Sold2018Eng Tay "Wedding Melody" LithographBeautiful framed lithograph by famous listed artist Eng Tay. The lithograph is titled "Wedding Melody" and is pencil signed and numbered 37 of 125. Sight measures 16.5" across x 21" tall, framed it meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eng Tay [Malaysian b. 1947] Lithograph titled Spring Melody, FramedEng Tay [Malaysian b. 1947] Lithograph titled Spring Melody, Framed. size: 27.25 x 27 matte, 41.5 x 41 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENG TAY 'AFTERNOON GATHERING' LITHOGRAPHEng Tay (Malaysian, b. 1947) lithograph titled 'Afternoon Gathering'. Pencil signed lower right and marked A/P lower left. Sight measures 29 3/4" x 22 1/4". Frame measures 38 1/4" x 30 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024ENG TAY "MAKE UP" LARGE FRAMED STUNNING LITOGRAPG HAND SIGNED LOWER RIGHTThis stunning art print titled "MAKE UP" by ENG TAY is a beautiful addition to any art collection. The print is hand-signed by the artist in the lower right corner and comes matted and framed for dispSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eng Tay, "A Fine Sunday"Colored lithograph. Pencil signed, titled, dated 1975, and numbered 3/75. Eng Tay, Malaysia (born 1947). Approx. 18 1/2" H x 23" W sight, 24 1/2" H x 29" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eng Tay Modern Figurative LithographsEng TayNew York, Malaysia b. 1947 Each titled "Joy," includes six lithographs depicting numerous figures singing or playing instruments. Tay studied at the Art Students League and the School of VisualSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENG TAY 'FINE SUNDAY II' COLOR LITHOGRAPHEng Tay (Malaysian,,b. 1947) color lithograph. Pencil signed and dated 1978 lower right. Titled 'A Fine Sunday II' lower center and numbered 80/125 lower left. Viewable measures 37" x 19 1/2". Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHEPARD FAIREY 'MAKE ART NOT WAR' LITHO SIGNEDShepard (Sheppard) Fairey (American, b. 1970) offset lithograph titled 'Make Art Not War'. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 36" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY 'MAKE ART NOT WAR' LITHO SIGNEDShepard (Sheppard) Fairey (American, b. 1970) offset lithograph titled 'Make Art Not War'. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 36" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Eng Tay. Limited Edition Lithograph Signed.Eng Tay. Limited Edition 69|200 Lithograph Hand-Signed by the Artist. Size: 20 x 24 inches. Eng Tay was born and raised in Kedah, Malaysia. In 1968 he moved to New York City to study at The Art StudenSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR ENG TAY Three Women LithographATTR ENG TAY Three Women Lithograph, marking to lower center reads ‘ENG TAY’, subject two standing women and one seated woman with fruit baskets, frame measures 29 x 25 1/2 inches, window measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eng TAY: "Lovers III" - LithographFramed lithograph ed. 146/175, with blind stamp. [Art: 23" H x 28 1/2" W; Frame: 35" H x 42" W].See Sold Price
Sold20225 Eng Tay etchings in colorsEng Tay (Malaysian 1947- ) 1). ''Tale of Horses''- etching in colors, 198?, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'A/P' in pencil. 7 3/4 x 8 3/4'' 2). ''Caress I''- etching in colors, 1998, signed, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eng Tay (1947- , Malaysia), "Scenery II," 1986, coloredEng Tay (1947- , Malaysia), "Scenery II," 1986, colored etching, 2/125, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil titled lower center margin, pencil signed and dated l.r. margin, framed, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2020ENG TAY ETCHING "RHYME AND REASON"A framed colored etching by Eng Tay signed and dated 1985 and has a raised seal stamp. It is numbered 35 of 150 and titled Rhyme and Reason. It measures 27" x 21.5" (Framed 38" x 32.5"). There is a laSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENG TAY (B. 1947) MOON BALLAD COLOR ETCHING, LIMITEDENG TAY (B. 1947) MOON BALLAD COLOR ETCHING, LIMITED EDITION PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 12/175 LOWER LEFT, TITLED SUMMER MOON ABOVE PENANG HILL, FRAMED SIZE 37.75" X 30.25", SKU9261.08See Sold Price
Sold2020Eng Tay (b-1947) An Interesting Moment IVEng Tay (b-1947, West Malaysia). Artist Proof etching in color on off-white wove paper. Titled "An Interesting Moment IV" Signed by the artist in pencil lower right. Image, 11.5" x 17.5". Sheet measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eng Tay (Malaysian, B. 1947) Fishing Village.Eng Tay (Malaysian, B. 1947) Fishing Village. Color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 64/75 17.5" x 6" Frame: 24.25" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ENG TAY, MALASIAN (B. 1947) COLOR ETCHINGColor etching of waterside buildings. A rare technique for the artist. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 66/200 lower left. Titled "Fishing Village II." Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 27", (Sight) HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eng Tay b.1947 Abstract Figural LE Etching SIGNEDEng Tay (Malaysian American, born 1947). A limited edition modern etching. Titled, "Composition." A figural work featuring abstract human musician figures and other forms. Artist pencil signed, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.G. Blaine & J.A. Logan 1884 Large Jugate PosterLarge elaborate lithograph titled, "The Republican Souvenir" by R. H. Curran & Co., Steincopied by The Hatch Eng. Co. N.Y. Features oval jugate portraits of Republican presidential candidate James G.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Ydes Trees Artist Proof LithographSigned Ydes Trees Artist Proof Lithograph framed under glass Pencil signed and titled but cannot make it out. Measurements in inches: 29 x 23, image: 24 x 18 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithograph of RainbowLot consists of a Lithograph of a rainbow titled " Timed Rainbow" It is signed but I cannot make it out, It is numbered 78/100, I(n Good condition, Approx size 28" inches tall x 34" inches wide, DefinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berchtesgaden Winter Watercolor Over Litho19.75" x 15.75". Framed lithograph of Berchtesgaden, Germany with original watercolor over top. Signed and titled in pencil, though difficult to make out. Artist signature appears to be Thom DohriestSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeFREDERIC REMINGTON (1861-1909) LITHOGRAPH TITLED COMING AND GOING OF THE PONY EXPRESS, 22IN x 25IN$170
Jun 20The Rug LifeROBERT MOTHERWELL (1915-1991) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED HARVEST WITH LEAF – 12IN x 15IN$200
Jun 20The Rug LifeSTAN KOTZEN (1935-2021) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED IRISH MEMORIES, 15IN x 19IN$200
Jun 20The Rug LifeMEL RAMOS (1935-2018) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED SENORITA RIO WITH COA, 25IN x 25IN (64cm x$550
Jun 20The Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED STILL LIFE WITH REFLECTING SPHERE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x$600
Jun 20The Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) ORIGINAL, LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED AMPLESSO$1,500
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED EQUESTRIENNE AT THE CIRQUE FERNANDO, 19IN x$200
Jun 20The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPRING BLOSSOMS, SIGNED, 23IN x 33IN (58cm x 84cm)$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) LITHOGRAPH TITLED BIG TORN CAMPBELL’S SOUP CAN, 11IN X 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED COURSING II, 23IN x 31IN (58cm x 79cm)$350
Jun 20The Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ASCENDING AND DESCENDING, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
Jun 20The Rug LifeCHAIM GROSS (1904-1991) HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOTHER AND DAUGHTER, 16IN x 20IN (41cm x 51cm)$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CLIPPED CUPIDS WINGS, 23.5IN x 31.5IN (60cm x 80cm)$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MADONNA OF THE GOLDFINCH WITH MATCHING U.S.$300
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PARTIE DE CAMPAGNE, 22IN x 26IN (56cm x$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
Jun 20The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA JOIE, 1980. MEASURES 21.5IN x 24IN (47cm x$500
Jun 20The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE COUPLE AU CREPUSCULE, 1981, 21.5IN x 24IN$500
Jun 20The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE PEINTRE ET SON DOUBLE, 1981, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$600
Jun 20The Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE SPHERES II, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$600