SoldERMANNO NASON (1928-2013) Abstract Form1965-72for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, after a work by Jean A...ERMANNO NASON (1928-2013) Abstract Form 1965-72 for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, after a work by Jean Arp, alexandrite glass with scavo surface treatment height 11in (28cm); width 4in (10cm); depth 3 3/4inSee Sold Price
SoldERMANNO NASON (1928-2013) Abstract Form1965-72for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, uranium glassheight 18...ERMANNO NASON (1928-2013) Abstract Form 1965-72 for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, uranium glass height 18in (45.5cm); diameter 4 1/4in (11cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. This lot is subject to the folloSee Sold Price
SoldERMANNO NASON (1928-2013) Abstract Form1965-72for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, uranium massello glass...ERMANNO NASON (1928-2013) Abstract Form 1965-72 for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, uranium massello glass height 10 1/4in (26cm); width 6 1/4in (16cm); depth 4in (10cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ermanno Nason, 'Omaggio a Henry Moore', c. 1974Ermanno Nason, 'Omaggio a Henry Moore', c. 1974, Ermanno Nason (Italian, 1928-2013), sand-blasted fume glass, for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, etch signed and dated to underside, 8"h x 18"l x 4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Ermanno Nason for Vetreria Gino Cenedese Glass torso figure circa 1970Rare Ermanno Nason for Vetreria Gino Cenedese Glass torso figure circa 1970Scavo Glass Female torso by Ermanno Nason for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, 1965-72 Born in Murano on July 21, 1928, he was son ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Blocco Marino''''Blocco Marino'' Antonio Da Ros (Entwurf), Ermanno Nason (Ausführung), Vetreria Gino Cenedese, Anfang 60er Jahre Massiver farbloser Glasblock mit mehrfarbigem Unterwasserdekor in mehreren Schichten.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ermanno Nason (1928-2013)Ermanno Nason (1928-2013) Applied vase circa 1960 for Cenedese, opalescent blown glass with applied red and blue glass decoration, etched 'E. Nason' on underside height 13in (33cm) Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio da Ros (1936-2012) Monumental SommersoAntonio da Ros (1936-2012) Monumental Sommerso Fish circa 1965 for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, internally decorated and hand polished height 7in (17cm); length 17 3/4in (45cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 VASO PER GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958 - VASE FOR GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato e datato. 31 x 18 x 12 cm - Blown glass with applications. Signed and dated. 12.20 x 7.09 x 4.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold20151928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized.1928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized. Repetition Action, pat. Marked Ebonized Serial # 263901. From Local estate. Marked Baslow & Sons inside case. Capo d'arsto, pat. Deluxe Scale. N.A vr. g 18See Sold Price
2018Shozo Shimamoto (Japan 1928 - 2013) Mixed MediaShozo Shimamoto (Japan 1928 - 2013) Abstract Mixed Media Acrylic, Enamel, and Broken Glass On Board Signed Oil on Board Painting Size: 24 x 24 in. Frame Size: 32 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. Created in Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2015After Pablo Picasso Flamenco vaseAfter Pablo Picasso Flamenco vase I.V.R Mazzega USA, 1960 internally decorated iridized glass 8 w x 5.25 d x 17.75 h inches This work was executed by Ermanno Nason. Signed and dated to foot: [OmaggioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Hisao Domoto (1928-2013) Japanese - FrenchHisao Domoto (1928-2013) ; Abstract ; 1966 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 61,5 cm (48 x 24 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with trackingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Merton Simpson O/C Abstract Expressionist PaintingMerton D. Simpson (1928-2013, active/lived in New York, South Carolina, Africa) oil on canvas Expressionist painting depicting a boat in a tumultuous sea. Signed lower right in block letters "M. D. SiSee Sold Price
2016HISAO DOMOTOKyoto 1928 - 2013 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 64,6 x 50 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria Pogliani, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Merton Simpson, 1928-2013, Untitled (Abstract)Merton Simpson1928-2013Untitled (Abstract)c. 1960acrylic on canvas40 x 36 inchessigned, MD SimpsonProvenance: the estate of the artist to private collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017Merton Simpson, Confrontation 23A.1969.Simpson, Merton D. (America/ Africa, 1928-2013). Confrontation 23 A. 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed on verso. MD Simpson. 30" x 40".Frame: 32 11/16" x 42 9/16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Cenedese & Tosi Italian Art Glass SculptureA Murano Venetian studio art glass statue produced circa the 1960s by artists Gino Cenedese (1907-1973) and Fabio Tosi. A striking oval abstract Mid-Century Modern work featuring lavender art glass wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam (B. 1928) "Moon-Noon" Unique WorkYaacov Agam (Israel, B. 1928) "Moon-Noon" - Unique Work Color Serigraph on a polymer surface with 9 hand polished prism affixed to surface itself. Signed in two places lower right, along with being peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton Amber Vertical Segmented Sculpture ArtHarvey Littleton (USA), Tall Segmented Sculpture, 1985. 28 x 10 x 3 inches. Harvey Littleton, born in 1922, the father of American Studio Glass, passed away in 2013. This unique single sculpture is taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARTIER Demi-parure in oro giallo, bianco e rosso conCARTIER Demi-parure in oro giallo, bianco e rosso con girocollo e bracciale semirigidi termianti dalle sue pantere e rifiniti entrambi con diamanti rotondi, complessivi g. 142,40. Astuccio originale TSee Sold Price
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ANN GOLDMAN American Art Pottery Vase. Bark like textured vessel in natural clay with opaque white g$125(1 bid)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1928 COUNT OF MONTE CRISTO Alexandre Dumas MEAD SCHAEFFER Illustrated Classic$22(3 bids)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Letto matrimoniale modello “Tennis”€340