Sold2021Weighted Sterling Silver Bowl And BasketTwo (2) Weighted sterling silver bowl and basket. Dimensions: 4 1/4" X 7" and 7" X 6" Total weight: 15.7 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl, Candlesticks and Spoons:Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl, 2 Duchin Candlesticks and 3 Spoons: Fisher Double Handled Sugar Bowl and Pair of Duchin 3"T Candlesticks with Weighted Bases. Gorham "Stardust" Tablespoon. Russian Soviet ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sterling Silver BowlsTwo sterling silver bowls comprising a Sciarrotta leaf form bowl and a Hamilton weighted bowl. 2 1/4" high, 5 1/2" wide to 4 3/4" high, 9 1/2" wide. Weight of small bowl: 4.55 OZT. Weight of large bowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl & Spoon, 2Group of two sterling silver pieces, comprising a Jack Hing Art Deco spoon decorated with incised bamboo leaves, marked "Jack Hing / Sterling" and a W.M. Rogers MFG Co Sterling / Weighted Reinforced 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(2)pc RETICULATED STERLING SILVER LOTRECTANGULAR STERLING SILVER BOWL WITH RETICULATED BORDER - 11 1/4" x 8 1/2" x 2" - 10.23ozt / WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER RETICULATED TAZZA - 7.11ozt GROSSSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Silver Bowl & CompoteBowl is approx 6 1/2" in diameter and 1 1/2" tall. Weighs approx 140 grams. Compote is approx 10 1/2" in diameter and 4 1/2" tall. It is weighted and weighs approx 810 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Sterling SilverGroup of sterling silver including: 1) Preisner sterling silver creamer and sugar bowl [2 1/2 inches H]. 2) Small sterling teacup. 3) Two etched and cast napkin rings. 3) Two cups. 4) Weighted vase. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Weighted Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar Bowl.A Weighted Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar Bowl. Together with a sterling silver bowl (1" x 5 1/2") and an assortment of silverplate serving pieces and tables articlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER LOT(7) PIECES INCLUDING - (3) PAIR OF SMALL SHAKERS AND WEIGHTED DISH SIZE: SHAKERS 2" - BOWL 3" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Small Group of Sterling & .800 SilverSmall Group of Sterling & .800 Silver, comprises: sterling caster, bowl and 2 ladles; .800 ladle, 3 monogrammed napkin rings, tea strainer stand, plated tea strainer and 3 weighted sterling candlesticSee Sold Price
Sold20182 INTERNATIONAL STERLING COMPOTE & BOWLTwo (2) International Sterling Silver "Prelude" Compote and Bowl. Compote 6 1/2"x6 1/2"x6". Bowl 5 3/4"x5 3/4". Good condition, no monograms. Compote weighted. Weight on all PROVENANCE: A Private CharSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Sterling Silver Sherbert BowlsSet of 6 Sterling Silver Sherbert Bowls, Weighted. Condition Very Good Total Weight 609.2 g Stamped Sterling, Reinforced with Cement. 3 1/2 " W x 2 3/4" H See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Sterling Silver Accessories ( Tea Pot ,Dishes)Lot includes: S Kirk & Son repousse footed bowl (2 7/8"t x 6.25" diameter), 2 National weighted dishes ( 2 1/8" x 5.25"), Gorham 2551 pattern 2 1/8 pint teapot (7" x 9.75"), and Gorham 2553 3/4 pint cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Grouping TablewareUnusual candle snuffer with intact lighter in handle. (2) pair of weighted CS, Bowl (engraved) & a dinner bell. Weight 10.2 troy ounces (not inc. candlesticks)See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER GROUPINGSterling silver grouping to include a bowl, baby cups, weighted silver candlesticks, salt/peppers etc. Bowl: 2"h x 10.25"dia / 31 total Troy oz NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire trSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS & BOWL(2) Similar pair of weighted candlesticks. 3 1/2 inches. Together with a with a Nassau footed bowl also weighted with gadrooned rim 2 1/2 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018PREISNER STERLING SILVER BOWLS TWOPREISNER STERLING SILVER BOWLS, TWO:Including a bowl marked P.S.C.O. Sterling H 2.75", Dia 5" and a second pedestal bowl marked Preisner Weighted H 3.25", Dia 5.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER TABLEWARESterling silver tableware to include two cobalt-lined glass bowls (2.75"h x 3.5"dia), pair of weighted candlesticks (7.5"h x 3.5"dia), egg coddlers, cruet set, etc. Provenance: Sotheby's Parke BernetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Pieces of S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse HollowwareSeven Pieces of S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Hollowwareincludes (2) weighted candlesticks, model number 4, (4 3/4 in.); a creamer, pattern number 415F; (2) small bowls with pattern numbers 4See Sold Price
Sold2015CARTIER STERLING BOWL & GORHAM STERLING PLATECARTIER STERLING BOWL & GORHAM STERLING PLATE, DIA 5" & 9":Including 1 Cartier sterling silver bowl/compote with a weighted base, engraved GS monogram at the well, H.1 1/2", Dia.5 1/4"; and 1 Gorham sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate lot STERLING SILVER to include 9.5" plate, 9.5" bowl, sugar & creamer on tray made byEstate lot STERLING SILVER to include 9.5" plate, 9.5" bowl, sugar & creamer on tray made by International, (2) small dishes & (1) weighted base compote. The sterling weighs 31.79 troy ounces not inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF STERLING SILVERIncluding weighted. Towle double handled sugar, Towle creamer, weighted candlesticks, Preisner weighted bowl, Gorham, various napkin rings, etc. Dimensions: (Largest bowl) H 2.75" x Dia. 9" Weight: (WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pieces Sterling SilverCenter vase is weighted; Pitcher is Gorham, monogrammed, Ht 8 1/2"; Bowl is International Sterling, D 9 1/2" Ht 5". 35 ozt weighable.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKings Court by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Fancy Bowl 8 1/2"$10