Sold2021J. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasingJ. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasing antilopes. An art deco style bronze statue on a marble base. The first half of the 20th century. Condition:Diana missing her spear. (17 x 84 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016A. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signedA. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signed and with a marble base. 14 3/4" H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo RIGUAL (XIX-XX) Bronze StatuePablo RIGUAL (XIX-XX) bronze statue, signed. 9 3/4” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorin SABATIER (XIX-XX) gilt bronze & marble inkwellVictorin SABATIER (XIX-XX) gilt bronze & marble inkwell. 6” H x 10 1/8” W x 7 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SASee Sold Price
Sold2023Hamspohn Art Deco Bronze Harlequin SculptureHamspohn (German/Austrian, XIX-XX) Art Deco patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting a standing harlequin jester figure leaning forward on his tip-toes upon a round base, signed "HAMSPOHN" to backSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMANPIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMAN Signed. White marble base. Detail in bronze head scarf and dress.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Rizec (Born c.1920) GermanyEmil Rizec (Born c.1920) Germany Title: Allegory of Autumn Marble on Bronze Base Measure 14 1/2"in H x 4 3/4"in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design.ITALIAN FOUNDRY, XIX-XX CENTURY Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design. Coated bronze. 39 x 24 x 28 cm Petite imitation of the renowned Bacchino fountain, Cioli's work for the Boboli GarSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage statue bronze cat green marble base 1547 gramsTitle: Vintage statue bronze cat green marble base 1547 grams Maker: bronze Date/Period: 1547 grams Materials: marble Size: base 160x90x20mm, total heigth 12cm middle of the XX cent., Russia, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Godard (French, XIX-XX) Art Deco Bronze Reclining Woman - C. 1930. A silver/gilt patinatedArmand Godard (French, XIX-XX) Art Deco Bronze Reclining Woman - C. 1930. A silver/gilt patinated bronze sculpture depicting a young woman reclining and picking petals off a daisy. Atop a Deco marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roland GRANGE-COLOMBO (XIX-XX) bronze bustRoland GRANGE-COLOMBO (XIX-XX) bronze bust, titled: Grande dame Patricienne Florentine au XVI me siecle. 8 H x 9 3/8 W x 5 1/4 D including marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Weinberg Gilt Bronze Figural SculptureFrederick Weinberg (American, XX-XXI) Mid-Century Modern gilt bronze abstract figurative statue of a dancer, signed "FW" near base, on a Portoro marble base. Overall: 19" H x 12.5" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bisque, marble & bronze statueAntique French bisque, marble & bronze statue, titled: Four Seasons. . 21 1/8 H x 6 1/2 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureSuzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture with an onyx base, signed and titled: La petite patineuse Sonja Henie en mouvement. 8 1/4” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureCarlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture, titled: La Fioraia. 21 1/8 H x 12 W x 8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Remington Cowboy on marble Bronze Statue – Size: 10″L x 3.5″W x 10″H.Title: Remington Cowboy on marble Bronze Statue – Size: 10″L x 3.5″W x 10″H. Description: The Remington-inspired Bronze Statue / Sculpture, “Cowboy” sculpture mountSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nice Bull Ox Marble Bronze StatueHe starts off in a small trot and slowly begins to gain speed as he runs forwards. He is attentive and alert, his horns are sharp and he is ready to charge. You can tell by his lifted tail, his attentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare French Conical Pendulum Mystery Clock, in the form of a WeaverRare French Conical Pendulum Mystery Clock, in the form of a Weaver Bernoux of Paris, circa 1875. Black marble, bronze statue is after culptor, Auguste Nadaud. 8-day movement with an hour and half-houSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKamy INCART DECO FRENCH ARTWORK MARBLE DANCER BRONZE STATUE NOUVEAU FIGURINE HOME LARGE$295
3 days LeftKamy INCSigned D.H Chiparus Napolean Dancer Bronze Marble Statue Sculpture Figurine Deco$245
3 days LeftKamy INCBobby Jones Golfer Bronze Marble Statue Golf Club Golfing Trophy Sport Figurine$145
3 days LeftKamy INCMale GOLFER Sports Memorabilia Golf Club Art PGA Bronze Marble Statue Figurine$270
3 days LeftKamy INCBust Bronze marble statue Abstract Horse Sculpture Hot Cast Figurine Figure Art$195
Jun 15House of TreasureHorse Jockey Racing Equine Art Tribute Thoroughbred Bronze Marble Statue Gift$250
3 days LeftKamy INCCountry Western Cowboy Horse Bronze Marble Statue Ranch Sculpture Decor Art Gift$345
3 days LeftKamy INCElk Deer Caribou Buck Stag Wildlife Art Hunting Lodge Camp Bronze Marble Statue$395