Sold2018RAKHAMIN JUDAICA O/C PAINTINGOil on canvas, untitled, C. 1984. Signed to lower right. Dimensions: H 35.75" x W 29.75" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Ellen McDermott, UntitledMary Ellen McDermott Untitled c. 1950enameled copper, brass, teak overall: 15.75 h x 32 w x 2 d in (40 x 81 x 5 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nadia Klionsky, paintingNadia Klionsky, painting, Nadia Klionsky (Russian/American, 20th/21st c.), "Untitled", 1984, oil on canvas, signed "Nadia Klionsky" at lower right, 30"h x 40"w (sight), 32.75"h x 42.75"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold20162 ROLPH SCARLETT Framed Gouache, Style of Kandinsky.ROLPH SCARLETT (American / Canadian 1889-1984) "Untitled" and "Untitled c. 1945" Gouache and pencil. 8 3/8 x 13 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. 8 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Little(American, 1907-1984) Untitled, 20th c. abstract Measures: 30 x 24 inches, framed, sight: 24 x 18 inches Signed/dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett Mid Century Geometric Abstraction PtgScarlett, Rolph (Canadian/American, 1889-1984), Untitled Geometric Abstraction, c.1950s or 60s, mixed media with gouache, watercolor and graphite on card, signed lower right, 19.5 x 22.25 inches, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled C"; c. 1970s; Monoprint with Hand Painted Stenciling; 10" x 13.25"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed; Note: artists' original grid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grant Macdonald "Untitled (Stream at sunset withGrant Macdonald "Untitled (Stream at sunset with deer)" oil on canvas, 1984. Signed and dated lower right, "Grant Macdonald © 1984". Sight: 35.5"H x 59.5"W; Frame: 45.125"H x 69.125"W. PROVENANCE: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"Untitled"; c. 1940; Linocut; 6" x 6.75"; Initialed and Artist Monogram on Verso; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled - Abstract"; c. 1960s; Oil on Canvas; 29" x 34"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Provenance: purchased from the artist in 1977-1978.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled A"; c. 1970s; Monoprint with Hand Painted Stenciling Mounted on Colored Paper; 11" x 11.75"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020IN THE STYLE OF Keith Haring Untitled (Subway Drawing)-chalk drawing on black paper, executed c.1982-1984 size is aprox 22 x 41 inches,LIMITED PROVENANCE."Since we don't have any documentation so to comply with Live Auctioneers policy, WE PRESENT THIS LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled B"; c. 1970s; Monoprint with Hand Painted Stenciling; 11" x 16.25"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939 watercolor and gouache on canvas signed Carlos Merida and dated (upper left); inscribed To Florence from Carlos Merida (lower right) 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Oberst pastel and gouachePaul Oberst (American 20th/21st c.)- Untitled (Abstract)- pastel and gouache on paper, 1984, signed Paul Oberst '84 lower right. 22 1/2 x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Hurd, "Untitled (Winter landscape)"Peter Hurd, "Untitled (Winter landscape)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right, "Peter Hurd". Sight: 6.75"H x 5.25"W; Frame: 12.625"H x 10.625"W. Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984). Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Freed (1902-1984) untitled (still life withWilliam Freed (1902-1984) untitled (still life with kettle), c. 1980 Oil on canvas Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett, 'Untitled' (Checkerboard)(Canadian, 1889-1984), oil on canvas, c. 1955, signed l.l.c. Overall: 36"h x 31-5/8"w Sight: 33-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: The consignor acquired the painting from a private North Carolina collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Landsman American, 1930-1984 Untitled (Infinity Mirror Sculpture)Stanley Landsman American, 1930-1984 Untitled (Infinity Mirror Sculpture) Glass on polished bronze base 15 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches (38.7 x 31.1 cm) C Estate of Bill LandsmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984, CANADIAN/AMERICAN)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984, CANADIAN/AMERICAN) Untitled, (Study in Red and Black). Ink, and watercolor on paper, c. 1935. 425x305 mm; 16x12 inches. Signed, Scarlett, lower right. Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Ernst German/American, 1920-1984 Untitled, 1959Jimmy Ernst German/American, 1920-1984 Untitled, 1959 Signed and dated Jimmy Ernst 59 (lr) Watercolor and gouache on paper 9 1/2 x 13 inches (21.4 x 33 cm) Provenance: ACA Galleries, New York C The FlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Bohler (1938-) UntitledJoseph Bohler (1938- ) Untitled, 1984 watercolor on paper 9 x 12 inches 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 1 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: AWS Joseph Bohler © 84 Provenance: Trailside Galleries (labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansel Adams (Untitled) Photo-Litho Hand SignedANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Untitled Photo-litho Printed circa second half 20th c. 9 x 7.25 inches image; 11.5 x 14.5 inches whole sheet Stamping to verso "Photograph by Ansel Adams"See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Frank Lloyd Wright Usonian Houses Illustrated 1984$25(4 bids)