Sold2022Phillies Photo Matchbook CoversPhillies Photo Matchbook Covers, The Diamond Matchbook Co., circa 1930s featuring: two Jim Elliot, Wesley Schulmerick, two Phil Collins, Chick Fullis, Roy Hanson, Henry Oana, two Richard "Dick BartellSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DECORATIVE 19TH CENTURY COPPER STORAGE CHURNLARGE DECORATIVE 19TH CENTURY COPPER STORAGE CHURN CIRCA 1870.STUNNING CHURN/STILL OR WATER CONTAINER MADE IN COPPER, COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL PATINA.BEEHIVE SHAPED WITH RIBBING AROUND THE BODY OF THE BSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH CENTURY CAST BRONZE RHINO OCCASIONAL TABLEEARLY 20TH CENTURY CAST BRONZE RHINO OCCASIONAL TABLE CIRCA 1920.DELIGHTFUL CAST BRONZE EASTERN REGION SIDE TABLE IN THE FORM OF A RHINO. SUPERB QUALITY MINATURE RHINO WITH A OCTAGONAL SERVING SURFACESee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SWEDISH BIRCH STOOLSPAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SWEDISH BIRCH STOOLS CIRCA 1870.ELEGANT PAIR OF SWEDISH BIRCH STOOLS WHICH WOULD GRACE ANY ROOM AROUND THE HOME.TURNED REVOLVING HANDLES LINKED TO THE SCROLLED LEG. SEAT COVERINGSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY CARVED FRENCH WALNUT ARMCHAIR19TH CENTURY CARVED WALNUT FRENCH ARMCHAIR CIRCA 1890.GOOD QUALITY ARMCHAIR WITH SHAPED BACK. CARVED AND FLUTED ARM RESTS LEAD TO A DEEP CARVED BALL AND CLAW ARM. APPLIED CARVING TO FRONT LEGS.SOME SUSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWEDISH 18TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE BOXSWEDISH 18TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE BOX CIRCA 1790.GOOD QUALITY SMALL SWEDISH STRONG BOX FOR KEEPING VALUABLES SAFE. MADE FROM PINE, WITH TRACES OF THE ORIGINAL PAINT WHICH HAS SINCE BEEN COVERED IN A WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eddie Collins HOF Carolina Brights T206 Baseball CardPSA VG - EX 4 (MC) Pop 4 - Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK COLLINS (IRISH, 1910/11-1994).Oil on board. Man with Cello. Signed lower right. From a Port Washington, NY collection. Dimensions: 23" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Collins, Thinking ManJacob Collins Thinking Man 2004oil on canvas 29.875 h × 19.875 w in (76 × 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Collins '04'. Provenance: Hirschl & AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Charles Collins & Söhne 14K Gold SnuffA Charles Collins & Söhne 14K Gold Snuff Box, Hanau, Germany, circa 1840 Marks: ChC, (leaf-CCS) 1-1/8 x 3-3/8 x 2-1/2 inches (3 x 8.5 x 6.2 cm) 3.28 troy ounces Property from the Collection of Dr. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLINS, William Wilkie (1824–1889). AutographCOLLINS, William Wilkie (1824–1889). Autograph letter signed (“Wilkie Collins”) to his cousin Jane Ward, 12 January 1881. 3 pages, 8vo (180 x 114 mm), personal letterhead on a bifoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Collins American, b. 1964 Studio Still Life with Burma Road, 2004Jacob Collins American, b. 1964 Studio Still Life with Burma Road, 2004 Signed and dated Collins '04 (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 40 inches (50.8 x 102 cm) Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Modern, Inc., New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob Collins (b. 1964) "Calle Des Hornes #2"Jacob Collins (American, b. 1964) "Calle Des Hornes #2", 2000, oil painting on wood panel, signed and dated. In a gold leaf frame. Provenance: Private Collection, acquired at John Pence Gallery, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rory Breslin (b.1963) General Michael Collins Bronze, 71cm high, 63cm wide (28 x 24¾) SignedRory Breslin (b.1963) General Michael Collins Bronze, 71cm high, 63cm wide (28 x 24¾) Signed Edition 3/3 Michael Collins bust is based on the interpretation of two images of him. The first is bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Collins (circa 1680-1744 London) A badger and a rabbit in a landscapeCharles Collins (circa 1680-1744 London) A badger and a rabbit in a landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 74.3cm (24 x 29 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance: With Roy Miles Fine Paintings, London. PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK ELLIOT HART, LUCITE SCULPTUREFREDERICK ELLIOT HART (AMERICAN 1943-1999) LUCITE SCULPTURE, 1998, H 23", W 13", D 11", "EXALTATION" #34/350 Signed, dated and numbered at the base. Provenance: Estate of Charles Reinhart, Ann Arbor,See Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo 11 Crew Signed Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, and Buzz Aldrin on an American FlagEmbark on a celestial journey with this extraordinary piece of history – an American flag signed by the iconic Apollo 11 crew: Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, and Buzz Aldrin. This symbolic flag, aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRiverfront AuctionsDaniel Giraud Elliot Pitta CÆrulia, Young Hand-Colored Lithograph$20(2 bids)
Jun 26University ArchivesAldrin, Armstrong, Collins Signed Photos, Stunning Large Display, Zarelli COAs$500(1 bid)
Jun 24ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCVINTAGE DESIGNER Enid Collins Original Box Bag "Hearts Desire" Natural Wood$40(2 bids)
Jun 24ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCVINTAGE DESIGNER Enid Collins Original Box Bag "Gift Horse" Brown natural wood.$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsConjunction 31 By Pete Collins Mixed Media on 300GSM paper 2024$300