Sold2022Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Four Prints from Study/Falling Man, Series I and II, 1967Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Four Prints from Study/Falling Man, Series I and II, 1967 screenprints on canvas signed, dated, and numbered 19/75 each 22 3/4 x 22 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Ernest TrovaErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), "Study Falling Man: Grid," 1966, serigraph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 27/50, gallery label (Pace Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Serigraph, 1963, signed and dated. Framed. Provenance: The Estate of James Alfe (1948-2003). Size: 12'' x 12'', 30 x 30 cm (sight); 21'' x 18'', 53 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009)- Manscape- Pace Editions- Signed Underside of BaseErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009)- “Manscape”- Pace Editions- Signed Underside of Base. Sculpture was published by Pace Editions Inc. and Hokin Gallery, Miami. It is recored in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova, (American, 1927-2009), Untitled, 1977,Ernest Trova, (American, 1927-2009), Untitled, 1977, color screenprint, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 100, 47.75" x 47.75" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Trova, serigraphErnest Trova, serigraph, Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009), Untitled, 1967, serigraph, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (artist proof) at lower right below image, 25.75" squ (sight), 26.25" squ (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Abstract FigureGouache on BoardSigned l/r27in. x 43in (69 x 109cm)Framed: 44in. x 29in. (112 x 74cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Abstract Figure.Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Abstract Figure. Gouache on board, signed LR and dated illegibly Board: 36.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Abstract figureGouache on boardSigned l/r28in. x 36in. (71 x 81cm)Framed: 30in. x 38in. (76 x 97cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Series Seventy-Five, 1970Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Series Seventy-Five, 1970 screenprint signed, titled, and numbered 41/150 in pencil 35 3/4 x 26 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Stephen Burch Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Abstract FigureGouache on boardSigned l/r22in. x 40in (56 x 102cm)Framed 29in. x 47in (74 x 119cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova silkscreenErnest Trova (American 1927-2009) Untitled- silkcreen in colors, 1970, signed, dated and numbered 15/200 in pencil, from 'Falling Man' series, published by Pace editions, minor foxing in margins. 32 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCULPTURE: Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009),SCULPTURE: Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), "Manscape", 30/50, Pace Editions, signed on underside of base, depicts gold-toned male figure with no arms to the right of two stacked angular metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)UntitledAbstract FiguresGouache on boardSigned dated l/r36in. x 27in (91 x68cm)Framed: 30in. x 39in( 76 x 99cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova (American, 1927 - 2009), "Four Figures andErnest Trova (American, 1927 - 2009), "Four Figures and a Sphere", c. 1969, silkscreen, edition no. 87/150, from the "Falling Men" series, signed with pencil lower right and numbered, printed in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova (American.1927-2009) Falling Man ManscapesDESCRIPTION:A complete Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) "Falling Man Manscapes" portfolio containing (10) silkscreens on double thick rag content paper, boxed in a silver foil case. Each is signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova "Falling Man" Oil on CanvasErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009). Oil on canvas painting titled "Falling Man," depicting Trova's iconic "Falling Man" motif on a background of tan, red, and black. Signed along tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova "Tension Envelope #5" Mixed MediaErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009). Mixed media envelope collage on canvas titled "Tension Envelope #5" from the artist's "Tension Envelope" series. Signed and titled along the verso. Provenance: DistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Trova "Obvious Exaggeration" SculptureErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009). Welded steel sculpture titled "Obvious Exaggeration" depicting a standing male figure with a large phallus resting on a table, 1983. Signed in pen along one leg.ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova "Figure with Shadow #2" polished bronzeERNEST TROVA (American 1927 - 2009) "Figure with Shadow #2" Polished bronze. Height: 6 1/2 inches. Lenght: 24 inches. Depth: 9 1/4 at widest. Signed with monogram, numbered 38/99 and dated 1987 on basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova "532 Tension Envelope" Mixed MediaErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009). Mixed media artwork with envelopes and wood ruler titled "532 Tension Envelope" from the artist's "Tension Envelope" series. Signed and titled along the verso. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova, American (1927-2009) Color SilkscreenErnest Trova, American (1927-2009) Color Silkscreen "Falling Man" on Linen Paper Signed and Dated 1967 Lower Right. Newspaper article of the artist en Verso. Good condition. Frame measures 26" H x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova, American (1927-2009) Color SilkscreenErnest Trova, American (1927-2009) Color Silkscreen "Falling Man" on Linen Paper Signed and Dated 1967 Lower Right. Number 48/75. Provenance en Verso. Good condition. Frame measures 26" H x 26" W. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova "Study Falling Man: Grid "Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009) "Study Falling Man: Grid," silkscreen, 1966, signed and dated in pencil lower right. Unframed: ( height: 20 inch , width: 34 inch ) framed: ( height: 28 inch, wSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsErnest Tino Trova, American (1927 - 2009), Folding Man / Falling Man, 1968, hinged brass figure with$200
19 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesErnest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Falling Man Gox, 1974, polished bronze$2,000
19 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesErnest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Falling Man Maquette, 1987, bronze and painted steel, ed.$750
Jun 12BonhamsAlex Katz (American, born 1927) Swimmer Woodblock in colours, 1990, on Echizen Kozo paper, signe...£4,800
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NASA]. Photograph of Buzz Aldrin facing American flag on the moon. 1969. SIGNED BY ARMSTRONG,$1,500