Sold2020Ernst Emil Schlatter (Swiss, 1883-1954) Switzerlandca. 1917 artist's name printed in image; printed Schloss Heidegg; dated 17 38.75 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 12 Stahlstiche mit chinesischen Ansichten England,Lot: 12 Stahlstiche mit chinesischen Ansichten England, Ende 19.Jh. Gemalt von T. Allom. Sptere Kolorierung. Zwlf Darstellungen des Lebens in Kanton im 19.Jh. Gerahmt. 22x28–28x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jimmy Ernst American, 1920-1984 UntitledJimmy Ernst American, 1920-1984 Untitled Signed Jimmy Ernst (lr); inscribed Emil on the verso Watercolor and ink heightened with white on paper 14 x 11 1/2 inches (35.5 x 29.2 cm) UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Nolde (1867 - 1956),Schiffe im HafenEmil Nolde (1867 - 1956),Schiffe im Hafen , Flensburg, drypoint, 1907 ,measures 7.5 x5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large prestige stool with leopard - Cameroonwood, pigments, Objects of such powerful expressivity influenced modern artists such as Emil Nolde and Ernst Ludwig Kirchner in their works. The stool is the foremost prestige object as symbol of royaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil NOLDE (1867 - 1956). Holzschnitt "Bäume im Sturm".Circa 4,9 cm x 10,6 cm. Circa 27 cm x 32 cm mit Rahmen. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Emil NOLDE (1867- 1956). Woodcut "Bäume im Sturm". English Description: Sheet approx. 4.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Huber: Panel with view of the seasideErnst Huber Panel with view of the seaside ceramics, colourfully painted and glazed, framed; signed on the lower left: "E.H." 15 x 15 cm (ceramics)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: UntitledErnst Fuchs Untitled print; framed 30 x 71.5 cm private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Nihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). ImOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikNihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert (1901) sowie mit dem blauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. HöheSeger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. Höhe 42 cm. Auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. - Partiell etwas angeschmutzt und mit wenigen oberflächlichen Unregelmäßigkeiten im Stein, insgesamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nay, Ernst Wilhelm Farblitho 1961 (NOR). 1961. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 42 xNay, Ernst WilhelmFarblitho 1961 (NOR). 1961. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 42 x 60,3 cm (63 x 67,5 cm). Signiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. - Papier im PassepartoutausschnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hassebrauk, Ernst Sagebiel Blankenese. 13. Juni 1958. Graphit auf festem Papier. 31,5 x 45,5 cm.Hassebrauk, ErnstSagebiel Blankenese. 13. Juni 1958. Graphit auf festem Papier. 31,5 x 45,5 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. - Kl. Braunfleckchen im rechten Rand. Gut erhalten. Graphite onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portrait of Zoologist Ernst Haeckel from the back, Portrait of a Woman / two engravings / average size 22X18 cm / portrait of Haeckel signed in pencil, dated 1910 and marked "Probedruck"; portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig Bahnkurve Taunus. 1916.Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig Bahnkurve Taunus. 1916. Lithographie in Schwarz auf Maschinenbütten. 28 x 19,8 cm (35 x 27,5 cm - gefaltetes Doppelblatt). Im Stein mit Namenszug und Bezeichnung "Landschaft imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russische "Gold"- Leica - Nachbau der Leica II, gemarkt "Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar / Nr.Russische "Gold"- Leica - Nachbau der Leica II, gemarkt "Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar / Nr. 20141", Objektiv graviert "Leitz Elmar 1:35, F=50mm", im Lederetui, zeitbedingter Zustand, Funktion nichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gliederpuppe von Ernst HeubachBiskuitporzellan-Kurbelkopf mit geöffnetem Mund, braunen, fest eingesetzten Augen und brauner Echthaar-Perücke auf Gliederkörper aus Holz und Masse. Alt bekleidet. Im Nacken gemarkt: HeSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Ernst Gorsemann Sculpture of a Bear1948 German Mid Century Modern terra cotta sculpture of a bear by Ernst Gorsemann (1886-1960 Bremen, Germany), with old typed note "Bar" geschiff 1948 Bremen Prof Gorsemann +1952" and "Weisent" im RhoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST FUCHS, AUSTRIA (1930-2015) COLOR LITHOGRAPHTitled "Elsa Im Brautkleid." Pencil signed, numbered 4/25. Full sheet, unframed. Dimensions: H 32.25" x W 23" Condition: Sheet with handling marks. A few spots of old glue at the corners verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Friedrich Lessing Ezzelino in Prison (Ezzelino im Gefängniss) 1878 engravingKarl Friedrich Lessing. (German, 1808-1880). Ezzelino in Prison (Ezzelino im Gefängniss). Antique Engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver Ernst Fürchtegott Mohn (19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP chrome *Leica MP mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und authentischer Patina. Im Rahmen einer sehr frühen Reparatur bei Ernst Leitz New York wurde offenbar die Deckkappe ausgetauscht und ein SelbstauslöseSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesEMIL (SOREN EMIL) CARLSEN (NY/CA/DENMARK, 1853 -1932)$4,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsErnst Wahliss Style Art Nouveau Bust of Daphne in Hard Plaster Composition, As-Is$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTen: Ernst Haas (Austrian 1921-1986) from "The Creation" Portfolio$1,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & others$22,000