Sold2022Majo - Wanderung der Fische (Migration of Fish)Lot 175 Majo (XX) Wanderung der Fische (Migration of Fish) (1998) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 22 3/4 x 30 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Neuere Produktion, Taschen, 5 Teile, Fische,STEIFF Neuere Produktion, Taschen, 5 Teile, Fische, Käfer, dazu 1 Hase, hellblau, Knopf u. Fahne, Der Dachs, kompl., 30 cm, neuw. German Description STEIFF Neuere Produktion, Taschen, 5 Teile, FischeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fische Autriche, printed in Innsbruck 1956 - 95 x 63 cmFische Autriche, printed in Innsbruck 1956 - 95 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fish lithograph HABERT-DYS JULES AUGUSTE FischeJules Auguste HABERT-DYS, 1960 Stuttgart Dekorative lithograph, 10" X 14", …..HANDLING/SHIPPING in house for this item is $10,…..FREE DELIVERY for TAMPABAY and SARASOTA areas after $100 puSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fish lithograph G. Heilmann Fische und AlgenG. Heilmann, 1960 Stuttgart Dekorative lithograph, 10" X 14", …..HANDLING/SHIPPING in house for this item is $10,…..FREE DELIVERY for TAMPABAY and SARASOTA areas after $100 purchase!See Sold Price
Sold2022ICHTYOLOGY: BERNARD GERMAIN ETIENNE FOUR VOLS 1799-1804Bernard-Germain-Etienne De La Ville-Sur-Illon, A.K.A. 'La Cepede' (1756-1825) Natural History of Fish Buffon and Lacepede. Naturgeschichte der Fische. Band I and Band II (four volumes 3/4 red leather)See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN EUROPEAN FREIGHT WAGONS256. MARKLIN EUROPEAN FREIGHT WAGONS | (Exc. Cond.) | 0 gauge, hand painted freight wagons, including a four wheel "B.B-Aral" tanker car, a four wheel "See Fische" box car and multiple open wagons andSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Asante Goldweights, Fishes3 Goldgewichte, Fische Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 5 - 9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred (1933-2021) und Ilse (1934-2021) Mayer, Zürich. Die GewichteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christbaumschmuck, Glas, kl. Gr., 7 Vögel, mitChristbaumschmuck, Glas, kl. Gr., 7 Vögel, mit Klammern, 2 Klammern liegen lose bei, 3 FischeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcus Elieser Bloch (German 1723-1799) EngravingsFour plates from "Allgemeine Naturgeschichte der Fische": plate CCXX "Scarus Cretensis", drawn by Kruger, engraved by Ludewig Schmidt; plate CCXLI "Holocentrus Punctatus", drawn and engraved by F. F.See Sold Price