Sold2021Antique Set Stipple Engravings of Daphnis Et ChloeAntique Set of Four Stipple Engravings of "Daphnis Et Chloe" Framed. Depicts scenes from Ancient Greek Tale "Daphnis and Chloe". Gilded frame with floral design. Each measures 13 inches in height by 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart - Untitled LoveArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled Love Year: 1949 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: Numbered 1 from the rare limited edition of 50 Suite: Les Amours de PsycSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall, printMarc Chagall, print, Marc Chagall (Russian/French,1887-1985), "Temple et Histoire de Bacchus (from Daphnis et Chloe)", 1961, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, from an unsigned edition of 250, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERMARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Marc Chagall 1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Megacles reconnait sa fille pendant le festin.Subtitle: From: ""Daphnis et Chloé ""Date: 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Three 17th C. Rome Architectural EngravingsAntoine Babuty Desgodetz (1653-1728), artist, and Louis de Chatillon (1639-1734), engraver; date issued 1682; Paris; three engravings from the book "Les Edifices Antiques de Rome, Dessines et MesuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blaeu Early Map Sedan Northern FranceEarly map: Les Souverainetez de Sedan et de Raucourt. Hand-colored engraving. Blaeu, Amsterdam, 17th Century. 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Regional MapLa Lorraine qui Comprend les Duches de Lorraine et de Bar. Nicolas Sanson -- Charles Hubert Jaillot, Paris, 1700. Engraving, uncolored.. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2016Temple in Mecca. Arabia. 1847.Print of steel engraving titled „Temple de la Mecque“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „L‘Univers. Histoire et description de tous les peuples. Arabie. Par M. Noel Desvergers. FirminSee Sold Price
Sold2015River Plate in Buenos Aires. South America. 1835 - 1841Print of steel engraving titled Rio de la Plata Buenos - Ayres“.Author Danvin.Engraved by unknown.Published in L‘Univers Pittoresque ou Histoire et description de tous les peuples“See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURES, ‘LA BERGERE ASSISE’ AND ‘LE PORTEUR DE$1,000