Sold2021Constantin KLUGE: Les Pommiers en Fleurs- PaintingConstantine Kluge (French 1912-2003) oil on canvas of apple trees in bloom, signed lower right. Originally purchased from Wally Findlay Galleries. [Art: 35 1/4" H x 51 1/4" W; Frame: 38 1/8" H x 54 1/See Sold Price
SoldBERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Sign&#...BERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Signé par les deux artistes et numéroté 34/50 Dimension feuille: 63 x 50 cm Dimension sujet: 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Travail français des années 1960Travail français des années 1960 Paire de chaises modèle « Les Arcs » en métal laqué noir et cuir tendu de couleur havane H : 87 cm Note : modèle sélectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). JAMMES,BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). JAMMES, Francis. Les Grâces, burins sur cuivre de Michel BÉRET. Paris, Lallemand, 1946. In-4 illustré en noir, 32 cm. 140 exemplaires, un desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 11 Maps of FranceGroup of eleven maps of France. The group includes a canvas backed map with informational tables "La France divisee En Ses Principaux Gouvernements Avec toutes les Routes de ce Royaume. Dressee Sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Altieri (Haitian/Haiti) Market Road, 1970sMaurice Altieri (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.) En Route Vers le Marche, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 20 5/8 x 24 3/4 inches A less-known artist from the Jonathan DemSee Sold Price
Sold2021WITTNAUERDescription française WITTNAUER Montre Wittnauer à complication, phase de lune, cadran rond en acier, les dates à 6h, chemin de fer pour le seconde, bracelet en cuir noir Modèle: RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolf KRUGER et Dieter WITTE (XXe) : Quatre appliques modele 2031 en aluminium laque noir. Editeur :Rolf KRUGER et Dieter WITTE (XXe) : Quatre appliques modele 2031 en aluminium laque noir. Editeur : Staff. Annees 1970. H: 25 - L: 25 - P: 10 cm. Faculte de reunion avec les deux autres lots d'appliquSee Sold Price
Sold2022PANNEAU VERTICAL en lin brodé en fils polychromes, représentant les trois Étoiles.PANNEAU VERTICAL en lin brodé en fils polychromes, représentant les trois Étoiles. Viêt Nam, début du XXe siècle. AN EMBROIDERED LINEN VERTICAL PANEL, VIETNAM, EARLY 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, brown cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BalloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, maroon cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BallSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUFACTURE DE MONTEREAUMANUFACTURE DE MONTEREAU SUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en faïence, à décor noir sur fond blanc et à bordure jaune unie, titrées "Quête pour les Grecs", "La veilSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates.HERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates. En twill de soie imprimé et damassé (selon cravate) à motifs divers dans les tons de noir, beige, rouge, bleu marine et vert. 150x8,5 cm Footnotes: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILBERT VALENTIN (1928-2000) - LES ARCHANGES (ATELIER)GILBERT VALENTIN (1928-2000) - LES ARCHANGES (ATELIER) Verseuse zoomorphe en faïence, décor de larges bandes alternées, émaux gris bleuté, jaune vif et noir mat. Signature incisée deSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & ENÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR)Lampadaire, base bilobée en bois argenté et doré, trois bras de lumière laqués noirs de seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman En RouteOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "En Route". The framed original is approx 51 x 4" x 48" and it weighs 31.50lbs. The canvas itself is approx 40" x 36". The framed original is in a good, vintage conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEN PAUL (1895-1975): "EN ROUTE POUR PARIS"oil on canvas; signed lower left; inscribed verso "en route pour Paris- Vesinet Gare"; 31 1/4 x 25 inches; 40 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Doug Safranek, (American, b. 1956), En Route, 1995* Doug Safranek (American, b. 1956) En Route, 1995 egg tempera on panel signed D. Safranek and dated (lower right) 9 3/4 x 12 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Schmidt Bingham GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clément Serneels, Belgian, La Dame en Noir, O/COil on canvas work featuring woman dressed in black titled "La Dame en Noir" by Belgian/South African artist Clément Edmond Theodore Marie Serneels (1912 - 1991). Signed lower left as well as on versSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, umDrew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Drew & Sons, "En Route", Piccadilly Circus". Rechteckiger Korpus aus Korbgeflecht mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Ausklappbare FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 80 Venice 1890s PhotosGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 80 Venice 1890s Photos. According to the family, this is likely Gertrude and Harrys 1896 stop over en route to Japan with a wide array of subject matter including architectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Champagne Liebart Regnier Poster By Philippe Sommer Hand Signed 2000Champagne Liebart Regnier is a poster created by Philippe Sommer in 2000. Liebart Regnier Champagne is made from a mixture of three varieties of grapes (Pinot Meunier, Pinot Noir, and Chardonnay) fromSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsJEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (B. 1935) Les Pommiers 35 15/16 x 25 3/8 in (91.3 x 64.4 cm) (Painted in ...$32,000
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersLemelson Vineyards 'Thea's Selection' Pinot Noir Willamette Valley, USA , 2017 [12 x 75cl] [IB]£160
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersMarjan Simcic Reserve - Selekcija Pinot Noir, 2017 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£120(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallAugustin Hanicotte (1870-1957) Dutch Fisherman En Holande Les Vieux De La Mer Poster Promotion$100
317 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsClaude Venard Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Cityscape Art$3,750(1 bid)
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsXXe siecle 42 Surrealisme 1. Lindner, Tanning, and Ernst lithographs$300
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Helmet and armour of a gladiator, Pompeii, 1806, Etching€500
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Hand$2,100
1 day LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE / CORSE DU CAP PERTUSATO A LA POINTE DE SENETOSE LES MOINES Carte levee en 1884 et$10