Sold2024EMILI VILA - Untitled, 1919Artist: Emili Vila Title: Untitled, 1919 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 7.8x11.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Emili Vila (1887-1967) was a SSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Sold2017EMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTESEMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTES POSTER, lithograph in colors, an engaging, stylized image from the Art Deco period featuring an elegant lady seated on the arm of an upholstered cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vila Gorgoll (Spanish, 1887-1967) Charcoal on PaperEmilio Vila Gorgoll (Spanish, 1887-1967) Charcoal on Paper. Paper on Canvas. Art Deco, depicting two women with pearls. Dated 1930 and signed lower right. Measures approx. - 45 3/4" wide x 61 1/2" higSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, Honduran) PrimitiveJose Antonio Velasquez (Honduran, 1906-1985) Untitled (Una Calle en San Antonio de Oriente, dated 1966 Oil on canvas, 40 x 29 3/8 inches Framed dimensions: 43 7/8 x 33 5/8 inches Lot Essay: A master "See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Sans titre - Notre-Dame-de-Paris en hiver Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE CORBUSIER - 2 FAUTEUILS MODÈLE "LC7"LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) - Edition CassinaPaire de fauteuils modèle LC7 en métal tubulaire laqué vert et garniture de tissu crème.H : 68 cm Provenance : Villa Chantarella, Cap d'AntibesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates. Complete set of 4 aquatints with etching. Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo * Bailando en una Cuerda Floja * Quien se pondrá el caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP TILDEN (1887-1956) ET AMBROSE HEAL (1872-1959)PHILIP TILDEN (1887-1956) ET AMBROSE HEAL (1872-1959) Table de réfectoire en chêne, modèle "Churchill", plateau rectangulaire reposant sur des pieds colonne reliés par unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
SoldDANILO & CORRADO AROLDI (XX) Paire de lampes de table agraffes PeriscopioDANILO & CORRADO AROLDI (XX) Paire de lampes de table agraffes Periscopio Création en 1967 Edition Stilnovo Marque de l'éditeur Acier peint, caoutchouc et nylon renforcé de fibre de verSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après)Marilyn,1967-1981 Sérigraphie en couleur sur carton de l’Exposition « Andy Warhol- A Print Retrospective, Nov.-dec.1981, Castelli Graphics, NY » en présence de l’Artiste. SigSee Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), colour lithograph L'oiseau de ciel, numbered 156/275 and bearing the€350(1 bid)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParis Metro. WICKERSHEIMER. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi ayant pour objet l’€250
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCharbonneau, Robert - Des désirs et des jours, First Edition, inscribed to Gratien Gélinas - 1948CA$75
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. DE TOCQUEVILLE. De la Démocratie en Amérique.€2,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCircus. TUCCARO. Trois dialogues de l'exercice de sauter, et voltiger en l'air.€5,000
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHitchcock, Henry-Russell - The Buildings of Frank LLoyd Wright - 1942CA$100
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$525(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper$35,000
5 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPETIT FAUTEUIL a dos plat en anse de panier en bois moulure et dore, les accotoirs a manchettes, les€200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJORGE MARIN [d'après] - Angel en una Silla III - Bronze sculpture with light brown patina$800
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE SOCLES en forme de colonnes tronquees en porphyre, la base mouluree en marbre blanc. Fin du€150
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPIED DE STATUE en marbre blanc sculpte en ronde-bosse. Travail italien du XIXeme siecle, dans le€300