Sold2024Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965) Antique American Modernist Immigrant Family Portrait Rare Oil PaintingAntique American modernst oil painting by Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965). Oil on canvas. Signed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fiene etchingErnest Fiene (American 1894-1965)- ''City Lights'' (Coven 84)- etching, 1932,, signed, dated and annotated ' to Geo. C. Miller' in pencil, edition of 250, published by AAA in 1940, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Fiene lithographErnest Fiene (American 1894-1965)- ''Riverboat Roundout''- lithograph, 1928, signed, titled, dated and numbered 31/50 in pencil, illustrated in 'Fifty Prints of the Year 1929', good condition. 10 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965), Still Life with ButterflyErnest Fiene(American, 1894-1965)Still Life with Butterflyopaque watercolor on papersigned "E. Fiene" (lower right)24 x 22 inches (frame)Provenance: Property from a Basking Ridge, New Jersey, EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Fiene etchingErnest Fiene (American 1894-1965)- ''City Lights'' (Coven 84)- etching, 1940, signed in pencil, edition of 250, very good condition. 11 7/8 x 9 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Fiene, (2) botanical paintingsErnest Fiene, (2) botanical paintings, Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965), Thistle and Queen Annes Lace, gouache on paper, each signed "E. Fiene" on bottom, each 19.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 26.5"h x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2018* Ernest Fiene, (American, 1894-1965), Venice #2* Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965) Venice #2 oil on board signed (lower right) 9 1/2 x 12 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of The San Diego Museum of Art, SanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965) Snug Harbor.Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965) Snug Harbor. Lithograph dated to 1928, pencil signed LR, titled and numbered 22/50. Together with 'Nudes' by Ida Abelman, 'Central Park' by Otto Wackernagel (both peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Fiene, Winter Morning, 1937Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965) Winter Morning, 1937 lithograph signed in pencil lower margin edition of 250 Rives blindstamp lower edge right 8 5/16" x 12 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Fiene lithographErnest Fiene (American 1894-1965)- ''Winter on the River'' lithograph, 1936, AAG edition of about 200, stamped verso, scattered foxing. 9 1/4 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Snowy Scenes by Members of Associated Americanto include Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965), New Snow, lithograph, as well as a snowy landscape etching by Charles Jac Young (American, 1880-1940), each signed in pencil lower right, both publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Fiene Lithograph with Hand-ColoringErnest Fiene (German/American 1894 - 1965) lithograph with hand-coloring. Signed and dated ("Ernest Fiene 1927") in pencil lower right. Measures 9" x 12.75" image size, 10.75" x 14.5" sheet size. UnfrSee Sold Price
2017Ernest Fiene: Night Shift, Aliquippa, 1939 Print Title: Night Shift, Aliquippa Artist: Ernest Fiene Medium: Lithograph Date: 1939 Size: 14 x 11 inches Ernest Fiene (1894–1965) was a 20th-century American graphic artist who primarily worked iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Fiene (German/American, 1894-1965)Ernest Fiene (German/American, 1894-1965), "Colonial Village", 1935, lithograph, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "Ed. 100" lower margin, 8 3/4 in. x 12 1/4 in., unframed. Provenance: Gift of RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Fiene, Winter Landscape, LithographTitle: Winter Landscape. Ernest Fiene (1894-1965) Medium: Lithograph, c.1947. Edition 250. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed in pencil. Image size 8 1/4 x 12 5/16" (21 x 31.3 cm). CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Fiene (Am. 1894-1965), "Autumn Road" 1943, Oil on canvas, framedErnest Fiene (Am. 1894-1965) "Autumn Road" 1943 Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., signed, dated, Doyle label and Gallery of Associated American Artists label on frame verso, titled on stretcher veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Fiene Lithograph.(American, 1894-1965), New Snow, signed in pencil lower right, original Associated American Artists descriptive label. Plate 9.25 inches by 13 inches. Mat 14 inches by 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Fiene ( German American 1894-1965) Oil on CanvasErnest Fiene ( Germany Elberfeld United States New York 1894 - 1965 ) Impresionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Title " Field in Spring " Signed Lower Right E Fiene Framed in Gold Gilded Wooden Frame Red SSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERNEST FIENE (1894 - 1965)"Rural Farmlands" oil on canvas 20 x 28 inches. signed. framed 30 1/2 x 38 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017ERNEST FIENE (1894 - 1965)Village, 1927, 10.5x14.5, lithograph (37/50), signed and dated lower right, Provenance: private collection, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fiene Pittsburgh Beer Advertising Oil PaintingUp for sale here is a really nice modernist cityscape oil painting by Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965). Oil on board. Signed on verso. Framed. Image size 24 by 20.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage E. Fiene Lithograph22 1/2 in. x 17 in. Vintage Ernest Fiene, (1894-1965), lithograph, titled "Fall Of Old Houses", subject is cityscape, signed by artist lower right, see photos for details, condition. ***WE DO NOT ACCESee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fiene, Gypsy, EtchingTitle: Gypsy. Artist: Ernest Fiene (1894-1965) Etching, 1922. Signed, titled and dated in pencil. Inscribed "First Proof."Image size 5 15/16 x 4 7/8" (15.1 x 12.5 cm). Ernest Fiene was born in ElberfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fiene, Figure DrawingTitle: Untitled. Artist: Ernest Fiene (1894-1965) Pen & ink drawing, 1964. Signed and dated in pencil.Image size 17 5/8 x 9 3/4" (44.8 x 24.7 cm). Ernest Fiene was born in Elberfeld, Germany in 1894.See Sold Price
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35033: Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965) Entrance to W$3,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCErnest Fiene was a 20th-century American graphic artist who primarily worked in New York City and$450
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsErnest Fiene Original Oil Painting On Board Rural Landscape Signed Modern Framed$500
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesI Saw What You Did - 1965 Original Australian Insert Movie Poster 13x30 Vintage Joan Crawford Film$24
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesI Saw What You Did - 1965 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Joan Crawford Film 11x14$50
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesI Saw What You Did - 1965 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Joan Crawford Film$24
1 day LeftAGOPBErnest O'Brown (American, 1944-2019) Dragon Tree, Signed lower right, Acrylic Polymer on board,$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot,"$225(2 bids)