Sold202321 Pieces George III English Silver Flatwarelate 18th/early 19th century, including Newcastle: 1795, Robertson & Darling ladle; pair of serving spoon, 1789, Christian Ker Reid, London: 1764, possible James Jennings, punch ladle; 1809, Mary & ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SILVER HOT PUNCH LADLE.Late 18th century. Silver basin with 1787 King George III coin to center. Horn handle. Monogrammed. Dent to ladle basin and holes to handle.See Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Hollow Ware.Includes an English silver oval footed tray - London city stamps, date letter of 1800, maker's mark of William Bateman?, and duty mark of King George III (1786-1821); a Towle sterling punch ladle withSee Sold Price
Sold2017An English George III Silver Ladle.An English George III Silver Ladle. Bearing hallmarks of London, 1804 and WE over WF Length: 12.5" Wt: 6.70 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019An English George III Silver Ladle.An English George III Silver Ladle. Hallmarked for London, 1803 and Simon Harris Length: 12" Wt: 4.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Sterling Silver Punch Bowl 1807English George III Sterling Silver Toddy Punch Bowl by Silversmith, John Emes, London. Circa 1807. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 5" x Dia- 6.25". Weight: 523.8g / 16.84ozt. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023English George III Sterling Silver toddy punch Bowl C1801English George III Sterling Silver Toddy/Punch Bowl c.1801 by John Emes, London, England. The Crisp Bright Cut Engraved Toddy Bowl is Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent.Weight: 303.4g/9.75ozt.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018English George III silver sugar nips & ladlesPair of crested Fiddle Thread sauce ladles marked London, 1802. William Eley & William Fearn. Monogrammed sugar nips marked London, 1808. William Eley, William Fearn & William Chawner. 153g.See Sold Price
Sold2019A George III Silver Ladle.A George III Silver Ladle. English silver ladle marked for Hester Bateman, London, 1779. Shell form bowl with a feathered handle leading up to a fan Length: 14" Wt: 5.20 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two English George III Silver Serving Pieces.Two English George III Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising a ladle hallmarked for London Richard Crossley and 1796 (engraved crest on handle); and a stuffing spoon hallmarked for London, William Eley &See Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Sauce Ladle and Another ExampleGeorge III English silver sauce ladle by Stephen Adams, London 1804, 7"l, with another example by Ely and Fern, circa 1823See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Paul Storr English Silver LadleLondon, 1817, fiddle handle, monogram, marks for Paul Storr, 7-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Mt. Pleasant, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A George III Old English pattern silver soup ladle withA George III Old English pattern silver soup ladle with fluted bowl London 1770, by Thomas Evans, length 33.5 cm, weight 5.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) HESTER BATEMAN STERLING TODDY LADLE & SPOON(lot of 2) English George III sterling silver serving flatware, Hester Bateman (United Kingdom, 1708-1794), London hallmarks, including: (1) toddy ladle, c.1783, repousse and beaded bowl with pour spoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER SOUP LADLEA GEORGE III SILVER SOUP LADLE by Hester Bateman, London 1775, Old English pattern, engraved with a crest. 31cm long, 4.3 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 1794 LONDON STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEA fine Georgian silver punch ladle with family crest, London 1794, marked 'GSWF' for George Smith III & William Fearn. Measures 13.5 inches long. 5.7 ozt total weight. We happily provide seamless in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER SOUP LADLEA GEORGE III SILVER SOUP LADLE by George Wintle, London 1799, Old English pattern. 34.3cm long, 5.1 troy ounces Marks clear and well struck. Surface marks and scratches commensurate with age and use.See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA George III silver mustard pot of urn form by Hester Bateman, London 1785, no glass liner, with a m£300
BonhamsA George III silver Old English pattern soup ladle By Hester Bateman, London, 1779 (3)£170(8 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA pair of French asparagus servers, handle decorated with vacant oval cartouches surrounded with fol£240(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals3 George III Sterling Stuffing Spoons, incl. Bateman, plus Ladle$150
Dawsons AuctioneersA cased two-handled sugar bowl with a sinuous rim by Josiah Williams & Co. and a matched sifter,£240(2 bids)
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Silver Pair Fox Stirrup Cups London 1802 John Edwards$32,000
7 days LeftJasper5218th Century Antique George III Sterling Silver Brandy Pan & Cover London 1794 Robert Sharp$2,000
Featured7 days LeftJasper5218th Century Antique George III Sterling Silver Salver London 1788 John Hutson$1,200
7 days LeftJasper5218th Century Antique George III Sterling Silver Coffee Pot London 1775 James Stamp$2,600
7 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Pair Sterling Silver Salvers London 1802 Thomas Wallis II$2,200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEdwardian Sterling Soup Tureen & George V Soup Ladle$700