Sold2023WATERCOLOR PAINTING YOUNG LADIES BY ENRICO GAMBAEnrico Gamba, 1831 to 1883, watercolor on paper painting. Depicts two young ladies on a promenade. Signed lower left. Matted and framed. Enrico Gamba was an Italian painter of genre scenes, period pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR PAINTING YOUNG LADIES BY ENRICO GAMBAEnrico Gamba, 1831 to 1883, watercolor on paper painting. Depicts two young ladies on a promenade. Signed lower left. Matted and framed. Enrico Gamba was an Italian painter of genre scenes, period pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Williams Leader RA (1831-1923)Benjamin Williams Leader RA (1831-1923) Benjamin Williams Leader RA (1831-1923) Tintern Abbey signed and dated 'B.W. LEADER. 1883.6' l.l., oil on canvas 46 x 66.5cm Condition Report: overall: 55 x 75.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Uscita dalla chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 20x29,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Sell I (German,1831-1883) oil paintingARTIST: Christian Sell I (Germany, 1831 - 1883) NAME: Soldiers Walking YEAR: 1880 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures/holes repaired with patches and corresponding inpaintings. Very minor cSee Sold Price
Sold2021T.F. Wainewright(1831-1883) Still Life Oil on CanvasT.F. Wainewright(1831-1883) Still Life Oil on Canvas Signed. The frame measures 22 1/2" x 18 3/4" and the painting measures 16" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Sell I (German,1831-1883) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Christian Sell I (Germany, 1831 - 1883) NAME: A Calvary Skirmish YEAR: 1883 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint by the upper edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. WeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI MORGARI (Italy, 1857-1935). "Holy Family". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner.LUIGI MORGARI (Italy, 1857-1935). "Holy Family". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 91 x 64 cm; 102 x 73 cm (frame). Luigi Morgari was a pupil of Enrico Gamba and Andrea Gastaldi atSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Belgian 'Cruissasier' helmet, marked Fabrication Liège, 1831. (L:36 x W:20 x H:39 cm)A Belgian 'Cruissasier' helmet, marked Fabrication Liège, 1831. (L:36 x W:20 x H:39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Girl, Karl August Bielchowski(German, 1826-1883), signed l.l. "Bielchowski, Napoli '52," depicting a peasant girl with yarn. Sight size: 26"h x 19 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Camille BomboisCamille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), "L'Allee d'Arbres," oil on canvas, signed lower left, partial label affixed verso, canvas: 6.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taillandier & Baj - Homme, femme & vetements 1966Yvon Taillandier & Enrico Baj L homme, la femme et les vetements, 1966 Complete portfolio book, numbered n 40 in pencil on the justification page & Hand-signed in pencil by Baj & by Taillandier on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017A chimney in carved white marble with details inL'importante camino dalla forma architettonica presenta una parte superiore formata da un piano aggettante con bordo modanato e una fascia frontale divisa in tre riserve incorniciate con bugnatura cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Burlap, Portrait, Ivan Zabota(1883-1939), signed l.r. "I. Zabota," depicting a Slovak Village Patriarch. Sight size: 40-1/4"h x 33-1/2"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Sunset Landscape, Eliot Clark(American, 1883-1980), signed l.r. "Eliot Clark." Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 26-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Jules Jean Geoffroy (French, 1853-1924)Henry Jules Jean Geoffroy (French, 1853-1924) "A L'Ecole", 1883 pen and ink on paper signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 8" x 12", framed 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Superstudio "Niagara o l'architettura riflessa (dallaSuperstudio "Niagara o l'architettura riflessa (dalla seconda serie della natura" Original lithograph printed in offset with color on coated paper. Plura edizioni, Milan, 1970. "PLURA EDIZIONI" dry stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Masonic Carved Powder Horn Dated 1831.Masonic Carved Powder Horn Dated 1831. "B. Atwell His Horn Made Sept. 10th, 1831 A.D.". 12"l. on outside curve.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUDMIL SISKOV Study NR 18.Study NR 18. Oil on canvas . Cm 38,00 x 32,00. Exhibition L'Approdo Gallery, Torino 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2022Netzuke in legno con occhi in madreperlaNetzuke in legno con occhi in madreperla poggiante su una gamba come a cercare l'equilibrio, provenienza Eskenazi Milano h.cm.6See Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Christine ouMarie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Christine ou l'Amazone color lithograph signed and numbered 58/115 in pencil 11 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Enrico Paulucci (Genova, 1901 - Torino, 1999) - Cielo rosso, 1971€700
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesMaurice Utrillo 1948 Vintage Color Print L'eglise De Montigny Framed Signed$220
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Limoges, 1841 - Cagnes Sur Mer, 1919) - Nudo femminile sdraiato€2,400
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CINI BOERI (1924-2020) & LAURA GRIZIOTTI (n. 1942) Sofa from the Strips series for Arflex, Milan.€500
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO PESCE Cannaregio series of seats with an informal design (4 modules) for Cassina, Meda.€800
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARIO BELLINI Amanta pair of lounge chairs and coffee table for B&B Italia.€200
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Lot of three Marema stackable tables for Cassina, Meda.€300
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Three-seater Bastiano sofa for Gavina, San Lazzaro di€340
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAE AULENTI Pair of sofas from the Locus Solus series for Poltronova, Florence.€420(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CINI BOERI (1924-2020) & LAURA GRIZIOTTI (n. 1942) Sofa from the Strips series for Arflex, Milan.€300(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARCO ZANUSO Four-seater IX Triennale sofa (curved version) for Arflex, Milan.€900
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.€500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.JONATHAN DE PAS (1932-1991), DONATO D'URBINO (1935) & PAOLO LOMAZZI (1936) Pair of Capiello€340