Sold2019E.W. HASLEHURST (1866-1949) WATERCOLORERNEST WILLIAM HASLEHURST (BRITISH,1866-1949) WATERCOLOR. depicting men walking down alley stairs with donkeys. Measures overall 23 1/2" height by 18" width.See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Morgan (1949- ) British. Portrait of a YoungHoward Morgan (1949- ) British. Portrait of a Young Girl, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated 'I86', with Studio Stamp on Reverse, Unframed, 16"x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter E. Spradbery (British, 1889-1969) Guildford,Guildford - Picturesque and Historic...Southern Railway 1931 artist's name printed in image; printed Waterlow & Sons, Ltd., London 40 x 25 in. PLUS Sydney Lee (British, 1866-1949) FountaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST WILLIAM HASLEHUST WATERCOLORErnest William Haslehust (1866-1949) Watercolor painting of a cottage farm scene. Signed lower left EWH. Measures 11.25" x 9.25" (sight) and 18" x 16" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sydney Lee "On the Meditteranean" Woodcut on PaperSydney Lee (British, 1866-1949) "On the Mediterranean," signed in image, signed in pencil lower right "Sydney Lee," edition # 19 / 50, woodcut on paper. Image: 8.25" H x 10" W; frame: 15.25" H x 17" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Morley Fletcher, Ducks in the garden, 1901Frank Morley Fletcher (British/American, 1866-1949)Ducks in the garden, 1901oil on canvassigned lower right M F and dated, pencil inscribed Morely Fetcher twice to reverse16 x 10in (40.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Herman Heyn 12 x 9 inchesAfter Herman Heyn 12 x 9 inches (American, 1866-1949) pair of decorative portraits of Native Americans mounted on board, Tatanka Tamaheca (Poor Bull) and Cigala Nopa (Two Elk) Property of an Aspen, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY CYRUS JOHNSONOil on canvas painting by Cyrus Johnson, 1848 to 1925, a British portrait artist. The artwork depicts a profile portrait of a bearded man in hat. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Ornate goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Ernest Crofts (UK,1847-1911) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Ernest Crofts (British, 1847 - 1911) NAME: Portrait of Soldier MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Wear to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald BROCKHURST: "Portrait of James McBey"Gerald BROCKHURST (British, 1890-1949): "Portrait of James McBey". Etching on simili-Japan wove paper, 1931. Reference: Fletcher 69. Edition of 111, in all states combined. Signed in pencil. Plate sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Arthur Wardle (British, 1864-1949) 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches.After Arthur Wardle (British, 1864-1949) Portrait of Two Terriers reproduction print on canvas with possible hand-embellishment signed Weston (lower right) 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Arthur Wardle (British, 1864-1949)After Arthur Wardle (British, 1864-1949) 20th Century Portrait of Two Dogs print on canvas with possible hand-embellishment signed Weston (lower right) 19 x 23 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Ernest J. Bellocq (American/Louisiana)After Ernest J. Bellocq (American/Louisiana, 1873-1949), "Storyville Portrait", negative creation date c. 1912, print date c. 1960, gelatin silver print, printed from the original glass negative by DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Three British PaintingsGeorge Willis-Pryce (1866-1949), Autumn Landscape with River, signed lower right "G. Willis Pryce", oil on canvas, 8 x 12 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 12-3/4 x 16-7/8 in.; Highland Landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest William Haslehurst "Warwick And Leomington"watercolor signed lower left. (English, 1866-1949). Framed, not examined out of frame. Stains. 17 1/4" high, 13 1/4" wide. Provenance: A Greenwich CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20221899 PORTRAIT OF "LAST HORSE", BY HEYNTitle: 1899 PORTRAIT OF "LAST HORSE", BY HEYN Artist/Source: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'See Sold Price
Sold20231899 PORTRAIT OF LAST HORSE, BY HEYNTITLE: 1899 PORTRAIT OF LAST HORSE, BY HEYN ARTIST/SOURCE: HERMAN HEYN, (GERMAN-AMERICAN, 1866-1949) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold20231899 PORTRAIT OF STANDING BEAR, BY HERMAN HEYNTITLE: 1899 PORTRAIT OF STANDING BEAR, BY HERMAN HEYN ARTIST/SOURCE: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'SSee Sold Price
Sold20191899 PORTRAIT OF "LAST HORSE", BY HEYNARTIST: HERMAN HEYN (GERMAN-AMERICAN, 1866-1949) CATALOGUE #: 00536 MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. DATE/PERIOD: 1899 (ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold20221899 PORTRAIT OF "STANDING BEAR", BY HEYNTitle: 1899 PORTRAIT OF "STANDING BEAR", BY HEYN Artist/Source: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold20231899 PORTRAIT OF LITTLE HORSE, BY HEYNTITLE: 1899 PORTRAIT OF LITTLE HORSE, BY HEYN ARTIST/SOURCE: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN, 1866-1949) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINAL NEGATIVSee Sold Price
Sold20211899 PORTRAIT OF "STANDING BEAR", BY HEYNTitle: 1899 PORTRAIT OF "STANDING BEAR", BY HEYN Artist/Source: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINAL NEGATSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHeyn Studio Portrait Print Native American Lizzie Black Bird of Omaha$350
5 days LeftJasper5219th Century Oil Painting Portrait Eliza Maddock Of Onchan Isle of Man With Dog$4,000
5 days LeftJasper52Pair Portraits Oil Paintings Ernest Akroyd Kinnear & Wife Marcia Ellen Crosbie$1,600
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryIn the manner of Godfrey Kneller (British, 1646-1723), "Portrait of a Young Man," H.- 13 5/8 in.,$425
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsSydney Litten, British (1887-1949), Venice at Nightfall, etching on hand-made paper, 9 7/8"H x 13$10(1 bid)