Sold2016Erling Torvits, Six Dining ChairsErling Torvits, Six Dining Chairs for Soro MobelfabrikDemark, 1964WIdth : 20", Depth : 20.75", Height : 30.75"Rosewood, UpholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2016Erling Torvits, nesting tables, set of threeErling Torvits nesting tables, set of three Heltborg MoblerDenmark, 1960teak22 w x 14 d x 20.5 h in (56 x 36 x 52 cm) Signed with Danish control tag to underside of smallest example.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. ERLING TORVITS ROSEWOOD BOOKCASE CABINETTwo-part cabinet system in rosewood, adjustable shelves. Attributed to Erling Torvits; Denmark, c. 1970's-1980's. Key included. Dimensions: (Assembled) H 67.25" x W 59" x D 15" Condition: Light surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erling Torvits - Nesting TablesA set of three teak nesting tables by Erling Torvits. 19.5 x 23 x 15.5. All measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth).See Sold Price
Sold2022ERLING TORVITS FOR HELTBORG NO. 20 NESTING TABLESSet of (3) Danish Mid-Century nesting tables - model No. 20, designed by Erling Torvits for Heltborg Mobler, heat-stamped underneath. Dimensions: (Largest) H 21" x W 22" x D 14.25" Condition: Great caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erling Torvits - Teak Nesting TablesA set of three, fully restored, teak nesting tables by Erling Torvits. 21 x 22 x 14. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ATTR. ERLING TORVITS TEAK NESTING TABLESErling Torvits for Heltborg Mobler, Denmark, c. 1960's. Dimensions: (Larger) H 20.5" x W 22" x D 14" Condition: Light wear consistent with age and use. I186See Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRO PETTI (XX SIECLE)SANDRO PETTI (XX SIECLE) & ANGOLO METAL ARTE (ÉDITEUR) Suite de deux lampes de table, « Silverio », années 70, acier brossé et laiton. A suite of two table lamps, « SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - BIBLIOTHÈQUE EN ROTIN À DÉCOR DE CROISILLONSAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Importante bibliothèque en rotin à décor de croisillons et six plateaux en bois de placage Plaque de l'éditeur 209 x 162 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Roux - Les trois rascassesLot 48 Charles Roux French (XIX-XX) Les trois rascasses bronze foundry stamp ”Susse Frères Editeur à Paris” to base signature incised to base 7 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 8 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - ÉTAGÈRE D'APPLIQUE EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Etagère d'applique en rotin à décor de croisillons à double plateaux en formica Plaque de l'éditeur 36 x 138 x 22 cm ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RS (XX-XXI)RS (XX-XXI)My Twin That I LoveEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 50 ex. 70 x 50 cmLe certificat de l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022RS (XX-XXI)RS (XX-XXI)Free NelsonEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 50 ex. 70 x 50 cmLe certificat de l'éditSee Sold Price
Sold2022RS (XX-XXI)RS (XX-XXI)Bebel, Le ProfessionnelEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 50 ex. 70 x 50 cmLe certificat deSee Sold Price
Sold2022RS (XX-XXI)RS (XX-XXI)Like a Rock StarEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 50 ex. 70 x 50 cmLe certificat de l'See Sold Price
Sold2022RS (XX-XXI)RS (XX-XXI)ElisabethEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 50 ex. 70 x 50 cmLe certificat de l'éditeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RS (XX-XXI)RS (XX-XXI)Campbell SpiritEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 50 ex. 70 x 50 cmLe certificat de l'éSee Sold Price
Sold2022RS (XX-XXI)RS (XX-XXI)Birkin VibesEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 50 ex. 70 x 50 cmLe certificat de l'édiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - POUF EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Pouf à structure en rotin et soutien d'assise en rubans élastiques croisés Plaque de l'éditeur 31 x 54,5 x 54,5 cm Provenance : SSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - DESSERTE CIRCULAIREAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Desserte circulaire sur roulette à plateau supérieur en verre Plaque de l'éditeur 87 x 70 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur PierrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - 3 CHAISES EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Ensemble de trois chaises en rotin à garnitures en tissu Plaque de l'éditeur 95,5 x 42 x 42,5 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - GUÉRIDON BAS EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Guéridon bas en rotin et assise en écorce croisée Plaque de l'éditeur 50,5 x 65 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur Pierre BiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - ÉTAGÈRE EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Etagère d’applique dissymétrique à deux plateaux en rotin et un angle bas en retour Plaque de l'éditeur 43,5 x 152 x 24,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - MEUBLE ÉTAGÈRE EN ROTIN ET FORMICAAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Meuble étagère en rotin et plateaux en formica Plaque de l'éditeur 88 x 63 x 40 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur Pierre BianchiSee Sold Price
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseUS Case XX Western-Style Bowie Knife (KDW)$180(31 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCWOW! Case XX Leather Handle Hunting Set Finn Knife set, unused in original box$150(14 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCCase XX P159 LSSP Hammerhead lockback pocket knife w/ belt pouch$65(23 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCCase XX 4347 SS 3 Blade Folding Stockman Pocket Knife w/ Chevrolet box and branding$12(9 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCCase XX 41011 CS Single Blade Hawkbill Pocket knife w/ original box$49(4 bids)
1 day LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsMid Century Wrought Base Butcher Block Table 3'H XX 39 1/2"W X 24"D W/ Pr Stools + Pr Armchairs$80
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCCase XX 316-5 Stacked Leather Handle knife unused w/ original box$55(18 bids)
Jun 09Donny Malone Auctions4 Antique Straight Razors: Bismark made in Germany Antoni Tadross; Griffon XX 98 Cutlery Germany;$10(1 bid)