both Mint uncirculatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great Britain UK Britannia Elizabeth II 2 Pounds SilverGreat Britain UK Britannia Elizabeth II 2 Pounds SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Milled Coins - Elizabeth II - 1967 - Mistrike HalfcrownDated 1967 A.D. Obv: portrait of Queen Elizabeth II facing right, by Mary Gillick, +ELIZABETH II DEI GRATIA REGINA legend. Rev: crowned quartered shield of arms with the initials E and R on each side,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Queen Elizabeth II 2 June 1953 Coronation Coin Medallion CopperRare Queen Elizabeth II 2 June 1953 Coronation Coin Medallion CopperSee Sold Price
Sold20231996 Canada Elizabeth II 2 dollar Silver CoinLocationCanada Issuing entityRoyal Canadian MintQueenElizabeth II (1952-2022)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1996-2003Value2 Dollars2 CAD = SEK 16CurrencyCanadian dollar (1858-date)CompositionBimetaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Of Queen Elizabeth Coronation Scarves, 1953 (5)Collection of five (5) silk British Royal kerchiefs & scarves. Dimensions range from 36 in. x 33 in. to 8 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in. 1) Silk scarf: 1953 Queen Elizabeth II. 2) Silk scarf: Coronation SouvenirSee Sold Price
2022Silver CoinsThree(3) one Troy Silver Coins . 1 oz Britannia 2020 Elizabeth II 2 pounds , 2017 1 Oz John F Kennedy One Dollar British Virgin Islands Queen Elizabeth II And 2005 1 Oz Liberty Ten Dollars Silver CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceylon QEII 2c 1955 NGC MS63Ceylon Elizabeth II, 2 Cents, (KM.124), 1955, NGC MS63.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceylon QEII 2c 1957 NGC MS64Ceylon Elizabeth II, 2 Cents, (KM.124), 1957, NGC MS64.See Sold Price
Chiswick AuctionsTRISTAN DA CUNHA, 2015 'PORTRAITS OF ELIZABETH II' GOLD PROOF SOVEREIGN 5-COIN SET.£1,700(2 bids)
6 days LeftHouse of Treasure2008 Britannia One Ounce Fine Silver 2 Pound Elizabeth II DG REG FID DEF UK Coin$70